Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Copenhagen Games 2019 - Secondary Tournament


[e][h]Copenhagen Games 2019 - Secondary Tournament
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Denmark Copenhagen
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
20,000 kr DKK
(≃ $3,012.13 USD)
Start Date:
2019-04-19
End Date:
2019-04-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Mirage • Vertigo • Dust II • Overpass • Train • Nuke • Inferno

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • Winners, Elimination & Decider matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams in each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

20,000 kr DKK (~$3,012.13 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on April 20, 2019: 1 DKK = 0.1506066953 USD.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Defusekids 2-0
2. POWEROUTAGE 1-1
3. GNSL 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Nova eSport 2-0
2. Copenhagen Flames 2-1
3. EsportsAdviser 1-2
4. NOM-Gaming 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Apeks 2-0
2. Team Singularity 2-1
3. Dopexx 1-2
4. Bitfix Gaming 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. STEPxHYDR 2-0
2. Lyngby Vikings 2-1
3. Vantage 1-2
4. Tricked Academy 0-2

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Team Endpoint 1-0
2. FASTLOSE 1-1
3. Ignite Esport 1-1

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. AGF Esport 1-0
2. ImmuNe 0-1

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. SJ Gaming 1-0
2. Mock-it Esports 0-1

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Team Vulkanbet 1-0
2. Squared Esports 2-1
3. Monarchs 0-2

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Defusekids
0
April 19, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
12 
 
 16
 
7 
 
 16
 
CPH Flames
2
Team Vulkanbet
2
April 19, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
9 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 14
 
16 
 
 8
 
Mock-it Esports
1
STEPxHYDR
2
April 19, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 14
 
Team Singularity
0
Team Endpoint
2
April 19, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
16 
 
 11
 
16 
 
 19
 
19 
 
 17
 
ImmuNe
1
Nova eSport
1
April 19, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
6 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 9
 
14 
 
 16
 
POWEROUTAGE
2
SJ Gaming
2
April 19, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
16 
 
 4
 
16 
 
 1
 
Squared Esports
0
Apeks
2
April 19, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
11 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 6
 
Lyngby Vikings
1
AGF Esport
2
April 19, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
8 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 12
 
16 
 
 5
 
FASTLOSE
1
Quarterfinals
CPH Flames
0
April 20, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
1310
3
516
11
118
3
716
9
 
 
 
 
Team Vulkanbet
2
STEPxHYDR
2
April 20, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
1610
6
55
0
167
9
89
1
 
 
 
 
Team Endpoint
0
POWEROUTAGE
1
April 20, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
168
8
79
2
55
0
1016
6
33
0
1216
4
SJ Gaming
2
Apeks
1
April 20, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
74
3
1116
5
168
8
710
3
134
9
1116
5
AGF Esport
2
Semifinals
Team Vulkanbet
1
April 20, 2019 - 14:00 CEST
96
3
916
7
1611
5
49
5
217110
8220
322825
1117
STEPxHYDR
2
SJ Gaming
1
April 20, 2019 - 14:00 CEST
44
0
1116
5
1611
5
45
1
137
6
816
8
AGF Esport
2
Grand Final
STEPxHYDR
0
April 20, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
117
4
816
8
1310
3
516
11
 
 
 
 
AGF Esport
2

References[edit]