CSesport.com Cup #1

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]CSesport.com Cup #1
League Information
Series:
CSesport.com Cup
Organizer:
CSesports
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
12
Format:
Group Stage
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize Pool:
$3,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-09-23
End Date:
2017-10-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Chronology
XMAS 
XMAS
 

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Group stage
    • Four groups with three teams in each
    • Bo2 matches
  • Playoffs
    • Single-Elimination Bracket
    • Bo3 matches

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

VITALIS
1Finland ZOREE 
2Finland arvid 
3Finland Aerial 
4Finland aune 
5Finland BONA 
eSuba
1Slovakia HenkkyG 
2Czech Republic BLUEE 
3Czech Republic fredi 
4Czech Republic CaNNiE 
5Czech Republic Pechyn 
CSlovakia benq1 
pro100
1Ukraine smike 
2Ukraine crush 
3Ukraine def 
4Ukraine kenzor 
5Latvia Flarich 
meNikmati
1Denmark smF 
2Denmark SandeN 
3Denmark Friis 
4Denmark BERRY 
5Denmark percy 
1 Playing Ducks will not attend and are replaced by 1337HUANIA
2 Nemiga Gaming will not attend and are replaced by EURONICS Gaming

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. forZe 1-1-0 55-57 -2 4p
2. VITALIS 0-2-0 66-55 +11 2p
3. Elements Pro Gaming 0-1-1 66-73 -7 1p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. EURONICS Gaming 2-0-0 64-20 +44 6p
2. eSuba 0-1-1 47-51 -4 1p
3. Movistar Riders 0-1-1 22-62 -40 1p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. pro100 1-1-0 56-52 +4 4p
2. 1337HUANIA 1-0-1 58-49 +9 3p
3. GoodJob 0-1-1 43-56 -13 1p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Team Spirit Academy 1-1-0 55-42 +13 4p
2. GameAgents 0-2-0 57-53 +4 2p
3. meNikmati 0-1-1 45-62 -17 1p

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
forZe
0
October 5, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
105
5
1016
6
64
2
1116
5
 
 
 
 
1337HUANIA
2
EURONICS
2
October 3, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
1611
5
44
0
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
GameAgents
0
pro100
0
October 4, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
65
1
1016
6
15100
50
3519
110
 
 
 
 
VITALIS
2
Team Spirit Academy
0
October 3, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
115
6
1016
6
121
11
1416
2
 
 
 
 
eSuba
2
Semifinals
1337HUANIA
1
October 9, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
169
7
614
8
117
4
816
8
64
2
1116
5
EURONICS
2
VITALIS
2
October 8, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
168
8
712
5
165
11
1014
4
 
 
 
 
eSuba
0
Grand Final
EURONICS
2
October 10, 2017 - 17:05 CEST
1611
5
414
10
129
3
616
10
166
10
911
2
VITALIS
1

References[edit]