Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

CS:GO Fight Night

[e][h]CS:GO Fight Night
League Information
Organizer:
EFLGG
AYOZAT
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$3,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-22
End Date:
2020-05-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]
  • Producer:
Russian Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

CeX
1United Kingdom Nukeddog
2United Kingdom Murky
3United Kingdom MT
4United Kingdom Impact
5United Kingdom CYPHER
CUnited Kingdom EMPEROR

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
LDLC
1
May 22, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
14 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 9
 
10 
 
 16
 
nerdRage
2
Na`Vi Youth
2
May 22, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
166
10
914
5
163
13
1214
2
 
 
 
 
Orgles5
0
CR4ZY
2
May 22, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
100PingGods
0
BIG Academy
0
May 22, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Cyber Legacy
2
Tricked Esport
2
May 22, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Project 5 Esport
0
Team Divine
0
May 22, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
EXTREMUM
2
Defusekids
2
May 22, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
London Esports
0
CeX
0
May 22, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Madeeka
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
nerdRage
2
May 22, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Na`Vi Youth
1
CR4ZY
0
May 22, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Cyber Legacy
2
Tricked Esport
2
May 22, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
EXTREMUM
0
Defusekids
2
May 22, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Madeeka
0
Upper Bracket Round 3
nerdRage
2
May 23, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Cyber Legacy
1
Tricked Esport
1
May 23, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Defusekids
2
Upper Bracket Final
nerdRage
1
May 23, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
16 
 
 19
 
16 
 
 11
 
13 
 
 16
 
Defusekids
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
LDLC
1
May 22, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Orgles5
2
100PingGods
2
May 22, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
16 
 
 10
 
10 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 13
 
BIG Academy
1
Project 5 Esport
2
May 22, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
1613
3
23
1
1610
6
58
3
 
 
 
 
Team Divine
0
London Esports
0
May 22, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
14 
 
 16
 
12 
 
 16
 
 
 
 
 
CeX
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
EXTREMUM
2
May 23, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Orgles5
0
Madeeka
W
May 23, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
100PingGods forfeited the game.
100PingGods
FF
Na`Vi Youth
2
May 23, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
7 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 12
 
Project 5 Esport
1
CR4ZY
2
May 23, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
CeX
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
EXTREMUM
2
May 23, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
16 
 
 12
 
13 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 12
 
Madeeka
1
Na`Vi Youth
2
May 23, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
CR4ZY
1
Lower Bracket Round 4
Cyber Legacy
2
May 23, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
EXTREMUM
1
Tricked Esport
2
May 23, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
Na`Vi Youth
1
Lower Bracket Round 5
Cyber Legacy
2
May 24, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
Tricked Esport
0
Lower Bracket Final
nerdRage
1
May 24, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Cyber Legacy
2
Grand Final
Defusekids
0
May 24, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
1550
100
31019
15
109
1
616
10
 
 
 
 
Cyber Legacy
2

Showmatch[edit]

Participants[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Showmatch:
  • Bo1 Showmatch

Results[edit]

HP1 Production HP1 Prod 1612 British Army British Army
23rd May, 2020

Prize Pool[edit]

References[edit]