Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

CS.MONEY Asian Emperor

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]CS.MONEY Asian Emperor
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Teams:
20
Prize Pool:
$25,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-07-22
End Date:
2019-08-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

Russian Broadcast[edit]

Chinese Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 8 Teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Bottom 8 Teams are eliminated
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round
    • Teams are drawn randomly for first round match-ups
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • 4 Invites Teams & 8 Group Stage Teams
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$25,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Teams[edit]

Group Stage Teams[edit]

8EASY
1Russia koshak
2China equal
3China expro
4Russia V4D1M
5China flying
Let's Quit
1China ChrisMaQ
 
 
 
 
1China sakula
2China qz
3China DG
4Russia Reckless
5China xf
OneThree.TSG
1China HZ
 
 
 
 
1China captainMo
2China Karsa
3China DD
4China AE
5China lan
wNv Teamwork
1China 4k
2China zWin
 
 
 
1China k4Mi
2China Jing
3China Baiq1
4China xziii
5China xan

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. OneThree.TSG3 - 096 - 62+34
2:0

2:0

2:0
1. Lucid Dream3 - 0115 - 86+29
2:0

2:1

2:0
3. Lynn Vision Gaming3 - 1136 - 111+25
2:0

2:1

0:2

2:0
3. Ignis3 - 1132 - 116+16
2:0

2:1

0:2

2:1
3. Big Time Regal Gaming3 - 1128 - 123+5
2:1

0:2

2:1

2:0
6. EHOME3 - 2189 - 136+53
1:2

2:0

2:0

1:2

2:0
6. Beyond Esports3 - 2165 - 142+23
0:2

0:2

2:1

2:0

2:0
6. Team Aster3 - 2175 - 173+2
2:0

1:2

2:1

0:2

2:1
9. B.O.O.T-dream[S]cape2 - 3183 - 195-12
2:1

1:2

1:2

2:0

0:2
9. wNv Teamwork2 - 3156 - 173-17
2:1

1:2

0:2

2:0

1:2
9. FrostFire2 - 3124 - 142-18
1:2

2:0

2:0

0:2

0:2
12. 8EASY1 - 3121 - 118+3
0:2

2:1

1:2

0:2
12. Let's Quit1 - 394 - 120-26
1:2

2:0

0:2

0:2
12. Entity Gaming1 - 396 - 139-43
0:2

0:2

2:1

0:2
15. Bren Esports0 - 388 - 116-28
0:2

0:2

1:2
15. ThirteenTeam0 - 376 - 113-37
0:2

1:2

1:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
Aster
July 22, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
1611
5
44
0
1611
5
47
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 Entity
13Team
July 22, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
74
3
516
11
43
1
1216
4
 
 
 
 
0
2 Ignis
wNv
July 22, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
64
2
1116
5
1610
6
58
3
167
9
812
4
2
1 LQ
8EASY
July 23, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
148
6
716
9
96
3
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2 13.TSG
Beyond
July 23, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
128
4
716
9
16101
50
2519
210
 
 
 
 
0
2 LD
EHOME
July 23, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
165
11
1013
3
235121
10211
2121025
2215
125
7
1016
6
1
2 BOOT.dS
FF
July 29, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
168
8
712
5
00
0
1516
1
97
2
816
8
1
2 BTRG
Bren
July 29, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
74
3
1116
5
1791
61
2619
29
 
 
 
 
0
2 LVG
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
Ignis
July 30, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
85
3
1016
6
1613
3
213
11
1611
5
45
1
2
1 wNv
Aster
July 30, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
55
0
1016
6
169
7
614
8
85
3
1016
6
1
2 LVG
BOOT.dS
July 30, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
166
10
913
4
132
11
1316
3
64
2
1116
5
1
2 LD
BTRG
July 31, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
83
5
1216
4
52
3
1316
3
 
 
 
 
0
2 13.TSG
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
13Team
July 31, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
44
0
1116
5
169
7
67
1
55
0
1016
6
1
2 8EASY
Beyond
July 31, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
104
6
1116
5
17131
21
2219
213
 
 
 
 
0
2 EHOME
FF
August 1, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
1612
4
36
3
1992
62
1617
19
 
 
 
 
2
0 Bren
LQ
August 1, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
169
7
610
4
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
2
0 Entity
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
LD
August 2, 2019 - 13:00 SGT
169
7
67
1
1982
72
1716
08
 
 
 
 
2
0 LVG
Ignis
August 2, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
149
5
616
10
126
6
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2 13.TSG
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
Aster
August 2, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
87
1
816
8
22222
1312
111319
022
169
7
611
5
2
1 BOOT.dS
BTRG
August 3, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
169
7
68
2
72
5
1316
3
168
8
714
7
2
1 8EASY
wNv
August 3, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
32
1
1316
3
86
2
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2 FF
EHOME
August 4, 2019 - 20:30 SGT
1611
5
45
1
1611
5
46
2
 
