Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

CIS LAN Championship #2

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]CIS LAN Championship #2
League Information
Organizer:
Andrey "MPKBK" Ermakov
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Barvikha
Format:
GSL Groups Bo3,
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-11-16
End Date:
2015-11-19
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • United Kingdom Metuz (Vince Hill)
    • Finland natu (Joona Leppänen)
  • Commentators:
    • Ukraine ceh9 (Arseniy Serhiiovych Trynozhenko)
    • Russia MPKBK (Andrey Ermakov)
  • Analyst:
    • Kazakhstan dreaM (Evgenii Bogatyrev)

Format[edit]

  • 2 groups with 4 teams in each.
  • Top 2 teams from each group going to BO3, double elimination Upper Bracket.
  • 3rd team in each group goes to the Lower Bracket.
  • 4th team in each group is eliminated.
  • Double elimination and BO3 system.

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. RebelsRebels Rebels 2-0 79-72 +7 6p
2. Team YPTeam YP Team YP 2-1 107-105 +2 6p
3. EnsoEnso Enso 1-2 110-113 -3 3p
4. eXplosiveeXplosive eXplosive 0-2 54-70 -16 0p
Group A Matches
EnsoEnsoEnso
1
2
RebelsRebelsRebels
November 16, 2015 - 09:30 EET
97
2
168
8
169
7
96
3
134
9
1611
5
eXplosiveeXplosiveeXp
0
2
Team YPTeam YPYP
November 16, 2015 - 13:10 EET
107
3
168
8
1310
3
165
11
RebelsRebelsRebels
2
1
Team YPTeam YPYP
November 16, 2015 - 16:45 EET
168
8
87
1
63
3
1612
4
167
9
108
2
EnsoEnsoEnso
2
0
eXplosiveeXplosiveeXp
November 16, 2015 - 20:45 EET
221022
512
20511
1021
1610
6
115
6
Team YPTeam YPYP
2
1
EnsoEnsoEnso
November 16, 2015 - 23:30 EET
95
4
1610
6
1611
5
124
8
1611
5
64
2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron 2-0 81-75 +6 6p
2. PiTERPiTER PiTER 1-1 114-90 +24 3p
3. PARTYPARTY PARTY 1-1 105-120 -15 3p
4. USSR TeamUSSR Team USSR Team 0-2 60-75 -15 0p
Group B Matches
PARTYPARTYPARTY
2
1
PiTERPiTERPiTER
November 17, 2015 - 09:00 EET
169
7
86
2
32
1
1613
3
1612
4
143
11
USSR TeamUSSR TeamUSSR
1
2
Vega SquadronVega SquadronVega
November 17, 2015 - 12:00 EET
166
10
119
2
145
9
1610
6
74
3
1611
5
PARTYPARTYPARTY
1
2
Vega SquadronVega SquadronVega
November 17, 2015 - 17:30 EET
113
8
1612
4
169
7
66
0
1110
1
165
11
PiTERPiTERPiTER
2
0
USSR TeamUSSR TeamUSSR
November 17, 2015 - 22:00 EET
1612
4
103
7
166
10
139
4
PARTYPARTYPARTY
1
2
PiTERPiTERPiTER
November 18, 2015 - 01:00 EET
94
5
1611
5
1612
4
123
9
76
1
169
7


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
RebelsRebelsRebels
0
PiTERPiTERPiTER
2
November 18, 2015 - 15:15 EET
105
5
1610
6
117
4
168
8
Vega SquadronVega SquadronVega
2
Team YPTeam YPYP
0
November 18, 2015 - 09:00 EET
19102
52
1751
101
1612
4
33
0
PiTERPiTERPiTER
0
Vega SquadronVega SquadronVega
2
November 19, 2015 - 11:20 EET
1671
80
1982
72
139
4
166
10
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
RebelsRebelsRebels
0
EnsoEnsoEnso
2
November 18, 2015 - 18:00 EET
1312
1
163
13
20712
820
22821
713
Team YPTeam YPYP
0
PARTYPARTYPARTY
2
November 18, 2015 - 21:00 EET
65
1
1610
6
1661
90
1992
62
EnsoEnsoEnso
2
PARTYPARTYPARTY
1
November 19, 2015 - 00:30 EET
1611
5
74
3
11
0
1614
2
169
7
86
2
PiTERPiTERPiTER
2
EnsoEnsoEnso
0
November 19, 2015 - 15:30 EET
1611
5
84
4
1953
101
15100
50
Vega SquadronVega SquadronVega
1
PiTERPiTERPiTER
3
November 19, 2015 - 20:00 EET
84
4
1611
5
75
2
1610
6
96
3
169
7

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]