Betscsgo Cup #1

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]Betscsgo Cup #1
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS 
Teams:
16
Format:
Group Stage (Bo2)
Single-Elimination (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-03-28
End Date:
2017-05-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage
    • Four groups with four teams in each
    • Bo2 matches
    • Top two from each group move on to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single-Elimination Bracket
    • Bo3 matches

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

baghlan
1Russia frepy 
2Russia synd 
3Russia even44 
4Russia kinqie 
5Russia leshqa 
Gambit Academy
1Russia spyn 
2Russia neathz 
3Russia kkt 
4Russia elian 
5Russia malik 
K29
1Belarus roman 
2Belarus hitMouse 
3Belarus ROBO 
4Belarus dERZKIY 
5Belarus CyberFocus 
LoG
1Kazakhstan keeN 
2Kazakhstan Papa 
3Kazakhstan KrizzeN 
4Kazakhstan Mayfield 
5Kazakhstan Qikert 
rpu6bl
1Ukraine novel 
2Russia Ou7bReaK 
3Russia etl 
4Russia spiker 
5Russia lamp 
RuSh3D
1Russia AERO 
2Russia liTTle 
3Russia kibaken 
4Russia Art 
5Russia facecrack 
Team Spirit
1Russia DavCost 
2Russia Dima 
3Ukraine COLDY 
4Russia S0tF1k 
5 TBD 
CRussia Certus 
Team1337
1Russia 1uke 
2Russia BAS 
3Russia rommi 
4Russia fenya 
5Russia NickelBack 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team1337 2-1-0 93-56 +37 7p
2. Quantum Bellator Fire 1-2-0 88-76 +12 5p
3. rpu6bl 1-1-1 81-73 +8 4p
4. LoG 0-0-3 39-96 -57 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team Spirit 3-0-0 96-50 +46 9p
2. Art of Cybergame 2-0-1 72-69 +3 6p
3. MAKEMiSTAKE 0-1-2 71-92 -21 1p
4. baghlan 0-1-2 66-94 -28 1p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. GoodJob 2-1-0 92-47 +45 7p
2. EPG 1-2-0 82-66 +16 5p
3. K29 0-2-1 63-79 -16 2p
4. coluant 0-1-2 33-82 -49 1p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. RuSh3D 1-2-0 82-59 +23 5p
2. EL'quvet 1-2-0 89-78 +11 5p
3. Gambit Academy 1-2-0 94-87 +7 5p
4. Defying 0-0-3 58-99 -41 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team1337
1
April 18, 2017 - 19:00 MSK
165
11
1014
4
116
5
916
7
76
1
916
7
Art of Cybergame
2
RuSh3D
1
April 18, 2017 - 16:00 MSK
126
6
916
7
1982
72
1717
18
87
1
816
8
EPG
2
K29
0
April 17, 2017 - 18:00 MSK
147
7
816
8
33
0
1216
4
 
 
 
 
QB Fire
2
GoodJob
0
April 17, 2017 - 18:00 MSK
83
5
1216
4
116
5
916
7
 
 
 
 
EL'quvet
2
Semifinals
Art of Cybergame
2
April 26, 2017 - 20:00 MSK
1610
6
55
0
129
3
616
10
1611
5
45
1
EPG
1
QB Fire
2
April 19, 2017 - 19:00 MSK
22
0
1316
3
167
9
814
6
1612
4
34
1
EL'quvet
1
Finals
Art of Cybergame
2
May 2, 2017 - 21:00 MSK
77
0
816
8
1610
6
55
0
1613
3
25
3
QB Fire
1
3rd Place Match
EPG
2
May 4, 2017 - 18:30 MSK
1611
5
46
2
169
7
610
4
 
 
 
 
EL'quvet
0


Team Spirit withdraw from the tournament, k29 advance in their place

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Other coverage[edit]

References[edit]