Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Cyber.Bet Summer Cup

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Cyber.Bet Summer Cup
League Information
Organizer:
Gamers.com.mt
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-15
End Date:
2020-06-26
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
  • Commentator:
    • Russia Skor (Ilia Skorokhodov)
  • Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two double-elimination format (GSL) groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Apeks
Notes
1Norway Marcelious
2Norway Grus
3Norway akEz
4Norway truth
5Sweden dennis
CNorway Polly
1 June 15th - Apeks sign Sweden dennis, Norway Polly returns to his coach position. [1]
FATE Esports
Notes
1Bulgaria Mar
2Bulgaria niki1
3Bulgaria blocker
4Bulgaria Patrick
5Bulgaria h4rn
CUnited States Bibby
1 June 16th - FATE Esports replace ex-SMASH Esports.
1 June 11th - SKADE bench Bulgaria Rock1nG and Bulgaria rafftu; they sign Bulgaria Duplicate and Bulgaria Oxygen as replacements. [2]
1 June 12th - Unicorns of Love sign Germany maRky. [3]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.SKADE SKADESKADE2-076-49+27
2.HellRaisers HellRaisersHR2-1102-84+18
3.Unicorns of Love Unicorns of LoveUoL1-270-111-41
4.ApeksApeks ApeksApeks0-263-67-4
Group A Matches
Opening Matches
ApeksApeksApeks
1
2
Unicorns of LoveUnicorns of LoveUoL
June 15, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
1612
4
33
0
147
7
168
8
146
8
169
7
SKADESKADESKADE
2
1
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
June 15, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
129
3
166
10
168
8
87
1
167
9
118
3
Winners Match
Unicorns of LoveUnicorns of LoveUoL
0
2
SKADESKADESKADE
June 16, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
66
0
169
7
83
5
1612
4
Elimination Match
ApeksApeksApeks
0
2
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
June 17, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
92
7
1613
3
103
7
1612
4
Decider Match
Unicorns of LoveUnicorns of LoveUoL
0
2
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
June 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
54
1
1611
5
1680
71
1973
81

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.FATE Esports FATE EsportsFATE3-1136-121+15
2.Illuminar Gaming Illuminar GamingIG2-190-88+2
3.Ambush EsportAmbush Esport Ambush EsportAmbush1-295-98-3
4.Budapest Five Budapest FiveBP50-259-73-14
Group B Matches
Opening Matches
FATE EsportsFATE EsportsFATE
0
2
Ambush EsportAmbush EsportAmbush
June 18, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
1742
110
19111
43
97
2
168
8
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
2
0
Budapest FiveBudapest FiveBP5
June 18, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1610
6
125
7
1971
83
1782
70
Winners Match
Ambush EsportAmbush EsportAmbush
0
2
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
June 19, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
135
8
1610
6
146
8
169
7
Elimination Match
FATE EsportsFATE EsportsFATE
2
0
Budapest FiveBudapest FiveBP5
June 19, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
22812
722
19721
810
1610
6
115
6
Decider Match
Ambush EsportAmbush EsportAmbush
1
2
FATE EsportsFATE EsportsFATE
June 20, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
43
1
1612
4
1610
6
85
3
137
6
168
8


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
SKADESKADESKADE
1
FATE EsportsFATE EsportsFATE
2
June 23, 2020 - 11:00 CEST
169
7
106
4
64
2
1611
5
54
1
1611
5
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
0
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
2
June 22, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
95
4
1610
6
128
4
167
9
FATE EsportsFATE EsportsFATE
1
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
2
June 23, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
72
5
1613
3
1611
5
144
10
1680
71
1973
81
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
SKADESKADESKADE
0
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
2
June 24, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
54
1
1611
5
137
6
168
8
FATE EsportsFATE EsportsFATE
2
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
0
June 25, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
169
7
116
5
169
7
126
6
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
2
FATE EsportsFATE EsportsFATE
3
June 26, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
168
8
117
4
1560
90
1993
61
1110
1
165
11
65
1
1610
6
HellRaisers have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team.

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaGermany
Streams

References[edit]