Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Asian Development League 2018 - Season 1

[e][h]Asian Development League 2018 - Season 1
League Information
Series:
Asian Development League
Organizer:
DouyuTV
Vision Studio
UCC
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Teams:
12
Prize Pool:
¥180,000 CNY
(≃ $25,944.01 USD)
Start Date:
2018-10-24
End Date:
2018-11-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigorev)
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia Deq (Aleksei Pinaevskii)
    • Russia Zloba (Dmitrii Irinchuk)
    • Uzbekistan c0sta (Pavel Fedoseenko)

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Round-Robin League format
    • All teams play each other once
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 4 teams proceed to the Playoffs

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

¥180,000 CNY (~$25,944.01 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on November 18, 2018: 1 CNY = 0.144133 USD.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings
1. CyberZen 9-2 358-252 +106 27p
2. GOSU 9-2 342-294 +48 27p
3. TYLOO 9-2 380-297 +83 27p
4. Flash Gaming 8-3 333-313 +20 24p
5. 5Power Gaming 7-4 345-301 +44 21p
6. EHOME 5-6 339-361 -22 15p
7. SCARZ Absolute 5-6 368-385 -17 15p
8. Beyond Esports 5-6 281-308 -27 15p
9. TNC Pro Team 3-8 193-188 +5 9p
10. Big Time Regal Gaming 2-9 248-335 -87 6p
11. B.O.O.T-dream[S]cape 2-9 334-414 -80 6p
12. Big Time Regal.IMBA 2-9 304-380 -76 6p
For detailed match results, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
CyberZen
2
November 17, 2018 - 12:00 SGT
1612
4
33
0
1612
4
36
3
 
 
 
 
GOSU
0
TYLOO
2
November 17, 2018 - 12:00 SGT
136
7
916
7
163
13
23
1
168
8
79
2
Flash Gaming
1
Upper Bracket Final
TYLOO
2
November 17, 2018 - 15:10 SGT
164
12
1113
2
1613
3
25
3
 
 
 
 
CyberZen
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
GOSU
1
November 17, 2018 - 15:10 SGT
167
9
89
1
105
5
1016
6
146
8
916
7
Flash Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Final
CyberZen
2
November 18, 2018 - 12:00 SGT
 
 
 
 
169
7
69
3
 
 
 
 
Flash Gaming forfeit the first map and z8z will stand in for ayaya
Flash Gaming
0
Grand Final
TYLOO
2
November 18, 2018 - 15:00 SGT
167
9
813
5
1610
6
59
4
 
 
 
 
CyberZen
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageChinaRussia
Streams
Secondary
LanguageChinaRussia
Streams

References[edit]