Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Acer Predator Masters Season 3

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Acer Predator Masters Season 3
League Information
Series:
APM
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Krefeld
Venue:
TaKeTV Studio, Krefeld
Format:
Playoffs (Bo3/Bo5)
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-11-03
End Date:
2016-11-06
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams double-elimination bracket
  • Bo3 until Grand Finals
  • Bo5 Grand Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 ALTERNATE aTTaX and Hellraisers won't attend APM S3 due to being at the European Minor. EURONICS Gaming and Fnatic Academy replace them.
2 mousesports won't attend APM S3 and will be replaced by Millenium.

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Gambit GamingGambit GamingGambit
2
Fnatic AcademyFnatic AcademyFNC.A
0
November 3, 2016 - 12:35 CET
167
9
148
6
1614
2
11
0
DIVIZONDIVIZONDIV
0
RogueRogueRogue
2
November 3, 2016 - 15:10 CET
109
1
166
10
44
0
1611
5
Gambit GamingGambit GamingGambit
2
RogueRogueRogue
1
November 3, 2016 - 23:40 CET
1610
6
145
9
96
3
169
7
221002
532
20531
1001
PENTA SportsPENTA SportsPENTA
2
MilleniumMillenium-M-
1
November 3, 2016 - 19:50 CET
146
8
169
7
1953
101
15100
50
169
7
116
5
EURONICS GamingEURONICS GamingESG
0
Team KinguinTeam KinguinKinguin
2
November 4, 2016 - 12:20 CET
226121
9210
259212
6122
64
2
1611
5
Germany deathX is standing-in for Germany dav1dK.
PENTA SportsPENTA SportsPENTA
0
Team KinguinTeam KinguinKinguin
2
November 4, 2016 - 23:15 CET
126
6
169
7
Gambit GamingGambit GamingGambit
2
Team KinguinTeam KinguinKinguin
0
November 5, 2016 - 17:40 CET
1610
6
65
1
166
10
109
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Fnatic AcademyFnatic AcademyFNC.A
2
DIVIZONDIVIZONDIV
1
November 4, 2016 - 15:55 CET
136
7
169
7
1612
4
113
8
1612
4
33
0
PENTA SportsPENTA SportsPENTA
0
Fnatic AcademyFnatic AcademyFNC.A
2
November 5, 2016 - 12:05 CET
65
1
1610
6
119
2
167
9
MilleniumMillenium-M-
1
EURONICS GamingEURONICS GamingESG
2
November 4, 2016 - 19:10 CET
1614
2
41
3
104
6
1611
5
RogueRogueRogue
2
EURONICS GamingEURONICS GamingESG
0
November 5, 2016 - 14:20 CET
1610
6
125
7
1612
4
83
5
Fnatic AcademyFnatic AcademyFNC.A
1
RogueRogueRogue
2
November 5, 2016 - 20:05 CET
97
2
168
8
28103111
50223
2650222
103110
44
0
1611
5
Team KinguinTeam KinguinKinguin
2
RogueRogueRogue
1
November 6, 2016 - 14:25 CET
169
7
136
7
19531
1000
221002
532
167
9
138
5
Gambit GamingGambit GamingGambit
3
Team KinguinTeam KinguinKinguin
0
November 6, 2016 - 20:45 CET
1612
4
73
4
166
10
109
1
Gambit will have a 1-0 advantage due to coming from the upper bracket

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]