Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

BLAST Pro Series: Moscow 2019: CIS Play-In Qualifier

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]BLAST Pro Series: Moscow 2019: CIS Play-In Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
8
Start Date:
2019-08-10
End Date:
2019-08-11
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analysts:
    • Ukraine petr1k (Oleksandr Serhiyovych Petryk)
    • Ukraine Tonya (Antonina Predko)
    • Ukraine xaoc (Oleksiy Kucherov)
  • Commentators:
    • Ukraine Tafa (Taufik Amir Khidri)
    • Russia SL4M (Igor Anatolyevich Sopov)
    • Ukraine KvaN (Fedir Andriyovych Zakharov)
    • Belarus LENINIW (Konstantin Sivko)
    • Ukraine HomeR (Aleksandr Lysenko)
    • Russia okpOxa (Mikhail Shmygel)

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 June 25th - AVANGAR sign Kazakhstan AdreN. [1]
2 July 17th - forZe part ways with Kazakhstan 5TRYK#R and appoint Russia liTTle as interim coach. [2]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
forZe
2
August 10, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
164
12
1114
3
1615
1
03
3
 
 
 
 
buaksib
0
Gambit Youngsters
1
August 10, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
169
7
69
3
1311
2
416
12
 
 
 
 
Gambit Youngsters forfeit 3rd map.
Nemiga Gaming
2
Team Spirit
0
August 10, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
149
5
616
10
86
2
916
7
 
 
 
 
Winstrike Team
2
AVANGAR
2
August 10, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
1612
4
34
1
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
Vega Squadron
0
Upper Bracket Semifinals
forZe
2
August 11, 2019 - 13:05 MSK
167
9
811
3
116
5
916
7
166
10
913
4
Nemiga Gaming
1
Winstrike Team
2
August 11, 2019 - 13:05 MSK
1611
5
414
10
1610
6
511
6
 
 
 
 
AVANGAR
0
Upper Bracket Final
forZe
2
August 11, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
167
9
813
5
168
8
714
7
 
 
 
 
Winstrike Team
0
Qualified
forZe
Lower Bracket Round 1
buaksib
W
August 10, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Gambit Youngsters forfeit the match due to a schedule conflict with the MGA 2019 CIS Qualifier
Gambit Youngsters
FF
Team Spirit
2
August 10, 2019 - 20:10 MSK
1973
81
2817
07
96
3
916
7
1614
2
11
0
Vega Squadron
1
Lower Bracket Round 2
AVANGAR
2
August 11, 2019 - 16:05 MSK
1611
5
44
0
1610
6
56
1
 
 
 
 
buaksib
0
Nemiga Gaming
2
August 11, 2019 - 17:20 MSK
1611
5
49
5
1792
60
1619
39
1610
6
57
2
Team Spirit
1
Lower Bracket Round 3
AVANGAR
2
August 11, 2019 - 21:10 MSK
169
7
66
0
167
9
811
3
 
 
 
 
Nemiga Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Final
Winstrike Team
0
August 11, 2019 - 23:35 MSK
147
7
816
8
86
2
916
7
 
 
 
 
AVANGAR
2
Qualified
AVANGAR

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageRussia
Streams
Secondary
LanguageRussia
Streams

References[edit]