Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

BLAST Premier: Spring 2020 Regular Season


[e][h]BLAST Premier: Spring 2020 Regular Season
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United Kingdom London
Teams:
12
Prize Pool:
$300,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-01-31
End Date:
2020-02-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: January 31st - February 16th, 2020
    • Three double-elimination (GSL) format groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Spring Finals
    • Bottom two teams from each group advance to the Spring Showdown

Prize Pool[edit]

$300,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 January 24th - Natus Vincere replace Slovakia GuardiaN with Russia Perfecto. [2]
1 January 6th - Sweden THREAT replaces Sweden pita as Ninjas in Pyjamas' head coach. [3]
2 January 21st - Sweden f0rest leaves the team, Sweden nawwk joins to replace him. [4]
OG [1]
1France NBK-
2Finland Aleksib
3Denmark valde
4Jordan ISSAA
5Poland mantuu

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
FaZe
January 31, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
NiP
Liquid
January 31, 2020 - 19:30 GMT
MIBR
Upper Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
February 1, 2020 - 19:30 GMT
Lower Bracket Round 1
TBD
TBD
February 1, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
Lower Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
February 2, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
Grand Final
TBD
TBD
February 2, 2020 - 19:30 GMT

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
Na`Vi
February 7, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
Vitality
Astralis
February 7, 2020 - 19:30 GMT
COL
Upper Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
February 8, 2020 - 19:30 GMT
Lower Bracket Round 1
TBD
TBD
February 8, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
Lower Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
February 9, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
Grand Final
TBD
TBD
February 9, 2020 - 19:30 GMT

Group C[edit]

Semifinals
100T
February 14, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
G2
EG
February 14, 2020 - 19:30 GMT
OG
Upper Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
February 15, 2020 - 19:30 GMT
Lower Bracket Round 1
TBD
TBD
February 15, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
Lower Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
February 16, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
Grand Final
TBD
TBD
February 16, 2020 - 19:30 GMT

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Galleries[edit]

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]