Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DreamHack Winter 2010


[e][h]DreamHack Winter 2010
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Sweden Jönköping
Venue:
Teams:
24
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize Pool:
150,000 kr SEK
(≃ $21,437.76 USD)
Start Date:
2010-11-25
End Date:
2010-11-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

150,000 SEK (~$ 21,437.76 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on November 27, 2010: 1 SEK = 0.1429184 USD.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
November 26, 2010 - 09:30 CET
1. mTw 2-0-0 32-15 +17 6p
2. munkka 1-0-1 23-27 -4 3p
3. diagnos 1-0-1 19-32 -13 3p

Group B[edit]

Group B
November 26, 2010 - 09:30 CET
1. eSahara 2-0-0 32-16 +16 6p
2. Full-Gaming 1-0-1 25-23 +2 3p
3. KaoS 0-0-2 14-32 -18 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
November 25, 2010 - 19:00 CET
1. x6tence 1-0-0 16-6 +10 3p
2. puta 0-0-1 6-16 -10 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
November 25, 2010 - 17:00 CET
1. Natus Vincere 2-0-0 32-7 +25 6p
2. Alchemists Unleashed 0-1-1 19-31 -12 1p
3. Antwerp Aces 0-1-1 18-31 -13 1p

Group E[edit]

Group E
November 25, 2010 - 21:00 CET
1. Fnatic 2-0-0 32-15 +17 6p
2. .no 1-0-1 26-28 -2 3p
3. mibr 0-0-2 17-32 -15 0p

Group F[edit]

Group F
November 25, 2010 - 21:00 CET
1. Lions eSportsKlubb 2-0-0 32-14 +18 6p
2. RG-Esports 1-0-1 25-30 -5 3p
3. Copenhagen Wolves 0-0-2 19-32 -13 0p

Group G[edit]

Group G
November 26, 2010 - 13:00 CET
1. Frag eXecutors 2-0-0 32-18 +14 6p
2. Millenium 1-0-1 24-26 -2 3p
3. Gamingplace 0-0-2 20-32 -12 0p

Group H[edit]

Group H
November 26, 2010 - 13:00 CET
1. SK Gaming 2-0-0 32-23 +9 6p
2. Hardware Arena 0-1-1 29-31 -2 1p
3. iShop 0-1-1 24-31 -7 1p

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Full-Gaming
0
November 26, 2010 - 18:15 CET
2 
 
 16
 
10 
 
 16
 
 
 
 
 
mTw
2
SK Gaming
2
November 26, 2010 - 21:00 CET
16 
 
 8
 
16 
 
 10
 
 
 
 
 
Millenium
0
x6tence
2
November 26, 2010 - 18:00 CET
13 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 2
 
16 
 
 14
 
Alchemists Unleashed
1
Lions EK
2
16 
 
 11
 
16 
 
 11
 
 
 
 
 
.no
0
Fnatic
2
November 26, 2010 - 18:10 CET
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 3
 
 
 
 
 
RG-Esports
0
Natus Vincere
2
November 26, 2010 - 17:15 CET
16 
 
 14
 
16 
 
 2
 
 
 
 
 
puta
0
Frag eXecutors
2
November 26, 2010 - 21:00 CET
16 
 
 2
 
16 
 
 1
 
 
 
 
 
Hardware Arena
0
eSahara
2
November 26, 2010 - 21:00 CET
16 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 4
 
 
 
 
 
munkka
0
Quarterfinals
mTw
2
November 27, 2010 - 09:00 CET
5 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 14
 
SK Gaming
1
x6tence
0
November 27, 2010 - 09:00 CET
12 
 
 16
 
13 
 
 16
 
 
 
 
 
Lions EK
2
Fnatic
1
November 27, 2010 - 09:00 CET
8 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 9
 
13 
 
 16
 
Natus Vincere
2
Frag eXecutors
2
November 27, 2010 - 09:00 CET
16 
 
 13
 
16 
 
 9
 
 
 
 
 
eSahara
0
Semifinals
mTw
2
November 27, 2010 - 13:20 CET
16 
 
 10
 
16 
 
 12
 
 
 
 
 
Lions EK
0
Natus Vincere
2
November 27, 2010 - 13:20 CET
19 
 
 17
 
16 
 
 3
 
 
 
 
 
Frag eXecutors
0
Finals
mTw
0
November 27, 2010 - 22:15 CET
6 
 
 16
 
11 
 
 16
 
 
 
 
 
Natus Vincere
2
3rd Place Match
Lions EK
2
November 27, 2010 - 19:45 CET
16 
 
 12
 
16 
 
 6
 
 
 
 
 
Frag eXecutors
0

Additional Content[edit]

Previews[edit]

Conclusions[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Galleries[edit]

Highlights[edit]