Arbalet Cup Europe 2009

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Arbalet Europe 2009
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Sweden Stockholm
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Double-Elimination Bracket (Bo1)
Prize Pool:
$32,000 USD
Start Date:
2009-12-04
End Date:
2009-12-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
 
 
 
 
Maps

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: December 4th - December 5th, 2009
    • Four Single-Elimination format Groups (4 teams each)
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top three teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs: December 6th; 2010
    • Double-Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are Bo1

Prize Pool[edit]

$32,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

SK Gaming
1Sweden allen 
2Sweden walle 
3Sweden face 
4Sweden RobbaN 
5Sweden kHRYSTAL 
mTw
1Denmark minet 
2Denmark trace 
3Denmark anizz 
4Denmark ave 
5Denmark zonic 
AGAiN
1Poland LUq 
2Poland NEO 
3Poland TaZ 
4Poland Loord 
5Poland kuben 
KerchNET
1Ukraine Zeus 
2Ukraine ceh9 
3Ukraine craft1k 
4Russia kucher 
5Ukraine starix 
UNiTED
1Kazakhstan AdreN 
2Kazakhstan N1ck3L 
3Russia hooch 
4Russia F_1N 
5Russia ROMJkE 
tp.uSports
1Russia LeX 
2Russia HEL1 
3Russia Dosia 
4Russia Fox 
5Russia OverDrive 
Coldfrag
1Sweden pronax 
2Sweden lidde 
3Sweden Xizt 
4Sweden BARBARR 
5Sweden Zyppe 
LIONS
1Norway DaY 
2Norway zEn 
3Norway prb 
4Norway kalle 
5Norway tacky 
Ledpc
1Spain MusambaN1 
2Spain sioK 
3Spain xhiroz 
4Spain n1ce 
5Spain Kairi 
EYESports
1Russia xek 
2Russia ex 
3Russia ed1k 
4Russia MNR 
5Russia XomA 
Ravens
1Denmark dalle 
2Denmark BERRY 
3Denmark Snappi 
4Denmark zE- 
5Denmark turkizh 
WeMade FOX
1South Korea bail 
2South Korea termi 
3South Korea solo 
4South Korea glow 
5South Korea lsw 

Results[edit]

Groups[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
December 04, 2009 12:00 CET
1. UNiTED 3-0-0 0-0 0 9p
2. mTw 2-0-1 0-0 0 6p
3. Ledpc 1-0-2 0-0 0 3p
4. Lions eSportsKlubb 0-0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
December 04, 2009 12:00 CET
1. Evil Geniuses 2-0-1 0-0 0 6p
2. KerchNET 2-0-1 0-0 0 6p
3. Coldfrag 1-1-1 0-0 0 4p
4. Team ALTERNATE 0-1-2 0-0 0 1p

Group C[edit]

Group C
December 05, 2009 12:00 CET
1. SK Gaming 3-0-0 0-0 0 9p
2. AGAiN 1-1-1 0-0 0 4p
3. HellRaisers 1-0-2 0-0 0 3p
4. EYESports 0-1-2 0-0 0 1p

Group D[edit]

Group D
December 05, 2009 12:00 CET
1. Meet Your Makers 2-0-1 0-0 0 6p
2. tp.uSports 2-0-1 0-0 0 6p
3. WeMade FOX 2-0-1 0-0 0 6p
4. Roskilde Ravens 0-0-3 0-0 0 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
UNiTED
16
December 6, 2009 11:00 CET
16 
 
 7
 
KerchNET
7
tp.uSports
8
December 6, 2009 11:00 CET
8 
 
 16
 
SK Gaming
16
mTw
7
December 6, 2009 11:00 CET
7 
 
 16
 
Evil Geniuses
16
MYM
4
December 6, 2009 11:00 CET
4 
 
 16
 
AGAiN
16
Semifinals
UNiTED
13
December 6, 2009 12:40 CET
13 
 
 16
 
SK Gaming
16
Evil Geniuses
16
December 6, 2009 12:40 CET
16 
 
 12
 
AGAiN
12
Upper Bracket Final
SK Gaming
19
December 6, 2009 15:15 CET
Evil Geniuses
16
Lower Bracket Round 1
KerchNET
16
December 6, 2009 12:40 CET
16 
 
 7
 
tp.uSports
7
mTw
16
December 6, 2009 12:40 CET
16 
 
 13
 
MYM
13
Lower Bracket Round 2
AGAiN
16
December 6, 2009 14:00 CET
16 
 
 8
 
KerchNET
8
UNiTED
10
December 6, 2009 14:00 CET
mTw
16
Lower Bracket Round 3
AGAiN
12
December 6, 2009 14:00 CET
12 
 
 16
 
mTw
16
Lower Bracket Final
Evil Geniuses
5
December 6, 2009 17:15 CET
5 
 
 16
 
mTw
16
Grand Final
SK Gaming
16
December 6, 2009 18:30 CET
16 
 
 13
 
mTw
13

Additional Content[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Galleries[edit]

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]