Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DreamHack Masters Winter 2020: Europe


[e][h]DreamHack Masters Winter 2020: Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$150,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-30
End Date:
2020-12-06
Liquipedia Tier:
ESL Pro Tour Tier:
Regional Masters Regional Masters
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Analyst:
    • TBA
  • Commentator:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 8 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 4 teams from each group advance to the Playoffs

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • The Grand Final is Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

$150,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

   Note: Team roster change notes have been moved to their respective team cards, press the Notes button to toggle them.

Astralis
Notes
1Denmark device
2Denmark dupreeh
3Denmark Xyp9x
4Denmark gla1ve
5Denmark Magisk
CDenmark zonic
1 October 5th - Denmark Xyp9x returns to Astralis' active roster. [1]
Complexity
Notes
1Denmark blameF
2United States RUSH
3Denmark k0nfig
4Bulgaria poizon
5Australia jks
CUnited Kingdom keita
1 September 22nd - United States oBo steps down from the active lineup. [2]
2 October 23rd - Complexity Gaming acquire Australia jks from 100 Thieves. [3]
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 2
Qualified
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Qualified

Group B[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 2
Qualified
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Qualified

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Grand Final

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaBrazilSwedenSerbiaChinaHungaryFinland
Streams

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]