Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

cs_summit 6 Online: Europe Open Qualifier


[e][h]cs_summit 6 Online: Europe Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
161
Start Date:
2020-06-13
End Date:
2020-06-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • Bracket starts with Bo1 matches
    • Quarterfinals onwards are Bo3 matches

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
ex-SMASH Esports
22
June 13, 2020 - 18:45 CEST
22711
823
22820
017
KPI Gaming
20
Illuminar Gaming
18
June 13, 2020 - 18:10 CEST
18810
720
32722
118
Japaleno
22
AGO
16
June 13, 2020 - 18:45 CEST
1611
5
410
6
Kneip
10
Cream Real Betis
4
June 13, 2020 - 18:20 CEST
43
1
1216
4
Apeks
16
PACT
19
June 13, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1983
71
0715
08
The Dice
15
Tricked Esport
8
June 13, 2020 - 18:15 CEST
85
3
1016
6
Ambush Esport
16
IMX Esport
14
June 13, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
146
8
916
7
eSport Rhein-Neckar
16
Aalborg Rebels
5
June 13, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
52
3
1316
3
Team Secret
16
ALTERNATE aTTaX
15
June 13, 2020 - 18:20 CEST
1590
60
3619
19
S2V Esports
19
Graficiarze
16
June 13, 2020 - 18:15 CEST
1610
6
510
5
Team Excellency
10
AGF Esport
15
June 13, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1580
70
3719
18
Izako Boars
19
Adaptation
14
June 13, 2020 - 18:10 CEST
147
7
816
8
FATE Esports
16
sAw
16
June 13, 2020 - 18:45 CEST
168
8
77
0
Lyngby Vikings
7
BRUNOLOPES
5
June 13, 2020 - 18:20 CEST
53
2
1216
4
AVEZ
16
LDLC
16
June 13, 2020 - 18:10 CEST
169
7
611
5
Team Finest
11
TimeChasers
4
June 13, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
44
0
1116
5
Nordavind
16
Round of 16
ex-SMASH Esports
13
June 13, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
136
7
916
7
Japaleno
16
AGO
16
June 13, 2020 - 19:55 CEST
1611
5
411
7
Apeks
11
PACT
16
June 13, 2020 - 19:20 CEST
1610
6
513
8
Ambush Esport
13
eSport Rhein-Neckar
14
June 13, 2020 - 19:55 CEST
146
8
916
7
Team Secret
16
S2V Esports
9
June 13, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
98
1
716
9
Graficiarze
16
Izako Boars
7
June 13, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
73
4
1216
4
FATE Esports
16
sAw
8
June 13, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
87
1
816
8
AVEZ
16
LDLC
12
June 13, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
1210
2
516
11
Nordavind
16
Round of 8
Japaleno
2
June 14, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
168
8
714
7
75
2
1016
6
19102
52
1517
110
AGO
1
PACT
2
June 14, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
85
3
1016
6
1982
72
1717
18
1610
6
510
5
Team Secret
1
Graficiarze
0
June 14, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
65
1
1016
6
1761
91
2919
26
 
 
 
 
FATE Esports
2
AVEZ
2
June 14, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
1972
82
1817
17
1612
4
35
2
 
 
 
 
Nordavind
0
Qualified
Japaleno
PACT
FATE Esports
AVEZ
5th-6th Place Decider
Team Secret
2
June 14, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
1611
5
47
3
169
7
612
6
 
 
 
 
AGO
0
Graficiarze
0
June 14, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
73
4
1216
4
64
2
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Nordavind
2
5th Place Decider
Team Secret
0
June 14, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
86
2
916
7
117
4
816
8
 
 
 
 
Nordavind
2
Qualified
Nordavind

References[edit]