DreamHack Masters Dallas 2019

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]DreamHack Masters Dallas 2019
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA Dallas
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$250,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-05-28
End Date:
2019-06-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
  • Analysts:
    • Australia SPUNJ (Chad Burchill)
    • Switzerland Maniac (Mathieu Quiquerez)
    • Denmark Pimp (Jacob Winneche)
  • Interviewer:
  • Remote Commentators:
    • United Kingdom Vince (Vince Hill)
    • USA dusT (Dustin Mouret)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: May 28th - May 30th, 2019
    • Two double-elimination format (GSL) Groups:
      • Each group has eight teams
      • The initial matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • The top three teams from each group advance to the Playoffs:
      • Group stage winners advance to the Semifinals
      • Group stage runners-up advance to the Quarterfinals as the High Seeds
      • Group stage 3rd place teams advance to the Quarterfinals as the Low Seeds

  • Playoffs: May 31st - June 2nd, 2019
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$250,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Cloud93 [1]
1USA autimatic 
2USA RUSH 
3Sweden Golden 
4USA vice 
5Denmark cajunb 
CUSA valens 
ENCE [2]
1Finland allu 
2Finland Aleksib 
3Finland sergej 
4Finland Aerial 
5Finland xseveN 
CFinland Twista 
FaZe Clan4 [3]
1Norway rain 
2Bosnia and Herzegovina NiKo 
3Slovakia GuardiaN 
4Sweden olofmeister 
5Poland NEO 
CSerbia YNk 
Fnatic [4]
1Sweden KRIMZ 
2Sweden JW 
3Sweden Xizt 
4Sweden twist 
5Sweden Brollan 
CSweden Jumpy 
Team Liquid [5]
1USA nitr0 
2USA EliGE 
3Canada Twistzz 
4Canada NAF 
5USA Stewie2K 
CUSA adreN 
Ninjas in Pyjamas [6]
1Sweden f0rest 
2Sweden GeT_RiGhT 
3Sweden REZ 
4Sweden dennis 
5Sweden Lekr0 
CSweden pita 
North2 [7]
1Denmark aizy 
2Denmark valde 
3Denmark Kjaerbye 
4Denmark gade 
5Denmark JUGi 
CDenmark mithR 
NRG Esports [8]
1Canada daps 
2USA Brehze 
3Bulgaria CeRq 
4USA Ethan 
5USA tarik 
CUSA ImAPet 
1 April 28th - Ukraine Johnta leaves TYLOO. [11]
2 May 2nd - North sign Denmark JUGi to replace Denmark cadiaN. [12]
3 May 3rd - United States Rambo parts ways with Cloud9 and is replaced by United States valens. [13]
4 May 13th - FaZe Clan replace Kazakhstan AdreN with Poland NEO, who is added on trial. [14]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round 1
Team Liquid
May 28, 2019 - 12:00 CDT
Lucid Dream
Team Vitality
May 28, 2019 - 12:00 CDT
North
FaZe Clan
May 28, 2019 - 13:20 CDT
Windigo Gaming
Ninjas in Pyjamas
May 28, 2019 - 13:20 CDT
TYLOO
Upper Bracket Round 2
 
TBD
TBD
May 28, 2019 - 17:20 CDT
 
 
TBD
TBD
May 28, 2019 - 21:00 CDT
 
Upper Bracket Round 3
 
TBD
TBD
May 30, 2019 - 15:40 CDT
 
Proceed to Playoffs
 
 
Lower Bracket Round 1
 
TBD
TBD
May 28, 2019 - 17:20 CDT
 
 
TBD
TBD
May 28, 2019 - 21:00 CDT
 
Lower Bracket Round 2
 
TBD
TBD
May 29, 2019 - 15:40 CDT
 
 
TBD
TBD
May 29, 2019 - 19:20 CDT
 
Lower Bracket Round 3
 
TBD
TBD
May 30, 2019 - 15:40 CDT
 
 

Group B[edit]

Round 1
ENCE
May 28, 2019 - 14:40 CDT
Isurus Gaming
Renegades
May 28, 2019 - 14:40 CDT
G2 Esports
NRG Esports
May 28, 2019 - 16:00 CDT
FURIA Esports
Fnatic
May 28, 2019 - 16:00 CDT
Cloud9
Upper Bracket Round 2
 
TBD
TBD
May 29, 2019 - 15:40 CDT
 
 
TBD
TBD
May 29, 2019 - 19:20 CDT
 
Upper Bracket Round 3
 
TBD
TBD
May 30, 2019 - 19:20 CDT
 
Proceed to Playoffs
 
 
Lower Bracket Round 1
 
TBD
TBD
May 29, 2019 - 12:00 CDT
 
 
TBD
TBD
May 29, 2019 - 12:00 CDT
 
Lower Bracket Round 2
 
TBD
TBD
May 30, 2019 - 12:00 CDT
 
 
TBD
TBD
May 30, 2019 - 12:00 CDT
 
Lower Bracket Round 3
 
TBD
TBD
May 30, 2019 - 19:20 CDT
 
 

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 
TBD
TBD
May 31, 2019 - 14:00 CDT
 
 
TBD
TBD
May 31, 2019 - 17:50 CDT
 
Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
June 1, 2019 - 14:00 CDT
 
 
TBD
TBD
June 1, 2019 - 17:50 CDT
 
Grand Final
 
TBD
TBD
June 2, 2019 - 13:00 CDT
 

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams
Secondary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

Previews[edit]

Conclusions[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Galleries[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]