Counter Pit League

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Counter Pit League
League Information
Organizer:
Counter Pit
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
12
Format:
Group Stage (Bo2)
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-05-20
End Date:
2015-09-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Maps
Overpass • Inferno • Train • Dust II • Mirage • Cache • Cobblestone

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage:
    • BO2 format.
    • 2 Group of 6 Teams each.
    • 1st and 2nd of each group advance to quarter-finals.
    • 3rd and 4th of each group advance to the second of the lower bracket.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double elimination bracket.
    • BO3 + BO5 Final.

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Team EnVyUs3
1France NBK 
2France kioShiMa 
3France apEX 
4France kennyS 
5France Happy 
Virtus.pro
1Poland NEO 
2Poland pasha 
3Poland TaZ 
4Poland byali 
5Poland Snax 
Titan
1Belgium Ex6TenZ 
2Switzerland Maniac 
3France RpK 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Natus Vincere
1Ukraine Zeus 
2Russia flamie 
3Slovak Republic GuardiaN 
4Ukraine Edward 
5Russia seized 
Team Kinguin1
1Sweden Maikelele 
2Sweden dennis 
3Belgium ScreaM 
4Norway rain 
5Portugal fox 
Team Dignitas
1Denmark Pimp 
2Denmark aizy 
3Denmark Nico 
4Denmark Kjaerbye 
5Denmark MSL 
HellRaisers
1Kazakhstan AdreN 
2Russia Dosia 
3Russia kucher 
4Ukraine ANGE1 
5Kazakhstan mou 
Team SoloMid
1Denmark dupreeh 
2Denmark Xyp9x 
3Denmark cajunb 
4Denmark device 
5Denmark karrigan 
PENTA Sports
1Germany tabseN 
2Germany strux1 
3Germany crisby 
4Germany stavros 
5Germany kRYSTAL 
1 Team Kinguin replace Ninjas in Pyjamas.[1]
2 July 20th - Ukraine s1mple leaves Flipsid3 Tactics, Russia DavCost replaces him.
3 July 20th - France shox and France SmithZz replaced by France apEX and France kennyS before semi-final match.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Natus Vincere 3-1-1 10-1 +9 10p
2. Virtus.pro 2-3-0 9-0 +9 9p
3. Team Kinguin 2-1-2 7-2 +5 7p
4. FlipSid3 Tactics 2-1-2 7-2 +5 7p
5. Team Dignitas 1-2-2 5-2 +3 5p
6. Gamers2 0-2-3 2-3 -1 2p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team SoloMid 2-3-0 7-3 +4 9p
2. Team EnVyUs 2-3-0 7-3 +4 9p
3. mousesports 1-3-1 5-5 0 6p
4. PENTA Sports 1-2-2 4-6 -2 5p
5. HellRaisers 1-2-2 4-6 -2 5p
6. Titan 0-3-2 3-7 -4 3p

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Semifinals
Natus Vincere
0
August 13, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
117
4
816
8
98
1
716
9
 
 
 
 
Team EnVyUs
2
Team SoloMid
1
July 20, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
104
6
716
9
166
10
38
5
128
4
916
7
Virtus.pro
2
Winners' Finals
Team EnVyUs
2
September 2, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
169
7
610
4
22322
1212
111220
123
 
 
 
 
Virtus.pro
0
Losers' Round 1
mousesports
0
July 20, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
94
5
1116
5
149
5
616
10
 
 
 
 
FlipSid3 Tactics
2
Team Kinguin
0
July 14, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
107
3
816
8
85
3
1016
6
 
 
 
 
PENTA Sports
2
Losers' Round 2
Natus Vincere
W
September 2, 2015
FlipSid3 Tactics
FF
Team SoloMid
2
August 10, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
1610
6
58
3
1610
6
55
0
 
 
 
 
PENTA Sports
0
Losers' Round 3
Natus Vincere
0
September 2, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
92
7
1316
3
115
6
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Team SoloMid
2
Losers' Finals
Virtus.pro
0
September 24, 2015 - 17:40 CEST
115
6
1016
6
31
2
1416
2
 
 
 
 
Team SoloMid
2
Grand Finals
Team EnVyUs
0
September 29, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
95
4
1016
6
134
9
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Team SoloMid
2


References[edit]