Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Campeonato Brasileiro de Counter-Strike Season 1

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Campeonato Brasileiro de Counter-Strike Season 1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
DCSet Group
Grupo Globo
Type:
Offline
Location:
Brazil São Paulo
Brazil Rio de Janeiro
Venue:
Barra Olympic Park
(Round 1)
CBCS Studio
(Rounds 2-14)
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
R$30,000 BRL
(≃ $7,318.99 USD)
Start Date:
2019-07-25
End Date:
2019-10-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train • Vertigo
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Stage Host:
    • TBA
  • Desk Host:
    • TBA
  • Commentators & Analysts:

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Double Round-Robin League format
    • All teams play each other twice
    • All matches are Bo1 (No overtime)
    • Top two four advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

R$30,000 BRL (~$7,318.99 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on October 11, 2019: 1 BRL = 0.24397 USD.

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 August 12th - Brazil frostezoR and Brazil cadelao replace Brazil v1xen and Brazil TEK0. [1]
2 September 24th - Brazil maxcel leaves; Chile keznit joins. [2][3]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

Standings
1. Redemption POA11-1-2213-138+7534p
2. Imperial Esports11-1-2208-135+7334p
3. Team Reapers9-2-3191-124+6729p
4. Evidence e-Sports9-0-5202-152+5027p
5. INTZ Academy6-0-8170-188-1818p
6. SkullZ Gaming4-0-10151-198-4712p
7. Uppercut esports4-0-10147-196-4912p
8. Black Dragons Female0-0-1473-224-1510p

7-16
Round 8
4-16
Round 3
2-16
Round 1
2-16
Round 11
3-16
Round 7
12-16
Round 13
8-16
Round 2
12-32
7-16, 5-16
9-32
4-16, 5-16
9-32
2-16, 7-16
5-32
2-16, 3-16
6-32
3-16, 3-16
21-32
12-16, 9-16
11-32
8-16, 3-16
16-5
Round 5
13-16
Round 9
9-16
Round 11
16-7
Round 3
12-16
Round 13
16-8
Round 1
16-11
Round 14
32-12
16-5, 16-7
21-32
13-16, 8-16
25-25
9-16, 16-9
32-16
16-7, 16-9
28-27
12-16, 16-11
32-22
16-8, 16-14
32-18
16-11, 16-7
16-5
Round 10
16-8
Round 2
16-14
Round 13
9-16
Round 12
16-11
Round 8
16-9
Round 7
16-8
Round 4
32-9
16-5, 16-4
32-21
16-8, 16-13
32-21
16-14, 16-7
9-16
9-16, 0-0
24-27
16-11, 8-16
32-11
16-9, 16-2
32-15
16-8, 16-7
16-7
Round 12
9-16
Round 4
7-16
Round 6
9-16
Round 14
8-16
Round 10
16-13
Round 2
12-16
Round 8
32-9
16-7, 16-2
25-25
9-16, 16-9
21-32
7-16, 14-16
14-32
9-16, 5-16
21-32
8-16, 13-16
32-26
16-13, 16-13
25-32
12-16, 13-16
16-3
Round 4
9-16
Round 10
15-15
Round 1
16-5
Round 7
1-16
Round 2
16-5
Round 8
16-6
Round 6
32-5
16-3, 16-2
16-32
9-16, 7-16
16-9
0-0, 16-9
32-14
16-5, 16-9
1-16
1-16, 0-0
32-10
16-5, 16-5
32-8
16-6, 16-2
16-3
Round 14
11-16
Round 6
16-8
Round 5
16-13
Round 3
15-15
Round 9
16-8
Round 11
16-11
Round 12
32-6
16-3, 16-3
27-28
11-16, 16-12
27-24
16-8, 11-16
32-21
16-13, 16-8
16-1
0-0, 16-1
32-18
16-8, 16-10
32-25
16-11, 16-14
16-9
Round 6
14-16
Round 12
2-16
Round 14
13-16
Round 9
5-16
Round 5
10-16
Round 4
16-6
Round 10
32-21
16-9, 16-12
22-32
14-16, 8-16
11-32
2-16, 9-16
26-32
13-16, 13-16
10-32
5-16, 5-16
18-32
10-16, 8-16
32-17
16-6, 16-11
16-3
Round 9
7-16
Round 7
7-16
Round 11
16-13
Round 5
2-16
Round 13
14-16
Round 1
11-16
Round 3
32-11
16-3, 16-8
18-32
7-16, 11-16
15-32
7-16, 8-16
32-25
16-13, 16-12
8-32
2-16, 6-16
25-32
14-16, 11-16
17-32
11-16, 6-16

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1
July 25, 2019
Reapers
July 25, 2019 - 13:00 BRT
1510
5
515
10
Inferno (Draw)
15
15 Imperial
Evidence
July 25, 2019 - 14:00 BRT
16 
 
 8
 
16
8 SkullZ
BD.fe
July 25, 2019 - 15:00 BRT
2 
 
 16
 
2
16 INTZ.A
REPA
July 25, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
16 
 
 14
 
16
14 Uppercut
Round 2[edit]
Round 2
August 5, 2019
Evidence
August 5, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
8 
 
 16
 
8
16 Imperial
BD.fe
August 5, 2019 - 20:00 BRT
8 
 
 16
 
8
16 Uppercut
Reapers
August 5, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
1 
 
 16
 
1
16 REPA
INTZ.A
August 5, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
16 
 
