Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

CEE Champions 2021

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]CEE Champions 2021
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
32
Prize Pool:
$20,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-10-11
End Date:
2021-10-31
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observers:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Eight double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 October 8th - Team SKUAK part ways with Kosovo vAloN9 and Kosovo Caley and re-sign North Macedonia 2high and Albania tonzah. [1][2]
1 October 1st - Marten Gaming part ways with Croatia DEPRESHN. [3]
BLUEJAYS
Notes
1North Macedonia aidKiT
2North Macedonia Kyxsan
3North Macedonia stYleEeZ
4North Macedonia dan1
5North Macedonia CacaNito
CSpain Cr0n0s
1 September 28th - BLUEJAYS sign Spain Cr0n0s as their new coach. [4]
2 October 18th - BLUEJAYS part ways with Sweden Cryveng. [5]
allStars Gaming
Notes
1Romania s0und
 
 
 
 
1Romania sXe
2Romania WHiTE
3Romania fNk
4Romania mhN1
5 TBD 
1 October 23rd - allStars Gaming part ways with Romania s0und. [6]
1 October 1st - Infinite Gaming part ways with Romania CHANKY, Romania ragga, and Romania zewts. [7][8][9]
1 October 8th - iNation part ways with Serbia andr1x. [10]
1 October 12th - B8 part ways with Ukraine nat1ve. [11]
1 October 1st - Akuma disbands. The core of the roster continues to play as Run or Die. [12]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
October 20, 2021
1.SC e-Sports SC e-Sports2-032-13+19
2.Elite Elite2-139-45-6
3.zezima zezima1-241-48-7
4.BANANANAS BANANANAS0-226-32-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
October 22, 2021
1.Nemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming2-035-31+4
2.Budapest Five Budapest Five2-149-34+15
3.FATE Esports FATE Esports1-234-37-3
4.headhunterss headhunterss0-216-32-16

Group C[edit]

Group C
October 11, 2021
1.SACRAMENTO SACRAMENTO2-032-17+15
2.Marten Gaming Marten Gaming2-137-23+14
3.Team Sampi Team Sampi1-230-42-12
4.CONTENTPLANET CONTENTPLANET0-215-32-17

Group D[edit]

Group D
October 13, 2021
1.0to100 0to1002-032-18+14
2.Infinite Gaming Infinite Gaming2-149-46+3
3.qeveriaKURTI qeveriaKURTI1-233-40-7
4.WLGaming Esports WLGaming Esports0-225-35-10

Group E[edit]

Group E
October 21, 2021
1.BLUEJAYS BLUEJAYS2-032-12+20
2.allStars Gaming allStars Gaming2-141-34+7
3.Croatia Croatia1-229-41-12
4.LastWind LastWind0-217-32-15

Group F[edit]

Group F
October 14, 2021
1.iNation iNation2-032-17+15
2.Entropiq Prague Entropiq Prague2-143-25+18
3.Daugava Daugava1-229-42-13
4.Aftermath Aftermath0-212-32-20

Group G[edit]

Group G
October 18, 2021
1.4glory Esports 4glory Esports2-032-24+8
2.Levadia Levadia2-142-38+4
3.Gluh i Nijem Gluh i Nijem1-238-43-5
4.B8 B80-225-32-7

Group H[edit]

Group H
October 23, 2021
1.SKADE SKADE2-032-14+18
2.Run or Die Run or Die2-141-38+3
3.Békéscsabai E-Sport Egyesület BEE1-232-45-13
4.Team SKUAK Team SKUAK0-224-32-8


Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
SC e-Sports SC e-Sports
Run or Die Run or Die
Nemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming
October 25, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Levadia Levadia
SACRAMENTO SACRAMENTO
0
October 25, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
85
3
1016
6
73
4
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Entropiq Prague Entropiq Prague
2
0to100 0to100
October 27, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
allStars Gaming allStars Gaming
Elite Elite
October 27, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
SKADE SKADE
Budapest Five Budapest Five
October 26, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
4glory Esports 4glory Esports
Marten Gaming Marten Gaming
October 26, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
iNation iNation
Infinite Gaming Infinite Gaming
October 26, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
BLUEJAYS BLUEJAYS
Quarterfinals
Entropiq Prague Entropiq Prague
Semifinals
Grand Final

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingCroatiaHungaryEstonia
Streams


References[edit]