Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

DreamHack Masters Malmö 2019: North American Qualifier


[e][h]DreamHack Masters Malmö 2019: North American Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
8
Start Date:
2019-09-11
End Date:
2019-09-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 September 10th - Complexity Gaming & Renegades withdraw, they are to be replaced by 2 extra teams from the Open Qualifier. [1]
2 September 11th - Team Divine replace United States Sneaky with United States roca.[2]
3 September 12th - South Africa Sonic leaves Team Envy to join ATK. [3]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
eUnited
2
September 11, 2019 - 15:00 EDT
1612
4
33
0
1610
6
56
1
 
 
 
 
Monstars
0
Sharks Esports
2
September 11, 2019 - 15:00 EDT
1983
71
0716
18
167
9
810
2
 
 
 
 
ATK
0
Swole Patrol
W
September 11, 2019 - 15:10 EDT
Stay Frosty forfeit the match due to scheduling issues.
Stay Frosty
FF
Team Envy
2
September 11, 2019 - 15:00 EDT
167
9
810
2
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
Team Divine
0
Semifinals
eUnited
2
September 11, 2019 - 21:00 EDT
22
0
1316
3
19102
52
1517
110
1611
5
45
1
Sharks Esports
1
Swole Patrol
1
September 11, 2019 - 18:10 EDT
165
11
1014
4
22
0
1316
3
148
6
716
9
Team Envy
2
Upper Bracket Final
eUnited
0
September 12, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
1590
60
3619
19
146
8
916
7
 
 
 
 
Team Envy
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Monstars
0
September 11, 2019 - 21:00 EDT
52
3
1316
3
114
7
1116
5
 
 
 
 
ATK
2
Stay Frosty
FF
September 11, 2019 - 21:00 EDT
Stay Frosty forfeit the match due to scheduling issues.
Team Divine
W
Lower Bracket Round 2
Swole Patrol
1
September 12, 2019 - 15:00 EDT
1610
6
512
7
147
7
816
8
1770
82
3819
17
ATK
2
Sharks Esports
2
September 12, 2019 - 16:00 EDT
1972
82
1816
07
118
3
716
9
169
7
69
3
Team Divine
1
Lower Bracket Round 3
ATK
1
September 16, 2019 - 14:00 EDT
93
6
1216
4
169
7
610
4
1010
0
516
11
Sharks Esports
2
Lower Bracket Final
eUnited
2
September 16, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
1612
4
33
0
164
12
213
11
 
 
 
 
Match was on hold following map 1 due to schedule conflicts for both teams with ECS Season 8 Week 1
Sharks Esports
0
Grand Final
Team Envy
3
September 17, 2019 - 17:00 EDT
 
 
 
 
167
9
810
2
147
7
816
8
169
7
69
3
 
 
 
 
Team Envy have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team.
eUnited
1

References[edit]