Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Campeonato Brasileiro de Counter-Strike Season 2


[e][h]Campeonato Brasileiro de Counter-Strike Season 2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
DCSet Group
Grupo Globo
Type:
Offline
Location:
Brazil São Paulo
Venue:
CBCS Studio
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
R$30,000 BRL
(≃ $7,370.11 USD)
Start Date:
2019-10-24
End Date:
2019-12-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train • Vertigo
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Brazil qeP (Ricardo Fugi)
    • Brazil savage (Luis Felipe Hessel)
    • Brazil Fluyr (Vinícius Menegatti)
    • Brazil gORDOx (Willian Lemos)

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Double Round-Robin League format
    • All teams play each other twice
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top two four advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

R$30,000 BRL (~$7,370.11 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on December 20, 2019: 1 BRL = 0.245670 USD.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

Standings
1. Imperial e-Sports12-0-2202-107+9536p
2. Evidence e-Sports11-0-3203-152+5133p
3. Redemption POA9-0-5184-143+4127p
4. Team Reapers7-1-6181-164+1722p
5. SkullZ Gaming5-1-8168-179-1116p
6. INTZ Academy5-0-9177-179-215p
7. Uppercut esports4-1-9148-196-4813p
8. Black Dragons Female1-1-1273-216-1434p

4-16
Round 4
2-16
Round 3
4-16
Round 2
4-16
Round 6
4-16
Round 5
2-16
Round 1
15-15
Round 7
5-32
4-16, 1-16
6-32
2-16, 4-16
7-32
4-16, 3-16
7-32
4-16, 3-16
9-32
4-16, 5-16
8-32
2-16, 6-16
16-9
0-0, 16-9
16-1
Round 4
13-16
Round 2
16-11
Round 7
7-16
Round 5
16-8
Round 1
16-11
Round 6
16-10
Round 3
32-5
16-1, 16-4
29-26
13-16, 16-10
32-25
16-11, 16-14
23-28
7-16, 16-12
32-22
16-8, 16-14
23-27
16-11, 7-16
32-19
16-10, 16-9
16-4
Round 3
10-16
Round 2
16-6
Round 5
16-8
Round 1
16-5
Round 4
16-10
Round 7
16-13
Round 6
32-6
16-4, 16-2
26-29
10-16, 16-13
32-19
16-6, 16-13
32-17
16-8, 16-9
32-7
16-5, 16-2
32-16
16-10, 16-6
16-13
16-13, FF-W
16-3
Round 2
14-16
Round 7
13-16
Round 5
14-16
Round 3
9-16
Round 6
14-16
Round 4
16-9
Round 1
32-7
16-3, 16-4
25-32
14-16, 11-16
19-32
13-16, 6-16
23-32
14-16, 9-16
25-27
9-16, 16-11
21-32
14-16, 7-16
32-17
16-9, 16-8
16-3
Round 6
12-16
Round 5
9-16
Round 1
16-9
Round 3
11-16
Round 7
15-15
Round 2
16-11
Round 4
32-7
16-3, 16-4
28-23
12-16, 16-7
17-32
9-16, 8-16
32-23
16-9, 16-14
12-32
11-16, 1-16
16-5
0-0, 16-5
29-27
16-11, 13-16
16-5
Round 5
14-16
Round 1
2-16
Round 4
11-16
Round 6
16-1
Round 7
16-10
Round 3
16-8
Round 2
32-9
16-5, 16-4
22-32
14-16, 8-16
7-32
2-16, 5-16
27-25
11-16, 16-9
32-12
16-1, 16-11
32-17
16-10, 16-7
32-16
16-8, 16-8
16-6
Round 1
16-7
Round 6
6-16
Round 7
16-7
Round 4
5-16
Round 2
7-16
Round 3
10-16
Round 5
32-8
16-6, 16-2
27-23
16-7, 11-16
16-32
6-16, 10-16
32-21
16-7, 16-14
5-16
5-16, 0-0
17-32
7-16, 10-16
24-32
10-16, 14-16
9-16
Round 7
9-16
Round 3
W-FF
Round 6
8-16
Round 1
16-13
Round 4
8-16
Round 2
16-14
Round 5
9-16
9-16, 0-0
19-32
9-16, 10-16
13-16
W-FF, 13-16
17-32
8-16, 9-16
27-29
16-13, 11-16
16-32
8-16, 8-16
32-24
16-14, 16-10

