Asian Development League 2019 - Season 1

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]Asian Development League 2019 - Season 1
League Information
Series:
Asian Development League
Organizer:
Vision Studio
UCC
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Teams:
10
Prize Pool:
¥100,000 CNY
Start Date:
2019-03-18
End Date:
2019-04-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Round-Robin League format
    • All teams play each other once
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 4 teams proceed to the Playoffs

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

¥100,000 CNY (~$USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

5Power Gaming
1
Mongolia dobu 
2
Mongolia kabal 
3
China xiaosaGe 
4
China shuadapai 
5
China Viva 
6
China gas 
7
China JimmyL 
C
China xiaoxizi 
Absolute
1Japan Laz 
2Japan crow 
3Japan barce 
4Japan takej 
5Japan Reita 
CJapan JUNiOR 
Big Time Regal Gaming
1China 0i
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1China Drea3er
2Estonia fejtZ
3Norway truth
4China Cate
5Singapore ImpressioN
CChina start
Beyond Esports
1Thailand TOR 
2Thailand RoLEX 
3Thailand bnwGiggs 
4Thailand veta 
5Thailand JohnOlsen 
1 March 1st - B.O.O.T-dream[S]cape announce their new roster consisting of Singapore splashske, Singapore Bobosaur, Malaysia d4v41, Singapore Benkai, and France alecks. [1]
2 March 4th - GOSU disband and withdraw from the league, their spot will be filled by the Closed Qualifier. [2]
3 March 25th - Storm Rider part ways with their roster due to disagreements between the players and management. [3]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings
1. Big Time Regal Gaming8-1335-249+8624p
2. EHOME7-2290-226+6421p
3. 5Power Gaming6-3289-175+11418p
4. B.O.O.T-dream[S]cape6-3243-232+1118p
5. Beyond Esports5-4219-257-3815p
6. Panda Gaming3-6179-169+109p
7. Absolute3-6257-308-519p
8. Lynn Vision Gaming3-6173-242-699p
9. ex-Storm Rider2-7190-251-616p
10. ThirteenTeam2-7257-323-666p
For detailed match results, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Big Time Regal
1
April 17, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
20612
920
12922
316
167
9
811
3
118
3
716
9
BOOT-dream[S]cape
2
EHOME
2
April 16, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
169
7
611
5
169
7
611
5
 
 
 
 
5Power Gaming
0
Upper Bracket Final
BOOT-dream[S]cape
April 19, 2019 - 18:00 SGT
EHOME
Lower Bracket Round 1
Big Time Regal
1
April 18, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
169
7
67
1
1010
0
516
11
109
1
616
10
5Power Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Final
 
TBD
5Power Gaming
Grand Final
 
TBD
TBD
 

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageChinaRussia
Streams

References[edit]