Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Copenhagen Games 2019 - Female


[e][h]Copenhagen Games 2019 - Female
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Denmark Copenhagen
Teams:
22
Prize Pool:
200,000 kr DKK
(≃ $30,119.02 USD)
Start Date:
2019-04-18
End Date:
2019-04-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four round robin format Groups
    • Each Group has 5 or 6 teams
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top four teams from each group advance to the playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

200,000 kr DKK (~$30,119.02 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on April 20, 2019: 1 DKK = 0.150595 USD.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Dignitas Female 5-0 80-31 +49 15p
2. PENSIONERS+2 4-1 71-40 +31 12p
3. plan-B esports Female 3-2 60-50 +10 9p
4. Giants Gaming Female 2-3 60-58 +2 6p
5. Galacticans United 1-4 59-68 -9 3p
6. Fluffy Unicorns 0-5 4-80 -76 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Counter Logic Gaming5-080-20+6015p
2. Monolith Female4-172-52+2012p
3. N473-269-42+279p
4. Wildfire Gaming1-448-77-293p
5. Granit Gaming Female1-444-82-383p
6. Epparel1-447-87-403p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Beşiktaş Esports 4-0 64-24 +40 12p
2. Crowns Female 3-1 60-47 +13 9p
3. REXO Gaming 2-2 50-53 -3 6p
4. eParadise Angels 1-3 45-54 -9 3p
5. Horus Esports Female 0-4 23-64 -41 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Assassins4-064-30+3412p
2. Lazarus Esports3-158-36+229p
3. ACES Esport2-244-50-66p
4. Singularity Female1-335-58-233p
5. Good Question0-437-64-270p


Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Dignitas Female
2
April 19, 2019 - 15:10 CEST
1612
4
34
1
1611
5
46
2
 
 
 
 
eParadise Angels
0
Monolith Female
2
April 19, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
1611
5
45
1
166
10
914
5
 
 
 
 
ACES Esport
0
Assassins
2
April 19, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
1610
6
57
2
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
Wildfire Gaming Female
0
Crowns Female
0
April 19, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
74
3
1116
5
1690
61
3619
19
 
 
 
 
plan-B Female
2
CLG Red
2
April 19, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
168
8
710
3
1611
5
44
0
 
 
 
 
Singularity Female
0
PENSIONERS+2
2
April 19, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
1310
3
516
11
1612
4
36
3
168
8
714
7
REXO Gaming
1
Beşiktaş Esports
2
April 19, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
1610
6
56
1
1610
6
55
0
 
 
 
 
Giants Gaming Female
0
Lazarus Female
2
April 19, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
107
3
816
8
1610
6
59
4
167
9
813
5
N47
1
Quarterfinals
Dignitas Female
2
April 20, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
1611
5
48
4
1610
6
58
3
 
 
 
 
Monolith Female
0
Assassins
2
April 20, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
22712
822
12820
117
168
8
712
5
 
 
 
 
plan-B Female
0
CLG Red
2
April 20, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
168
8
78
1
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
PENSIONERS+2
0
Beşiktaş Esports
2
April 20, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
168
8
710
3
1612
4
35
2
 
 
 
 
Lazarus Female
0
Semifinals
Dignitas Female
0
April 20, 2019 - 14:00 CEST
1210
2
516
11
42
2
1316
3
 
 
 
 
Assassins
2
CLG Red
2
April 20, 2019 - 14:00 CEST
86
2
916
7
169
7
613
7
166
10
912
3
Beşiktaş Esports
1
Finals
Assassins
0
April 20, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
106
4
916
7
53
2
1216
4
 
 
 
 
CLG Red
2

References[edit]