Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Campeonato Brasileiro de Counter-Strike Season 2


[e][h]Campeonato Brasileiro de Counter-Strike Season 2
League Information
Series:
CBCS
Organizer:
DCSet Group
Grupo Globo
Type:
Offline
Location:
Brazil São Paulo
Venue:
CBCS Studio
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
R$30,000 BRL
Start Date:
2019-10-24
End Date:
2019-12-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Brazil qeP (Ricardo Fugi)
    • Brazil savage (Luis Felipe Hessel)
    • Brazil Fluyr (Vinícius Menegatti)
    • Brazil gORDOx (Willian Lemos)

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Double Round-Robin League format
    • All teams play each other twice
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top two four advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

R$30,000 BRL (~$ USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Imperial e-Sports
1Brazil tge
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Brazil KHTEX
2Brazil delboNi
3Brazil dumau
4Brazil iDk
5Brazil brutt
CBrazil adr
INTZ Academy
1Brazil maxcel 
2Brazil rafa 
3Brazil danoco 
4Brazil dukka 
5Brazil detr0it 
CBrazil gut0 
Team Reapers
1Brazil brutt
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Brazil mithputtini
2Brazil y4$
3Brazil ossada
4Brazil guin
5 TBD
CBrazil nandin
Redemption POA
1Brazil ALLE 
2Brazil drg 
3Brazil remix 
4Brazil sutecas 
5Brazil dok 
CBrazil CeVSuD 
SkullZ Gaming
1Brazil vhz 
2Brazil luk 
3Brazil tifa 
4Brazil abr 
5Brazil n1ssim 
CBrazil bLecker 

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

Standings
1. Evidence e-Sports6-0-1109-71+3818p
2. Imperial e-Sports6-0-1106-54+5218p
3. Team Reapers4-1-296-86+1013p
4. INTZ Academy4-0-3101-72+2912p
5. Redemption POA4-0-388-81+712p
6. SkullZ Gaming3-1-385-85010p
7. Uppercut esports0-0-763-112-490p
8. Black Dragons Female0-0-725-112-870p

2-16
Round 3
4-16
Round 2
2-16
Round 1
6-32
2-16, 4-16
7-32
4-16, 3-16
8-32
2-16, 6-16
16-4
Round 4
13-16
Round 2
16-8
Round 1
16-10
Round 3
16-4
Round 4
29-26
13-16, 16-10
32-22
16-8, 16-14
32-19
16-10, 16-9
16-4
Round 3
10-16
Round 2
16-8
Round 1
32-6
16-4, 16-2
26-29
10-16, 16-13
32-17
16-8, 16-9
16-3
Round 2
 
Round 7
 
Round 5
14-16
Round 3
16-9
Round 1
32-7
16-3, 16-4
 
Round 7
 
Round 5
23-32
14-16, 9-16
32-17
16-9, 16-8
 
Round 6
 
Round 5
9-16
Round 1
16-9
Round 3
15-15
Round 2
 
Round 6
 
Round 5
17-32
9-16, 8-16
32-23
16-9, 16-14
16-5
0-0, 16-5
 
Round 5
14-16
Round 1
2-16
Round 4
 
Round 6
 
Round 7
16-10
Round 3
16-8
Round 2
 
Round 5
22-32
14-16, 8-16
2-16
Round 4
 
Round 6
 
Round 7
32-17
16-10, 16-7
32-16
16-8, 16-8
16-6
Round 1
 
Round 6
 
Round 7
16-14
Round 4
5-16
Round 2
7-16
Round 3
32-8
16-6, 16-2
 
Round 6
 
Round 7
16-14
Round 4
5-16
5-16, 0-0
17-32
7-16, 10-16
 
Round 7
9-16
Round 3
 
Round 6
8-16
Round 1
11-16
Round 4
8-16
Round 2
 
Round 5
 
Round 7
19-32
9-16, 10-16
 
Round 6
17-32
8-16, 9-16
11-16
Round 4
16-32
8-16, 8-16
 
Round 5

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
October 24, 2019
Evidence
October 24, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
1610
6
58
3
16
8 REPA
REPA
October 24, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
147
7
816
8
14
16 Evidence
Uppercut
October 24, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
86
2
916
7
8
16 INTZ.A
INTZ.A
October 25, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
167
9
89
1
16
9 Uppercut
October 25, 2019
SkullZ
October 25, 2019 - 19:30 BRT
1611
5
46
2
16
7 Dragons.fe
Dragons.fe
October 25, 2019 - 20:30 BRT
22
0
1316
3
2
16 SkullZ
November 6, 2019
IMP
November 6, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
1612
4
38
5
16
8 Reapers
Reapers
November 6, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
95
4
1016
6
9
16 IMP
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
October 30, 2019
INTZ.A
October 30, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
1613
3
13
2
16
3 Dragons.fe
Dragons.fe
October 30, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
41
3
1216
4
4
16 INTZ.A
SkullZ
October 31, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
54
1
1116
5
5
16 Reapers
Reapers
October 31, 2019 - 01:00 BRT
1511
4
415
11
Mirage (Draw)
15
15 SkullZ
October 31, 2019
IMP
October 31, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
104
6
1116
5
10
16 Evidence
Evidence
October 31, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
135
8
916
7
13
16 IMP
November 6, 2019
Uppercut
November 7, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
84
4
516
11
8
16 REPA
REPA
November 7, 2019 - 01:00 BRT
1610
6
58
3
16
8 Uppercut
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
November 7, 2019
Reapers
November 7, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
1610
6
59
4
16
9 INTZ.A
INTZ.A
November 7, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
147
7
816
8
14
16 Reapers
REPA
November 8, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
167
9
810
2
16
9 SkullZ
SkullZ
November 8, 2019 - 01:00 BRT
76
1
916
7
7
16 REPA
November 8, 2019
Evidence
November 8, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
1611
5
410
6
16
10 Uppercut
Uppercut
November 8, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
96
3
916
7
9
16 Evidence
Dragons.fe
November 8, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
22
0
1316
3
2
16 IMP
IMP
November 9, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
1611
5
44
0
16
4 Dragons.fe
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
November 14, 2019
REPA
November 14, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
2 
 
 16
 
2
16 IMP
Reapers
November 14, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
16 
 
 11
 
16
11 Uppercut
November 15, 2019
INTZ.A
November 15, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
14 
 
 16
 
14
16 SkullZ
Dragons.fe
November 15, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
4 
 
 16
 
4
16 Evidence
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
November 21, 2019
Reapers
November 21, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
-
- Evidence
INTZ.A
November 21, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
-
- IMP
November 22, 2019
SkullZ
November 22, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
-
- Uppercut
Dragons.fe
November 22, 2019 - 20:00 BRT
-
- REPA
Round 6[edit]
Round 6 Matches
November 28, 2019
INTZ.A
November 28, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
-
- REPA
Dragons.fe
November 28, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
-
- Reapers
November 29, 2019
Uppercut
November 29, 2019 - 20:30 BRT
-
- IMP
SkullZ
November 29, 2019 - 22:30 BRT
-
- Evidence
Round 7[edit]
Round 7 Matches
December 5, 2019
REPA
December 5, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
-
- Reapers
IMP
December 5, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
-
- SkullZ
December 6, 2019
Uppercut
December 6, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
-
- Dragons.fe
Evidence
December 6, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
-
- INTZ.A


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
TBD
TBD
December 12, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
TBD
TBD
December 13, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
Grand Final
TBD
TBD
December 20, 2019 - 20:00 BRT

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageBrazilRussia
Streams

References[edit]