Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Cross Border Esport 2017

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Cross Border Esport 2017
League Information
Organizer:
Cross Border Esport
Type:
Offline
Location:
Denmark Sønderborg
Teams:
24
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination Bracket
Prize Pool:
90,000 kr DKK
(≃ $13,617 USD)
Start Date:
2017-09-08
End Date:
2017-09-10
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
    • Seven teams directly invited.
    • Nine teams coming from online qualifiers.
    • Eight highest seeded teams in the Open tournament are directly invited.
    • Eight best teams of the Open tournament will get the last spots.
  • Group Stage:
    • GSL-style.
    • Bo1 matches.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
    • Bo3 matches.

Prize Pool[edit]

90,000 DKK (~$13,617 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on September 9, 2017: 1 DKK = 0.161769 USD.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. eXtatuseXtatus eXtatus 1-0 16-4 +12
2. Odense eSportOdense eSport Odense eSport 2-1 52-29 +23
3. Riot GamingRiot Gaming Riot Gaming 0-2 13-48 -35

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Tricked EsportTricked Esport Tricked Esport 1-0 16-10 +6
2. KaosKlanKaosKlan KaosKlan 1-1 38-35 +3
3. INNOCENT eSportINNOCENT eSport INNOCENT eSport 1-2 45-54 -9

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. EnVyUs AcademyEnVyUs Academy EnVyUs Academy 1-0 16-5 +11
2. SPRITTETSPRITTET SPRITTET 1-1 59-59 0
3. Ambush EsportAmbush Esport Ambush Esport 1-2 64-75 -11

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. North AcademyNorth Academy North Academy 1-0 16-3 +13
2. Victor PedersenVictor Pedersen Victor Pedersen 2-1 51-36 +15
3. Dynasty Gaming FemaleDynasty Gaming Female Dynasty Gaming Female 0-2 20-48 -28

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity 1-0 16-5 +11
2. ForcebuyForcebuy Forcebuy 2-1 56-50 +6
3. Tricked AcademyTricked Academy Tricked Academy 0-2 34-51 -17

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. AGO GamingAGO Gaming AGO Gaming 1-0 16-4 +12
2. Sharks EsportsSharks Esports Sharks Esports 2-1 52-31 +21
3. Sørby AcademySørby Academy Sørby Academy 0-2 15-48 -33

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. undefinedundefined undefined 1-0 16-7 +9
2. MagistraMagistra Magistra 2-1 55-35 +20
3. Kolding E-sportKolding E-sport Kolding E-sport 0-2 19-48 -29

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. FragstersFragsters Fragsters 2-0 32-8 +24
2. Alpha Republic of EsportAlpha Republic of Esport Alpha Republic of Esport 1-1 39-16 +23
3. Team NovaTeam Nova Team Nova 0-2 1-48 -47


Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
eXtatuseXtatus eXtatus
2
September 9, 2017 - 12:00 CEST
1612
4
34
1
1611
5
46
2
 
 
 
 
KaosKlanKaosKlan KaosKlan
0
undefinedundefined undefined
1
September 9, 2017 - 12:00 CEST
33
0
1216
4
1611
5
45
1
119
2
616
10
Alpha Republic of EsportAlpha Republic of Esport Alpha Republic of Esport
2
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity
0
September 9, 2017 - 12:00 CEST
1110
1
516
11
22
0
1316
3
 
 
 
 
Sharks EsportsSharks Esports Sharks Esports
2
EnVyUs AcademyEnVyUs Academy EnVyUs Academy
2
September 9, 2017 - 12:00 CEST
1613
3
25
3
169
7
610
4
 
 
 
 
Victor PedersenVictor Pedersen Victor Pedersen
0
Tricked EsportTricked Esport Tricked Esport
2
September 9, 2017 - 12:00 CEST
168
8
713
6
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
Odense eSportOdense eSport Odense eSport
0
FragstersFragsters Fragsters
2
September 9, 2017 - 12:00 CEST
169
7
69
3
168
8
78
1
 
 
 
 
MagistraMagistra Magistra
0
AGO GamingAGO Gaming AGO Gaming
0
September 9, 2017 - 12:00 CEST
137
6
816
8
1110
1
516
11
 
 
 
 
ForcebuyForcebuy Forcebuy
2
North AcademyNorth Academy North Academy
2
September 9, 2017 - 12:00 CEST
1611
5
46
2
1614
2
14
3
 
 
 
 
SPRITTETSPRITTET SPRITTET
0
Quarterfinals
eXtatuseXtatus eXtatus
2
September 9, 2017 - 16:30 CEST
164
12
1114
3
108
2
716
9
22823
711
01718
028
Alpha Republic of EsportAlpha Republic of Esport Alpha Republic of Esport
1
Sharks EsportsSharks Esports Sharks Esports
2
September 9, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
167
9
811
3
1611
5
45
1
 
 
 
 
EnVyUs AcademyEnVyUs Academy EnVyUs Academy
0
Tricked EsportTricked Esport Tricked Esport
2
September 9, 2017 - 21:15 CEST
1963
91
0915
06
164
12
1112
1
 
 
 
 
FragstersFragsters Fragsters
0
ForcebuyForcebuy Forcebuy
0
September 9, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
62
4
1316
3
64
2
1116
5
 
 
 
 
North AcademyNorth Academy North Academy
2
Semifinals
eXtatuseXtatus eXtatus
2
September 10, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
1614
2
11
0
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
Sharks EsportsSharks Esports Sharks Esports
0
Tricked EsportTricked Esport Tricked Esport
2
September 10, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
168
8
712
5
116
5
916
7
165
11
1012
2
North AcademyNorth Academy North Academy
1
Grand Final
eXtatuseXtatus eXtatus
2
September 10, 2017 - 15:30 CEST
169
7
69
3
1611
5
44
0
 
 
 
 
Tricked EsportTricked Esport Tricked Esport
0

References[edit]