Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

CCT West Europe Series #1: Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]CCT West Europe Series #1: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Start Date:
2023-01-25
End Date:
2023-01-29
Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Ancient • Anubis • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.MixfitsMixfits MixfitsMixfits2-070-54+16
2.Viperio ViperioViperio2-1117-112+5
3.DripmenDripmen DripmenDripmen1-2113-124-11
4.ENCE Academy ENCE AcademyENCE AC0-261-71-10
Group A Matches
Opening Matches
ENCE AcademyENCE AcademyENCE AC
0
2
MixfitsMixfitsMixfits
January 25, 2023 - 11:30 CET
107
3
168
8
16101
50
1952
102
DripmenDripmenDripmen
1
2
ViperioViperioViperio
January 25, 2023 - 14:30 CET
124
8
1611
5
167
9
118
3
147
7
168
8
Winners Match
MixfitsMixfitsMixfits
2
0
ViperioViperioViperio
January 25, 2023 - 18:15 CET
1610
6
135
8
19103
51
1550
100
Elimination Match
ENCE AcademyENCE AcademyENCE AC
1
2
DripmenDripmenDripmen
January 26, 2023 - 11:30 CET
74
3
1611
5
1611
5
44
0
127
5
168
8
Decider Match
ViperioViperioViperio
2
1
DripmenDripmenDripmen
January 26, 2023 - 17:30 CET
1611
5
144
10
147
7
168
8
1614
2
51
4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Nexus Gaming Nexus GamingNexus2-032-15+17
2.CoalesceCoalesce CoalesceCoalesce2-1102-109-7
3.NtKNtK NtKNtK1-2109-99+10
4.cancerstancancerstan cancerstancancer0-212-32-20
Group B Matches
Opening Matches
Nexus GamingNexus GamingNexus
W
FF
cancerstancancerstancancer
January 25, 2023 - 12:30 CET
cancerstan forfeit the match as they are unable to field an eligible roster.
CoalesceCoalesceCoalesce
2
1
NtKNtKNtK
January 25, 2023 - 15:30 CET
75
2
1610
6
1972
82
1781
71
1614
2
61
5
Winners Match
Nexus GamingNexus GamingNexus
2
0
CoalesceCoalesceCoalesce
January 25, 2023 - 19:10 CET
168
8
107
3
1612
4
53
2
Elimination Match
cancerstancancerstancancer
0
2
NtKNtKNtK
January 26, 2023 - 14:30 CET
65
1
1610
6
65
1
1610
6
Decider Match
CoalesceCoalesceCoalesce
2
1
NtKNtKNtK
January 26, 2023 - 20:50 CET
137
6
168
8
167
9
148
6
169
7
86
2

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.Orgless HeroesOrgless Heroes Orgless HeroesOrglessH2-064-32+32
2.undefinedundefined undefinedUNDEF2-1118-99+19
3.ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaXaTTaX1-2106-118-12
4.Zero TenacityZero Tenacity Zero TenacityZ100-225-64-39
Group C Matches
Opening Matches
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXaTTaX
2
1
undefinedundefinedUNDEF
January 27, 2023 - 11:30 CET
1953
101
15100
50
95
4
1610
6
169
7
66
0
Zero TenacityZero TenacityZ10
0
2
Orgless HeroesOrgless HeroesOrglessH
January 27, 2023 - 15:10 CET
22
0
1613
3
97
2
168
8
Winners Match
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXaTTaX
0
2
Orgless HeroesOrgless HeroesOrglessH
January 27, 2023 - 17:30 CET
109
1
166
10
114
7
1611
5
Elimination Match
undefinedundefinedUNDEF
2
0
Zero TenacityZero TenacityZ10
January 28, 2023 - 11:30 CET
168
8
107
3
1612
4
43
1
Decider Match
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXaTTaX
1
2
undefinedundefinedUNDEF
January 28, 2023 - 18:15 CET
127
5
168
8
1961
93
1792
60
106
4
169
7

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.EPIC DUDES EPIC DUDESDUDES2-076-45+31
2.eClub Brugge eClub BruggeBrugge2-186-98-12
3.JANO EsportsJANO Esports JANO EsportsJANO1-296-106-10
4.GTZ.ESPORTS GTZ.ESPORTSGTZ0-275-84-9
Group D Matches
Opening Matches
eClub BruggeeClub BruggeBrugge
0
2
EPIC DUDESEPIC DUDESDUDES
January 27, 2023 - 13:00 CET
11
0
1614
2
43
1
1612
4
GTZ.ESPORTSGTZ.ESPORTSGTZ
0
2
JANO EsportsJANO EsportsJANO
January 27, 2023 - 15:50 CET
1760
92
1993
61
137
6
168
8
Winners Match
EPIC DUDESEPIC DUDESDUDES
2
1
JANO EsportsJANO EsportsJANO
January 27, 2023 - 18:30 CET
1210
2
165
11
166
10
149
5
1610
6
105
5
Elimination Match
eClub BruggeeClub BruggeBrugge
2
1
GTZ.ESPORTSGTZ.ESPORTSGTZ
January 28, 2023 - 14:30 CET
118
3
167
9
22511
1023
201022
510
169
7
96
3
Decider Match
JANO EsportsJANO EsportsJANO
0
2
eClub BruggeeClub BruggeBrugge
January 28, 2023 - 21:55 CET
76
1
169
7
147
7
168
8


Playoffs[edit]

Round of 8
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
MixfitsMixfitsMixfits
2
eClub BruggeeClub BruggeBrugge
0
January 29, 2023 - 11:30 CET
1610
6
135
8
169
7
146
8
MixfitsMixfitsMixfits
Nexus GamingNexus GamingNexus
2
undefinedundefinedUNDEF
1
January 29, 2023 - 14:30 CET
165
11
1210
2
116
5
169
7
1610
6
105
5
Nexus GamingNexus GamingNexus
Orgless HeroesOrgless HeroesOrglessH
2
ViperioViperioViperio
0
January 29, 2023 - 18:00 CET
1611
5
104
6
1614
2
11
0
Orgless HeroesOrgless HeroesOrglessH
EPIC DUDESEPIC DUDESDUDES
CoalesceCoalesceCoalesce
January 29, 2023 - 20:30 CET

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]