Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Bellum Gens Elite - Stara Zagora

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Bellum Gens Elite - Stara Zagora
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Bulgaria Stara Zagora
Venue:
Stara Zagora Cultural Centre
Teams:
10
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-21
End Date:
2020-10-24
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Stage Host:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two double-elimination format Groups
      • Each group has five teams
    • Upper Bracket matches are Bo1
    • Lower Bracket matches are Bo3
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
MBAPPEEK
16
October 21, 2020 - 13:00 EEST
1610
6
58
3
DEPRESO
8
Peak Esports
13
October 21, 2020 - 14:45 EEST
139
4
616
10
Tenerife Titans
16
Upper Bracket Semifinals
SKADE
7
October 21, 2020 - 21:15 EEST
76
1
716
9
MBAPPEEK
16
BYE
Tenerife Titans
Upper Bracket Final
MBAPPEEK
16
October 23, 2020 - 12:45 EEST
169
7
69
3
Tenerife Titans
9
Qualified
MBAPPEEK
Lower Bracket Round 1
DEPRESO
0
October 22, 2020 - 10:50 EEST
145
9
1016
6
43
1
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Peak Esports
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
SKADE
2
October 22, 2020 - 16:50 EEST
163
13
1213
1
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
Peak Esports
0
Lower Bracket Final
Tenerife Titans
0
October 23, 2020 - 16:00 EEST
11
0
1416
2
64
2
1116
5
 
 
 
 
SKADE
2
Qualified
SKADE

Group B[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
TTFU
3
October 21, 2020 - 17:00 EEST
33
0
1216
4
MAJESTY
16
Impostors
18
October 21, 2020 - 18:25 EEST
18620
910
31922
126
BLUEJAYS Int.
22
Upper Bracket Semifinals
FATE Esports
16
October 21, 2020 - 23:00 EEST
1611
5
44
0
MAJESTY
4
BYE
BLUEJAYS Int.
Upper Bracket Final
FATE Esports
16
October 23, 2020 - 14:15 EEST
168
8
711
4
BLUEJAYS Int.
11
Qualified
FATE Esports
Lower Bracket Round 1
TTFU
0
October 22, 2020 - 13:45 EEST
73
4
1216
4
148
6
716
9
 
 
 
 
Impostors
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
MAJESTY
2
October 22, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
1610
6
57
2
169
7
69
3
 
 
 
 
Impostors
0
Lower Bracket Final
BLUEJAYS Int.
0
October 23, 2020 - 18:20 EEST
105
5
1016
6
137
6
816
8
 
 
 
 
MAJESTY
2
Qualified
MAJESTY

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
MBAPPEEK
2
October 24, 2020 - 12:00 EEST
169
7
614
8
1610
6
57
2
 
 
 
 
MAJESTY
0
FATE Esports
1
October 24, 2020 - 15:00 EEST
169
7
67
1
1590
60
3619
19
108
2
716
9
SKADE
2
Grand Final
MBAPPEEK
2
October 24, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
2861021
92313
2132926
02016
97
2
816
8
1610
6
511
6
SKADE
1

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]