Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

CMD368 Championship

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]CMD368 Championship
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
$20,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-01-21
End Date:
2020-01-28
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

Russian Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia Sheyl (Nikita Demeshov)
    • Russia AnuBiS (Dmitriy Sokolov)
    • Russia Lok (Anton Ulev)
    • Russia Zloba (Dmitriy Irinchuk)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two double-elimination format (GSL) groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

AUGUST
Notes
1Mongolia erkaSt
2Mongolia dobu
3Mongolia kabal
4Mongolia ncl
5Mongolia nin9
CMongolia flyNN
1 January 14th - AUGUST add Mongolia ncl and Mongolia nin9 on trial. [1]
Team GamerLegion
Notes
 
 
 
 
 
CSweden djL
1Sweden hampus
2Sweden dennis
3Sweden RuStY
4Sweden freddieb
5Sweden draken
SJapalenoJapalenoSweden dezon
1 January 21st - Team GamerLegion part ways with Sweden nawwk. [2]
2 January 22nd - Team GamerLegion part ways with Sweden djL. [3]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegion GamerLegionGL2-070-40+30
2.Tricked EsportTricked Esport Tricked EsportTricked2-1102-108-6
3.SKADESKADE SKADESKADE1-2102-90+12
4.ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaXaTTaX0-228-64-36
Group A Matches
Opening Matches
Tricked EsportTricked EsportTricked
2
1
SKADESKADESKADE
January 21, 2020 - 11:55 CET
127
5
816
8
168
8
712
5
166
10
914
5
Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegionGL
2
0
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXaTTaX
January 21, 2020 - 15:55 CET
1612
4
37
4
1610
6
57
2
Winners Match
Tricked EsportTricked EsportTricked
1
2
Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegionGL
January 22, 2020 - 17:55 CET
1613
3
26
4
44
0
1116
5
65
1
1016
6
Elimination Match
SKADESKADESKADE
2
0
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXaTTaX
January 22, 2020 - 11:55 CET
1613
3
23
1
165
11
1011
1
Decider Match
Tricked EsportTricked EsportTricked
2
0
SKADESKADESKADE
January 23, 2020 - 15:25 CET
168
8
714
7
169
7
614
8

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.HAVU GamingHAVU Gaming HAVU GamingHAVU2-077-57+20
2.Natus Vincere JuniorNatus Vincere Junior NAVI JuniorNAVI Jr.2-1108-97+11
3.AUGUSTAUGUST AUGUSTAUGUST1-290-109-19
4.SMASH EsportsSMASH Esports SMASH EsportsSMASH0-264-76-12
Group B Matches
Opening Matches
SMASH EsportsSMASH EsportsSMASH
1
2
HAVU GamingHAVU GamingHAVU
January 21, 2020 - 17:55 CET
1611
5
44
0
96
3
916
7
63
3
1216
4
Natus Vincere JuniorNatus Vincere JuniorNAVI Jr.
1
2
AUGUSTAUGUSTAUGUST
January 22, 2020 - 14:55 CET
167
9
811
3
147
7
816
8
64
2
1116
5
Winners Match
HAVU GamingHAVU GamingHAVU
2
1
AUGUSTAUGUSTAUGUST
January 23, 2020 - 11:55 CET
1611
5
46
2
94
5
1116
5
1612
4
34
1
Elimination Match
SMASH EsportsSMASH EsportsSMASH
1
2
Natus Vincere JuniorNatus Vincere JuniorNAVI Jr.
January 24, 2020 - 11:55 CET
169
7
68
2
33
0
1216
4
145
9
1016
6
Decider Match
AUGUSTAUGUSTAUGUST
0
2
Natus Vincere JuniorNatus Vincere JuniorNAVI Jr.
January 24, 2020 - 16:00 CET
107
3
816
8
116
5
916
7


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegion GamerLegion
2
January 25, 2020 - 11:55 CET
169
7
610
4
19103
51
0515
010
 
 
 
 
Sweden dezon standing-in for Sweden dennis on GamerLegion
Natus Vincere JuniorNatus Vincere Junior NAVI Junior
0
HAVU GamingHAVU Gaming HAVU Gaming
W
January 25, 2020 - 14:55 CET
Tricked Esport forfeit the match due to a scheduling conflict
Tricked EsportTricked Esport Tricked Esport
FF
Upper Bracket Final
Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegion GamerLegion
2
January 26, 2020 - 11:55 CET
1610
6
58
3
167
9
814
6
 
 
 
 
HAVU GamingHAVU Gaming HAVU Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Natus Vincere JuniorNatus Vincere Junior NAVI Junior
2
January 26, 2020 - 14:55 CET
22923
611
01620
229
1611
5
45
1
 
 
 
 
Tricked EsportTricked Esport Tricked Esport
0
Lower Bracket Final
HAVU GamingHAVU Gaming HAVU Gaming
2
January 28, 2020 - 11:55 CET
1611
5
47
3
148
6
716
9
1943
111
01115
04
Natus Vincere JuniorNatus Vincere Junior NAVI Junior
1
Grand Final
Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegion GamerLegion
2
January 28, 2020 - 14:55 CET
138
5
716
9
169
7
612
6
1610
6
511
6
HAVU GamingHAVU Gaming HAVU Gaming
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaGermany
Streams

References[edit]