Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

CEE Champions

[e][h]CEE Champions
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
32
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-10
End Date:
2020-10-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Overpass • Nuke • Train • Inferno • Mirage • Dust II • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four Swiss System groups
      • Each group has 8 teams
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 4 Teams proceed to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 September 28th - Budapest Five replace Hungary bodito with Hungary kolor, with the former being moved to the bench. [1]
1 September 30th - CR4ZY release their lineup. They will continue to play together as Project X. [2]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]


For detailed match results of Group A, click here.

Group B[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3
1. Wolsung3-032-14+18
Mirage

Dust II
2. grazhtas2-132-21+11
Inferno

Train
3. SINNERS Esports2-139-31+8
Mirage

Vertigo

Nuke
4. Project X2-130-300
Inferno

Mirage
5. Domino Gaming1-234-39-5
Train

Train

Nuke
5. EAGLES1-221-32-11
Dust II

Mirage
7. Drugnosis0-27-16-9
Train
7. Nexus Gaming0-24-16-12
Vertigo

For detailed match results of Group B, click here.

Group C[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3
1. Team Sampi3-032-24+8
Nuke

Vertigo
2. GameAgents2-145-44+1
Train

Vertigo

Train
3. GamerS13372-132-12+20
Inferno

Mirage
4. Tenerife Titans2-149-44+5
Train

Train

Inferno
5. Good Game1-237-49-12
Train

Mirage

Train
5. Honvéd1-244-49-5
Train

Train

Inferno
7. SPARX ESPORTS0-231-35-4
Nuke

Train
7. Team10-222-35-13
Inferno

Train

For detailed match results of Group C, click here.

Group D[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3
1. Eclot Gaming3-048-17+31
Inferno

Mirage

Vertigo
2. Budapest Five2-143-35+8
Train

Dust II

Vertigo
3. JoinTheForce2-121-25-4
Dust II

Inferno
4. FATE Esports2-135-21+14
Mirage

Dust II
5. 22CMincoldwater1-245-42+3
Train

Dust II

Dust II
5. RAZEPEEK1-229-45-16
Train

Mirage

Inferno
5. TheMentols1-29-32-23
Inferno

Dust II
8. Team Blink0-319-32-13
Train

Mirage

For detailed match results of Group D, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Level Up esports
Tenerife Titans
Budapest Five
October 24, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
SINNERS Esports
Eclot Gaming
October 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Project X
LESGEDI
October 24, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
GamerS1337
Team Sampi
October 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
eSuba
grazhtas
October 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
JoinTheForce
Wolsung
FATE Esports
GameAgents
October 24, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Godz1337
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Grand Final
3rd Place Match
 

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingCzech RepublicRomaniaSerbiaSloveniaBulgariaAlbaniaMontenegroNorth MacedoniaCroatiaHungaryLatviaRussia
Streams

References[edit]