Liquipedia Tiers Are Changing: Click here to learn more about the changes

Copenhagen Games 2019: Qualifier


[e][h]Copenhagen Games 2019: Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Denmark Copenhagen
Teams:
62
Date:
2019-04-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • 16 Round Robin Groups
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to the playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 4 teams advance to the Main Tournament

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

For results of the Group Stage, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 32
Chaos EC
2
April 18, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
167
9
811
3
165
11
1011
1
 
 
 
 
POWEROUTAGE
0
Apeks
0
April 18, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
107
3
816
8
125
7
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Ambush Esport
2
Team Endpoint
2
April 18, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
92
7
1316
3
1613
3
23
1
166
10
914
5
NOM-Gaming
1
STEPxHYDR
2
April 18, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
88
0
716
9
1610
6
59
4
169
7
610
4
Mock-it Esports
1
SJ Gaming
2
April 18, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
1610
6
513
8
1611
5
44
0
 
 
 
 
Tricked Academy
0
EsportsAdviser
0
April 18, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
71
6
1416
2
1661
90
2919
26
 
 
 
 
Gambit Youngsters
2
GODSENT
2
April 18, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
1550
100
31019
15
1612
4
36
3
166
10
911
2
Dopexx
1
Team Vulkanbet
2
April 18, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
169
7
610
4
108
2
716
9
169
7
67
1
ImmuNe
1
Team Singularity
2
April 18, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
1613
3
29
7
168
8
79
2
 
 
 
 
Nova eSport
0
FASTLOSE
2
April 18, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
1611
5
45
1
1610
6
57
2
 
 
 
 
Lyngby Vikings
0
Team Söderberg & Partners
2
April 18, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
165
11
1011
1
1614
2
11
0
 
 
 
 
GNSL
0
AGF Esport
2
April 18, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
1972
82
1816
07
148
6
716
9
1610
6
512
7
Squared Esports
1
Movistar Riders
2
April 18, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
1614
2
14
3
1613
3
23
1
 
 
 
 
Bitfix Gaming
0
Monarchs
2
April 18, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
167
9
88
0
166
10
913
4
 
 
 
 
Defusekids
0
CPH Flames
2
April 18, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
1613
3
23
1
168
8
710
3
 
 
 
 
Vantage
0
Nordavind
2
April 18, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
1611
5
413
9
1613
3
26
4
 
 
 
 
Ignite Esport
0
Round of 16
Chaos EC
1
April 18, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
145
9
1016
6
169
7
610
4
148
6
716
9
Ambush Esport
2
Team Endpoint
0
April 18, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
65
1
1016
6
15110
40
3419
111
 
 
 
 
STEPxHYDR
2
SJ Gaming
1
April 18, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
93
6
1216
4
1610
6
55
0
86
2
916
7
Gambit Youngsters
2
GODSENT
2
April 18, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
167
9
814
6
168
8
710
3
 
 
 
 
Team Vulkanbet
0
Team Singularity
2
April 18, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
147
7
816
8
1613
3
24
2
166
10
911
2
FASTLOSE
1
Team Söderberg & Partners
2
April 18, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
145
9
1016
6
1610
6
58
3
168
8
714
7
AGF Esport
1
Movistar Riders
2
April 18, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
168
8
710
3
168
8
712
5
 
 
 
 
Monarchs
0
CPH Flames
2
April 18, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
124
8
1116
5
1611
5
46
2
169
7
69
3
Nordavind
1
Round of 8
Ambush Esport
2
April 18, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
168
8
710
3
1760
92
3919
16
167
9
810
2
STEPxHYDR
1
Gambit Youngsters
2
April 18, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
1611
5
47
3
165
11
1014
4
 
 
 
 
GODSENT
0
Team Singularity
1
April 18, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
1981
73
2717
08
127
5
816
8
104
6
1116
5
Team Söderberg & Partners
2
Movistar Riders
2
April 18, 2019 - 22:20 CEST
1611
5
45
1
168
8
713
6
 
 
 
 
CPH Flames
0
Qualified
Ambush Esport
Gambit Youngsters
Team Söderberg & Partners
Movistar Riders

References[edit]