Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Arab Gaming Championship 3


[e][h]Arab Gaming Championship 3
League Information
Series:
Arab Gaming Championship
Organizer:
Arab Gaming Championship
Type:
Online
Location:
Middle East Middle East
Teams:
32
Format:
Round Robin
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-03-28
End Date:
2018-05-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train
Chronology
 
#2
 #2

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. OTF 3-0 48-22 +26 9p
2. NASR eSports 2-1 36-22 +14 6p
3. DOPPELGANGERS 0-2 14-32 -18 0p
4. Nightmare 0-2 10-32 -22 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Chosen5 3-0 48-25 +23 9p
2. Ay5 2-1 42-26 +16 6p
3. 5 Avengers 1-2 24-39 -15 3p
4. Giraffes 0-3 24-48 -24 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. ShotCallers 3-0 48-18 +30 9p
2. darks1d3 2-1 26-27 -1 6p
3. FearTheReaper 1-2 16-32 -16 3p
4. Nameless 0-3 3-16 -13 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Aimers Alive 3-0 48-17 +31 9p
2. Atlas Lions 2-1 41-26 +15 6p
3. Phoenix Gaming 1-2 26-44 -18 3p
4. myRevenge Algeria 0-3 20-48 -28 0p

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. o9 2-1-0 47-28 +19 7p
2. FATE eSports 2-0-1 42-24 +18 6p
3. Team Reformed 1-0-2 21-45 -24 3p
4. Mountain Dew 0-1-2 34-47 -13 1p

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Entity.ME 3-0 48-27 +21 9p
2. Hyper4mance 2-1 38-29 +9 6p
3. samuraiii 1-2 41-46 -5 3p
4. meow123 0-3 23-48 -25 0p

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. They Don't Know 3-0 48-14 +34 9p
2. ArchNemesis 2-1 36-32 +4 6p
3. 47 1-2 25-45 -20 3p
4. L2P 0-3 30-48 -18 0p

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Next Generation 3-0 32-11 +21 9p
2. Rush Mid-dle East 2-1 40-35 +5 6p
3. NBNCE 1-2 16-32 -16 3p
4. NinjaWaft 0-3 6-16 -10 0p

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket Round 1
Chosen5
1
April 11, 2018 - 19:00 GST
44
0
1116
5
1613
3
22
0
55
0
1016
6
Next Generation
2
Entity.ME
2
April 12, 2018 - 19:00 GST
169
7
610
4
1614
2
16
5
 
 
 
 
Aimers Alive
0
OTF
0
April 12, 2018 - 22:00 GST
97
2
816
8
52
3
1316
3
 
 
 
 
ShotCallers
2
o9
2
April 11, 2018 - 22:00 GST
1613
3
210
8
1611
5
49
5
 
 
 
 
They Don't Know
0
Upper Bracket Round 2
Next Generation
2
April 16, 2018 - 22:00 GST
168
8
711
4
1610
6
56
1
 
 
 
 
Entity.ME
0
ShotCallers
2
April 16, 2018 - 19:00 GST
169
7
613
7
167
9
89
1
 
 
 
 
o9
0
Upper Bracket Final
Next Generation
2
April 20, 2018 - 22:00 GST
1962
92
1917
16
166
10
912
3
 
 
 
 
ShotCallers
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Ay5
16
April 10, 2018 - 21:30 GST
Rush Mid-dle East
9
Hyper4mance
16
April 10, 2018 - 19:00 GST
16
13
Atlas Lions
13
NASR eSports
16
April 10, 2018 - 20:00 GST
1612
4
312
9
darks1d3
12
FATE eSports
16
April 10, 2018 - 23:00 GST
1610
6
511
6
ArchNemesis
11
Lower Bracket Round 2
Chosen5
2
April 13, 2018 - 19:00 GST
1612
4
34
1
1611
5
46
2
 
 
 
 
Ay5
0
Aimers Alive
2
April 14, 2018 - 22:00 GST
1610
6
511
6
85
3
1016
6
169
7
614
8
Hyper4mance
1
OTF
1
April 13, 2018 - 22:00 GST
1762
90
1919
36
168
8
711
4
148
6
716
9
NASR eSports
2
They Don't Know
0
April 14, 2018 - 19:00 GST
94
5
1116
5
104
6
1116
5
FATE eSports
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Chosen5
2
April 17, 2018 - 23:00 GST
169
7
69
3
 
 
 
 
Aimers Alive
0
NASR eSports
2
April 17, 2018 - 19:00 GST
167
9
89
1
82
6
1316
3
168
8
711
4
FATE eSports
1
Lower Bracket Round 4
Entity.ME
2
April 18, 2018 - 22:00 GST
168
8
78
1
2311021
4311
213425
22011
1612
4
35
2
Chosen5
1
o9
1
April 18, 2018 - 20:30 GST
166
10
99
0
93
6
1216
4
99
0
616
10
NASR eSports
2
Lower Bracket Round 5
Entity.ME
0
April 20, 2018 - 19:00 GST
97
2
816
8
1412
2
316
13
 
 
 
 
NASR eSports
2
Lower Bracket Final
ShotCallers
1
April 21, 2018 - 16:30 GST
9 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 11
 
14 
 
 16
 
NASR eSports
2
Grand Final
Next Generation
3
May 14, 2018 - 21:00 GST
16 
 
 12
 
168
8
710
3
86
2
916
7
1610
6
59
4
 
 
 
 
NASR eSports
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]