Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

DreamHack Masters Stockholm 2018: Asian Qualifier - Oceania


[e][h]DreamHack Masters Stockholm 2018: Asian Qualifier - Oceania
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
23
Start Date:
2018-06-20
End Date:
2018-06-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • Initial matches are Bo1
    • Quarterfinals & Semifinals are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

EmpireSilver
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Conscript
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Avant Garde
1Australia MoeycQ 
2Australia urbz 
3Australia DANZ 
4Australia HaZR 
5Australia zeph 
TABOO
1Australia Straxx 
2Australia Jinxx 
3Australia Nighthawk 
4Australia SkulL 
5Australia sibe 
Gay Tradies
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Tribal
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Deep Space Crocodile
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Dark Sided
1Australia James 
2Australia sK 
3Australia YDNA 
4Australia Noisia 
5Australia Void 
Daft Koalas
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
ORDER
1Australia liazz 
2Australia emagine 
3Australia hatz 
4New Zealand sico 
5Australia aliStair 
eZaF
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Grayhound
16
June 20, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
16 
 
 3
 
EmpireSilver
3
Conscript
8
June 20, 2018 - 19:00 AEST
8 
 
 16
 
Ground Zero
16
Avant Garde
16
June 20, 2018 - 21:00 AEST
16 
 
 19
 
TABOO
19
Chiefs ESC
16
June 20, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
16 
 
 5
 
Gay Tradies
5
Legacy Esports
16
June 20, 2018 - 20:30 AEST
16 
 
 7
 
Team Tribal
7
SYF Gaming
W
June 20, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Deep Space Crocodiles forfeit the match
Deep Space Crocodiles
FF
Dark Sided
16
June 20, 2018 - 21:00 AEST
16 
 
 6
 
Serbia Lacore to stand in for Australia James on Dark Sided [1]
Daft Koalas
6
ORDER
16
June 20, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
16 
 
 8
 
eZaF
8
Round of 8
Grayhound
2
June 20, 2018 - 21:30 AEST
1614
2
11
0
167
9
814
6
 
 
 
 
Ground Zero
0
TABOO
0
June 21, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
33
0
1216
4
11
0
1416
2
 
 
 
 
Chiefs ESC
2
Legacy Esports
2
June 20, 2018 - 21:30 AEST
166
10
911
2
21
1
816
8
1613
3
210
8
SYF Gaming
1
Dark Sided
0
June 21, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
135
8
1016
6
52
3
1316
3
 
 
 
 
ORDER
2
Round of 4
Grayhound
2
June 22, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
1610
6
55
0
1613
3
212
10
 
 
 
 
Chiefs ESC
0
Legacy Esports
0
June 21, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
52
3
1316
3
20711
821
22822
217
 
 
 
 
ORDER
2
Qualified
Grayhound
ORDER

References[edit]