DreamHack Bucharest 2012

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]DreamHack Bucharest 2012
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Romania Bucharest
Teams:
16
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Single-Elimination (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2012-10-20
End Date:
2012-10-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Maps

About[edit]

DreamHack Bucharest is the fourth out of five stops in the 2012 DreamHack tour.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 16 teams split into four double-elimination groups Bo1
    • The top two teams from each group advance to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single-Elimination bracket Bo3


Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:


Participants[edit]

Anexis eSports
1Denmark zanoj 
2Denmark raalz 
3Denmark LOMME 
4Denmark BERRY 
5Denmark Nuggi 
Earthquake
1Romania DecE 
2Romania SeDaN 
3Romania reN 
4Romania BTN 
5Romania SNAPPLE 
es!
1Romania 1van 
2Romania MARAN 
3Romania paul1ca 
4Romania haak 
5Romania sonic 
fnatic
1Denmark trace 
2Denmark Friis 
3Denmark karrigan 
4Sweden FYRR73 
5Sweden MODDII 
iNation
1Serbia JORDAN 
2Serbia emi 
3Serbia kassad 
4Serbia 1NTEL 
5Bosnia and Herzegovina NiKo 
The Elder Gods
1Romania WHiTE 
2Romania maN1 
3Romania Taofik 
4Romania DaNy 
5Romania MARIUS 
GamerHouse
1Brazil lrz 
2Brazil mch 
3Brazil kNg 
4Brazil fv 
5Brazil rikz 
IGotGame
1Romania Wicked 
2Romania surushi 
3Romania eXIt 
4Romania tALAZIz 
5Romania jasoN 
neXtPlease!
1Romania PusE 
2Romania jx 
3Romania JustinSane 
4Romania MMb 
5Romania MaIaD 
iNNERFiRE
1Bulgaria Geko 
2Bulgaria jEko 
3Bulgaria MILENK0 
4Bulgaria k0RsAr 
5Bulgaria Prodeunt 
addicted
1Romania USA 
2Romania canceL 
3Romania vipe 
4Romania undead 
5Romania kaka 
NBK
1Romania hell 
2Romania cicic 
3Romania Dori 
4Romania cre8 
5Romania rappy 

Results[edit]

Groups[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
October 20, 2012 - 09:30 CET
1. HEADSHOTBG 2-1 44-22 +22 6p
2. Anexis eSports 2-0 32-15 +17 6p
3. Earthquake 1-2 31-443 -412 3p
4. es! 0-2 6-32 -26 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
October 20, 2012 - 09:30 CET
1. Fnatic 2-0 32-7 +25 6p
2. iNation 2-1 46-49 -3 6p
3. The Elder Gods 1-2 41-54 -13 3p
4. BLACKBELT 0-2 23-32 -9 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
October 20, 2012 - 15:45 CET
1. GamerHouse 2-0 32-21 +11 6p
2. IGotGame 2-1 43-27 +16 6p
3. BGDonLINE 1-2 33-44 -11 3p
4. DooM Gaming 0-2 16-32 -16 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
October 20, 2012 - 16:45 CET
1. neXtPlease! 2-0 32-18 +14 6p
2. iNNERFiRE 2-1 41-41 0 6p
3. addicted 1-2 41-36 +5 3p
4. NBK 0-2 13-32 -19 0p


Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Fnatic
2
October 21, 2012 - 09:45 CET
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 5
 
 
 
 
 
iNation
0
GamerHouse
2
October 21, 2012 - 12:00 CET
21 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 14
 
 
 
 
 
HEADSHOTBG
0
neXtPlease!
0
October 21, 2012 - 09:45 CET
13 
 
 16
 
8 
 
 16
 
 
 
 
 
IGotGame
2
Anexis eSports
2
October 21, 2012 - 12:50 CET
16 
 
 4
 
16 
 
 2
 
 
 
 
 
iNNERFiRE
0
Semifinals
Fnatic
2
October 21, 2012 - 15:00 CET
12 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 2
 
16 
 
 4
 
GamerHouse
1
IGotGame
0
October 21, 2012 - 15:00 CET
16 
 
 13
 
16 
 
 3
 
 
 
 
 
Anexis eSports
2
Finals
Fnatic
2
October 21, 2012 - 18:25 CET
16 
 
 9
 
26 
 
 23
 
 
 
 
 
Anexis eSports
0
3rd Place Match
GamerHouse
2
October 21, 2012 - 18:45 CET
16 
 
 14
 
21 
 
 19
 
 
 
 
 
IGotGame
0