 13
 
16
13 SkullZ
Round 3[edit]
Round 3
August 8, 2019
Evidence
August 8, 2019 - 14:30 BRT
16 
 
 7
 
16
7 Reapers
REPA
August 8, 2019 - 15:30 BRT
16 
 
 13
 
16
13 INTZ.A
Uppercut
August 8, 2019 - 16:30 BRT
11 
 
 16
 
11
16 SkullZ
BD.fe
August 8, 2019 - 17:30 BRT
4 
 
 16
 
4
16 Imperial
Round 4[edit]
Round 4
August 15, 2019
Imperial
August 15, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
16 
 
 8
 
16
8 Uppercut
Reapers
August 15, 2019 - 20:00 BRT
16 
 
 3
 
16
3 BD.fe
INTZ.A
August 15, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
9 
 
 16
 
16
5 Evidence
SkullZ
August 15, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
10 
 
 16
 
10
16 REPA
Round 5[edit]
Round 5
August 16, 2019
Uppercut
August 16, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
16 
 
 13
 
16
13 INTZ.A
SkullZ
August 16, 2019 - 20:00 BRT
5 
 
 16
 
5
16 Reapers
REPA
August 16, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
16 
 
 8
 
16
8 Imperial
Evidence
August 16, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
16 
 
 5
 
16
5 BD.fe
Round 6[edit]
Round 6
August 22, 2019
SkullZ
August 22, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
16 
 
 9
 
16
9 BD.fe
INTZ.A
August 22, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
7 
 
 16
 
7
16 Imperial
Reapers
August 22, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
16 
 
 6
 
16
6 Uppercut
REPA
August 23, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
11 
 
 16
 
11
16 Evidence
Round 7[edit]
Round 7
August 23, 2019
BD.fe
August 23, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
3 
 
 16
 
3
16 REPA
Uppercut
August 23, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
7 
 
 16
 
7
16 Evidence
Imperial
August 23, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
16 
 
 9
 
16
9 SkullZ
Reapers
August 24, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
16 
 
 5
 
16
5 INTZ.A
Round 8[edit]
Round 8
September 12, 2019
INTZ.A
September 12, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
12 
 
 16
 
12
16 Uppercut
Reapers
September 12, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
16 
 
 5
 
16
5 SkullZ
Imperial
September 12, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
16 
 
 11
 
16
11 REPA
BD.fe
September 13, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
7 
 
 16
 
7
16 Evidence
Round 9[edit]
Round 9
September 13, 2019
Evidence
September 13, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
13 
 
 16
 
13
16 Imperial
Uppercut
September 13, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
16 
 
 3
 
16
3 BD.fe
REPA
September 13, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
15 
 
 15
 
Dust II (Draw)
15
15 Reapers
SkullZ
September 14, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
13 
 
 16
 
13
16 INTZ.A
Round 10[edit]
Round 10
September 19, 2019
INTZ.A
September 19, 2019 - 21:15 BRT
8 
 
 16
 
8
16 REPA
Reapers
September 19, 2019 - 22:15 BRT
9 
 
 16
 
9
16 Evidence
SkullZ
September 19, 2019 - 23:15 BRT
16 
 
 6
 
16
6 Uppercut
Imperial
September 20, 2019 - 0:15 BRT
16 
 
 5
 
16
5 BD.fe
Round 11[edit]
Round 11
September 20, 2019
Uppercut
September 20, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
7 
 
 16
 
7
16 Imperial
REPA
September 20, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
16 
 
 8
 
16
8 SkullZ
Evidence
September 20, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
9 
 
 16
 
9
16 INTZ.A
BD.fe
September 21, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
2 
 
 16
 
2
16 Reapers
Round 12[edit]
Round 12
September 25, 2019
Reapers
September 25, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
16 
 
 9
 
16
9 Imperial
SkullZ
September 25, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
14 
 
 16
 
14
16 Evidence
INTZ.A
September 25, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
16 
 
 7
 
16
7 BD.fe
REPA
September 26, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
16 
 
 11
 
16
11 Uppercut
Round 13[edit]
Round 13
September 26, 2019
BD.fe
September 26, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
12 
 
 16
 
12
16 SkullZ
Imperial
September 26, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
16 
 
 14
 
16
14 INTZ.A
Uppercut
September 26, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
2 
 
 16
 
2
16 Reapers
Evidence
September 27, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
12 
 
 16
 
12
16 REPA
Round 14[edit]
Round 14
September 27, 2019
INTZ.A
September 27, 2019 - 19:15 BRT
9 
 
 16
 
9
16 Reapers
REPA
September 27, 2019 - 20:15 BRT
16 
 
 3
 
16
3 BD.fe
SkullZ
September 27, 2019 - 21:15 BRT
2 
 
 16
 
2
16 Imperial
Evidence
September 27, 2019 - 21:55 BRT
16 
 
 11
 
16
11 Uppercut


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Imperial Esports
2
October 3, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
1611
5
44
0
167
9
89
1
 
 
 
 
Team Reapers
0
Redemption POA
1
October 4, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
65
1
1016
6
1611
5
411
7
126
6
916
7
Evidence e-Sports
2
Grand Final
Imperial Esports
2
October 11, 2019 - 17:00 BRT
1610
6
55
0
1613
3
28
6
 
 
 
 
Evidence e-Sports
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageBrazilRussia
Streams

References[edit]