Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

cs_summit 4

[e][h]cs_summit 4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA Los Angeles
Venue:
Summit Studio
Teams:
6
Prize Pool:
$150,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-05-23
End Date:
2019-05-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Guest Commentators:
    • USA nitr0 (Nicholas Cannella)
    • USA EliGE (Jonathan Jablonowski)
    • Canada Twistzz (Russel David Van Dulken)
    • USA Stewie2K (Jacky Yip)
    • France NBK- (Nathan Jordan Schmitt)
    • Canada steel (Joshua Nissan)
  • Guest Commentators:
  • Observers:
Note: Some players made occasional appearances on the broadcast in addition to those who commentated games.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Double Round-Robin format group
    • All teams play each other twice
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top four teams advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$150,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

In addition to the base prize money teams
are awarded $1,500 per group stage win
Base Prize Money
Place Prize
A11st $52,000
A22nd $27,500
A33rd - 4th $12,500

Participants[edit]

ENCE [1]
1Finland allu 
2Finland Aleksib 
3Finland sergej 
4Finland Aerial 
5Finland xseveN 
CFinland Twista 
Ghost Gaming [1]
1Canada Wardell 
2Canada steel 
3USA koosta 
4USA neptune 
5USA freakazoid 
CUSA JamezIRL 
Team Liquid [1]
1USA nitr0 
2USA EliGE 
3Canada Twistzz 
4Canada NAF 
5USA Stewie2K 
CUSA adreN 
NRG Esports [1]
1Canada daps 
2USA Brehze 
3Bulgaria CeRq 
4USA Ethan 
5USA tarik 
CUSA ImAPet 
Team Vitality [1]
1France NBK- 
2France apEX 
3France RpK 
4France ZywOo 
5United Kingdom ALEX 
CFrance XTQZZZ 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings
1. Team Vitality3-2-0162-124+3824p
2. Team Liquid2-2-1137-120+1718p
3. NRG Esports2-2-1149-120+2918p
4. ENCE0-5-0121-134-1315p
5. Ghost Gaming1-1-3118-159-419p
6. Renegades0-2-3125-155-306p

Detailed Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]
Day 2[edit]
Day 3[edit]


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Team Vitality
2
May 26, 2019 - 9:00 PDT
148
6
716
9
1610
6
58
3
1943
111
01115
04
ENCE
1
Team Liquid
2
May 26, 2019 - 12:50 PDT
1611
5
48
4
1611
5
48
4
 
 
 
 
NRG Esports
0
Grand Final
Team Vitality
2
May 26, 2019 - 15:30 PDT
1612
4
39
6
1611
5
413
9
 
 
 
 
Team Liquid
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaBrazilGermanyFranceFinland
Streams

Previews[edit]

Conclusions[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

VODs[edit]

Galleries[edit]

Highlights[edit]


References[edit]