 
 
 
2
0 LQ
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
13Team
August 3, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
1610
6
510
5
146
8
916
7
106
4
916
7
1
2 Entity
Bren
August 4, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
166
10
914
5
137
6
816
8
129
3
616
10
1
2 Beyond
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
Ignis
August 5, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
22
0
1316
3
1610
6
510
5
1610
6
513
8
2
1 EHOME
FF
August 5, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
127
5
816
8
115
6
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 LVG
Aster
August 5, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
1410
4
516
11
149
5
616
10
 
 
 
 
0
2 BTRG
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
Entity
August 6, 2019 - 13:30 SGT
1590
60
3619
19
106
4
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2 wNv
Beyond
August 6, 2019 - 16:30 SGT
1610
6
59
4
1610
6
56
1
 
 
 
 
2
0 LQ
BOOT.dS
August 6, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
1611
5
410
6
167
9
811
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 8EASY
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
EHOME
August 7, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
1613
3
22
0
1612
4
38
5
 
 
 
 
2
0 FF
Aster
August 7, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
54
1
1116
5
19112
42
1416
011
169
7
66
0
2
1 wNv
Beyond
August 7, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
1613
3
24
2
168
8
712
5
 
 
 
 
2
0 BOOT.dS


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Lucid Dream
2
August 8, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
145
9
1016
6
1612
4
33
0
167
9
811
3
Ignis
1
Big Time Regal
W
August 8, 2019 - 16:00 SGT
Lynn Vision Gaming forfeit due to schedule conflict
Lynn Vision
FF
EHOME
2
August 8, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
1610
6
511
6
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
Beyond Esports
0
Team Aster
0
August 9, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
1791
61
2619
29
117
4
816
8
 
 
 
 
OneThree.TSG
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
Team Maple
0
August 9, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
95
4
1016
6
136
7
916
7
 
 
 
 
Thailand nineS- standing-in for Thailand JUSTCAUSE on Team Maple
Lucid Dream
2
ALPHA Red
0
August 9, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
76
1
916
7
74
3
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Big Time Regal
2
ViCi Gaming
2
August 16, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
1610
6
511
6
1610
6
510
5
 
 
 
 
EHOME
0
5Power Gaming
2
August 16, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
1611
5
414
10
169
7
610
4
 
 
 
 
OneThree.TSG
0
Upper Bracket Round 3
Lucid Dream
2
August 12, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
1610
6
512
7
1614
2
13
2
 
 
 
 
Big Time Regal
0
ViCi Gaming
2
August 17, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
167
9
813
5
1961
93
2917
06
 
 
 
 
5Power Gaming
0
Upper Bracket Final
Lucid Dream
1
August 20, 2019 - 16:00 SGT
1613
3
212
10
108
2
716
9
53
2
1216
4
ViCi Gaming
2

 

Lower Bracket Round 1
OneThree.TSG
2
August 17, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
1612
4
36
3
W 
 
 FF
 
 
 
 
 
Ignis forfeit the 2nd match due to technical issues
Ignis
0
EHOME
W
Lynn Vision Gaming forfeit the match due to roster issues
Lynn Vision
FF
ALPHA Red
0
August 12, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
107
3
816
8
146
8
916
7
 
 
 
 
Beyond Esports
2
Team Maple
2
August 12, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
165
11
48
4
1612
4
312
9
 
 
 
 
Team Aster
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
OneThree.TSG
1
August 18, 2019 - 18:00 SGT
1613
3
22
0
145
9
1016
6
55
0
1016
6
EHOME
2
Beyond Esports
2
August 15, 2019 - 14:30 SGT
1610
6
510
5
97
2
816
8
1963
91
0915
06
Thailand nineS- standing-in for Thailand NIFFY on Team Maple
Team Maple
1
Lower Bracket Round 3
Big Time Regal
2
August 19, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
1610
6
511
6
128
4
716
9
1613
3
26
4
EHOME
1
5Power Gaming
2
August 19, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
22813
721
02719
118
168
8
713
6
 
 
 
 
Beyond Esports
0
Lower Bracket Round 4
Big Time Regal
0
August 20, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
105
5
1016
6
54
1
1116
5
 
 
 
 
China start standing-in for Indonesia adrnkiNg on BTRG for the second half of Map 2
5Power Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Final
Lucid Dream
2
August 21, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
166
10
912
3
136
7
916
7
1612
4
35
2
5Power Gaming
1
Grand Final
ViCi Gaming
2
August 22, 2019 - 18:00 SGT
18910
620
32622
119
1610
6
58
3
1610
6
513
8
Lucid Dream
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChina
Streams

Previews[edit]

References[edit]