Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

DreamHack Masters Malmö 2019: European Qualifier


[e][h]DreamHack Masters Malmö 2019: European Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
8
Start Date:
2019-09-11
End Date:
2019-09-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

CR4ZY
1Serbia LETN1 
2Bosnia and Herzegovina huNter- 
3Serbia nexa 
4Lithuania EspiranTo 
5Finland ottoNd 
CSerbia emi 
Heroic
1Denmark es3tag 
2Denmark blameF 
3Denmark stavn 
4Denmark b0RUP 
5Denmark Snappi 
CDenmark LOMME 
mousesports
1Netherlands chrisJ 
2Estonia ropz 
3Denmark karrigan 
4Turkey woxic 
5Slovakia frozen 
CDenmark Rejin 
Tricked Esport
1Denmark HUNDEN 
2Denmark acoR 
3Denmark Sjuush 
4Denmark Bubzkji 
5Denmark roeJ 
CDenmark Winspai 
1 September 13th - Team GamerLegion remove Sweden Chrille. [1]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
mousesports
2
September 11, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
1610
6
56
1
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
FATE Esports
0
Tricked Esport
0
September 11, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
127
5
816
8
96
3
916
7
 
 
 
 
GamerLegion
2
Heroic
2
September 11, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
104
6
1116
5
169
7
613
7
1611
5
45
1
Team Spirit
1
CR4ZY
2
September 11, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
169
7
614
8
168
8
78
1
 
 
 
 
Unicorns of Love
0
Semifinals
mousesports
2
September 11, 2019 - 17:20 CEST
169
7
69
3
1983
71
0715
08
 
 
 
 
GamerLegion
0
Heroic
FF
September 11, 2019 - 18:40 CEST
Heroic forfeit the match due to scheduling conflicts with the ECS S8 Challenger Cup
CR4ZY
W
Upper Bracket Final
mousesports
2
September 12, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
107
3
816
8
1610
6
55
0
169
7
68
2
CR4ZY
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
FATE Esports
1
September 11, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
94
5
1116
5
167
9
811
3
83
5
1216
4
Tricked Esport
2
Team Spirit
FF
September 11, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Team Spirit forfeit the match due to scheduling conflicts with the ECS S8 Challenger Cup
Unicorns of Love
W
Lower Bracket Round 2
Heroic
W
September 12, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
Tricked Esport forfeit the match.
Tricked Esport
FF
GamerLegion
W
September 12, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
Unicorns of Love forfeit the match.
Unicorns of Love
FF
Lower Bracket Round 3
Heroic
1
September 13, 2019 - 14:15 CEST
168
8
714
7
20722
810
11822
327
87
1
816
8
GamerLegion
2
Lower Bracket Final
CR4ZY
September 16, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
GamerLegion
Grand Final
mousesports
TBD
September 16, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
 
 
 
 
mousesports have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team

References[edit]