Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

CSGOFAST.COM Cup #3


[e][h]CSGOFAST.COM Cup #3
League Information
Series:
CSGOFAST.COM Cup
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
12
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-03-06
End Date:
2018-03-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Chronology
 
Cup 2
 Cup 2
Cup 4 
Cup 4
 

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: March 6th, 2018
    • Two round-robin format groups (6 teams each)
    • All the matches are Bo1
    • Top team from each group advances to the semifinals
    • Second and third teams from each group advance to the quarterfinals
  • Playoffs: March 7th - 9th, 2018
    • Single-Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

ALTERNATE aTTaX
1Germany syrsoN 
2Germany ecfN 
3Germany stfN 
4Denmark HUNDEN 
5Germany k1to 
CDenmark mithR 
AVANGAR
1Kazakhstan Buster 
2Kazakhstan KrizzeN 
3Kazakhstan Qikert 
4Kazakhstan dimasick 
5Russia Jame 
CKazakhstan dastan 
Epsilon eSports
1Romania COSMEEEN 
2United Kingdom smooya 
3Sweden robiin 
4Greece tsack 
5United Kingdom Surreal 
CUnited Kingdom keita 
GameAgents
1Hungary koloRRR 
2Hungary gabesson 
3Hungary FLEAV 
4Slovakia Zero 
5Sweden pbD 
Red Reserve
1Sweden Relaxa 
2Sweden FREDDyFROG 
3Sweden djL 
4Sweden Plessen 
5Sweden Bååten 
SuperJymy
1Finland Aerial 
2Finland aune 
3Finland BONA 
4Finland arvid 
5Finland ZOREE 
Tricked Esport
1Denmark Inzta 
2Denmark Ryxxo 
3Denmark Lukki 
4Denmark Console 
5Denmark AnJ 
CDenmark Rejin 
Valiance
1Serbia emi 
2Serbia Impulse 
3Serbia LETN1 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina huNter 
5North Macedonia NENO 
CSerbia soLo 
Windigo Gaming
1Bulgaria SPELLAN 
2Bulgaria SHiPZ 
3Bulgaria bubble 
4Bulgaria pNshr 
5Bulgaria v1c7oR 
CBulgaria ToH1o 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Windigo Gaming 5-0 80-31 +49 15p
2. Tricked Esport 3-2 72-54 +18 9p
3. AVANGAR 3-2 59-59 0 9p
4. Singularity Esports 2-3 58-72 -14 6p
5. SuperJymy 1-4 48-72 -24 3p
6. Nemiga Gaming 1-4 49-78 -29 3p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Valiance 4-1 84-60 +24
2. Red Reserve 3-2 69-47 +22
3. ALTERNATE aTTaX 3-2 72-72 0
4. Epsilon eSports 2-3 70-68 +2
5. Limitless Addict 2-3 50-69 -19
6. GameAgents 1-4 48-77 -29


Legend
Proceed to Semifinals
Proceed to Quarterfinals
Eliminated

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Tricked Esport
2
March 7, 2018 - 16:00 CET
1614
2
16
5
146
8
916
7
1611
5
49
5
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Red Reserve
2
March 7, 2018 - 20:00 CET
116
5
916
7
169
7
69
3
166
10
911
2
AVANGAR
1
Semifinals
Windigo Gaming
2
March 8, 2018 - 17:00 CET
1610
6
58
3
22
0
1316
3
164
12
1114
3
Tricked Esport
1
Valiance
2
March 8, 2018 - 20:00 CET
1972
82
1817
17
1611
5
411
7
 
 
 
 
Red Reserve
0
Grand Final
Windigo Gaming
2
March 9, 2018 - 18:00 CET
169
7
66
0
22821
713
01718
028
 
 
 
 
Valiance
0