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
October 24, 2019
Evidence
October 24, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
1610
6
58
3
16
8 REPA
REPA
October 24, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
147
7
816
8
14
16 Evidence
Uppercut
October 24, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
86
2
916
7
8
16 INTZ.A
INTZ.A
October 25, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
167
9
89
1
16
9 Uppercut
October 25, 2019
SkullZ
October 25, 2019 - 19:30 BRT
1611
5
46
2
16
7 Dragons.fe
Dragons.fe
October 25, 2019 - 20:30 BRT
22
0
1316
3
2
16 SkullZ
November 6, 2019
Imperial
November 6, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
1612
4
38
5
16
8 Reapers
Reapers
November 6, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
95
4
1016
6
9
16 Imperial
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
October 30, 2019
INTZ.A
October 30, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
1613
3
13
2
16
3 Dragons.fe
Dragons.fe
October 30, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
41
3
1216
4
4
16 INTZ.A
SkullZ
October 31, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
54
1
1116
5
5
16 Reapers
Reapers
October 31, 2019 - 01:00 BRT
1511
4
415
11
Mirage (Draw)
15
15 SkullZ
October 31, 2019
Imperial
October 31, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
104
6
1116
5
10
16 Evidence
Evidence
October 31, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
135
8
916
7
13
16 Imperial
November 6, 2019
Uppercut
November 7, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
84
4
516
11
8
16 REPA
REPA
November 7, 2019 - 01:00 BRT
1610
6
58
3
16
8 Uppercut
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
November 7, 2019
Reapers
November 7, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
1610
6
59
4
16
9 INTZ.A
INTZ.A
November 7, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
147
7
816
8
14
16 Reapers
REPA
November 8, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
167
9
810
2
16
9 SkullZ
SkullZ
November 8, 2019 - 01:00 BRT
76
1
916
7
7
16 REPA
November 8, 2019
Evidence
November 8, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
1611
5
410
6
16
10 Uppercut
Uppercut
November 8, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
96
3
916
7
9
16 Evidence
Dragons.fe
November 8, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
22
0
1316
3
2
16 Imperial
Imperial
November 9, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
1611
5
44
0
16
4 Dragons.fe
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
November 14, 2019
REPA
November 14, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
2 
 
 16
 
2
16 Imperial
Imperial
November 14, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
16 
 
 5
 
16
5 REPA
Reapers
November 14, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
16 
 
 11
 
16
11 Uppercut
Uppercut
November 15, 2019 - 00:05 BRT
16 
 
 13
 
16
13 Reapers
November 15, 2019
INTZ.A
November 15, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
14 
 
 16
 
14
16 SkullZ
SkullZ
November 15, 2019 - 22:20 BRT
16 
 
 7
 
16
7 INTZ.A
Dragons.fe
November 15, 2019 - 23:20 BRT
4 
 
 16
 
4
16 Evidence
Evidence
November 16, 2019 - 00:20 BRT
16 
 
 1
 
16
1 Dragons.fe
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
November 21, 2019
Reapers
November 21, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
127
5
816
8
12
16 Evidence
Evidence
November 21, 2019 - 22:15 BRT
7 
 
 16
 
7
16 Reapers
INTZ.A
November 21, 2019 - 23:20 BRT
13 
 
 16
 
13
16 Imperial
Imperial
November 22, 2019 - 00:45 BRT
16 
 
 6
 
16
6 INTZ.A
November 22, 2019
SkullZ
November 22, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
10 
 
 16
 
10
16 Uppercut
Uppercut
November 22, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
16 
 
 14
 
16
14 SkullZ
Dragons.fe
November 22, 2019 - 20:25 BRT
4 
 
 16
 
4
16 REPA
REPA
November 22, 2019 - 21:20 BRT
16 
 
 5
 
16
5 Dragons.fe
Round 6[edit]
Round 6 Matches
November 28, 2019
INTZ.A
November 28, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
96
3
916
7
9
16 REPA
REPA
November 28, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
116
5
916
7
11
16 INTZ.A
Dragons.fe
November 28, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
43
1
1216
4
4
16 Reapers
Reapers
November 29, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
1614
2
13
2
16
3 Dragons.fe
November 29, 2019
Uppercut
November 29, 2019 - 20:30 BRT
W
FF Imperial
Imperial
November 29, 2019 - 21:30 BRT
167
9
813
5
16
13 Uppercut
SkullZ
November 29, 2019 - 22:30 BRT
1612
4
37
4
16
7 Evidence
Evidence
November 29, 2019 - 23:30 BRT
169
7
611
5
16
11 SkullZ
Round 7[edit]
Round 7 Matches
December 5, 2019
REPA
December 5, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
1614
2
11
0
16
1 Reapers
Reapers
December 5, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
118
3
716
9
11
16 REPA
Imperial
December 5, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
169
7
610
4
16
10 SkullZ
SkullZ
December 6, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
63
3
1216
4
6
16 Imperial
December 6, 2019
Uppercut
December 6, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
96
3
916
7
9
16 Dragons.fe
Dragons.fe
December 6, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
157
8
815
7
Mirage (Draw)
15
15 Uppercut
Evidence
December 6, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
165
11
1011
1
16
11 INTZ.A
INTZ.A
December 7, 2019 - 00:00 BRT
146
8
916
7
14
16 Evidence


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Evidence e-Sports
0
December 12, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
2210210
5121
321525
11210
109
1
616
10
 
 
 
 
Redemption POA
2
Imperial e-Sports
2
December 13, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
167
9
812
4
1992
62
1616
09
 
 
 
 
Team Reapers
0
Grand Final
Redemption POA
2
December 18, 2019 - 20:30 BRT
44
0
1116
5
1612
4
37
4
1963
91
0915
06
Imperial e-Sports
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageBrazilRussia
Streams

References[edit]