Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ELEAGUE CS:GO Premier 2017


[e][h]ELEAGUE CS:GO Premier 2017
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Turner Sports
WME|IMG
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA Atlanta
Venue:
G-FUEL ELEAGUE Arena
Teams:
16
Format:
GSL Group Stage
Single-Elimination Bracket
Prize Pool:
$1,000,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-09-08
End Date:
2017-10-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Interviewer:

Format[edit]

  • GSL Group Stage (Bo1+Bo3)
  • Single-Elimination Playoffs (Bo3)

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,000,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Fnatic7, 8
1Sweden KRiMZ
2Sweden JW
3Sweden flusha
4Sweden Golden
5Sweden Lekr0
CSweden Jumpy
North2
1Denmark MSL
2Denmark k0nfig
3Denmark cajunb
4Denmark aizy
5Denmark valde
CDenmark ruggah
1 Natus Vincere bench Russia seized and Slovakia GuardiaN.
2 North replace Denmark Magisk with Denmark valde.
3 mousesports replace Spain loWel and Germany denis with Finland suNny and Slovakia STYKO.
4 FaZe Clan replace Finland allu with Slovakia GuardiaN.
5 Natus Vincere acquire Ukraine Zeus and Ukraine kane from Gambit Esports, Russia seized returns to the active roster and Ukraine Andi leaves.
6 Cloud9 acquire United States RUSH and United States tarik from OpTic Gaming, United States n0thing and Canada shroud are benched.
7 FaZe Clan acquires Sweden olofmeister, replacing France kioShiMa.
8 Sweden Golden is promoted to Fnatic's main roster and Sweden dennis is swapped for Sweden Lekr0 from GODSENT.
9 OpTic Gaming sign Sweden friberg, Finland allu and Denmark Magisk.
10 OpTic Gaming are disqualified due to a rule violation, their spot will be given to a third team from the Americas qualifier.
11 Brazil kNgV- is unable to play for Immortals due to having to resolve his visa issue in Brazil, Brazil cogu steps in for him.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
September 8, 2017
1. FaZe Clan 2-0 32-15 +17
2. G2 Esports 2-1 74-53 +21
3. Natus Vincere 1-2 48-58 -10
4. Renegades 0-2 20-48 -28

Group B[edit]

Group B
September 15, 2017
1. North 2-0 38-34 +4
2. Fnatic 2-1 91-74 +17
3. Immortals 1-2 60-62 -2
4. mousesports 0-2 42-61 -19

Group C[edit]

Group C
September 22, 2017
1. Cloud9 2-0 32-8 +24
2. Team Envy 2-1 59-53 +6
3. Ninjas in Pyjamas 1-2 69-70 -1
4. Virtus.pro 0-2 19-48 -29

Group D[edit]

Group D
September 29, 2017
1. Astralis 2-0 32-13 +19
2. Heroic 2-1 58-50 +8
3. SK Gaming 1-2 77-97 -20
4. Team Liquid 0-2 52-59 -7

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Cloud9
2
October 10, 2017 - 14:25 EDT
166
10
912
3
168
8
78
1
 
 
 
 
G2 Esports
0
Astralis
2
October 10, 2017 - 17:05 EDT
1612
4
35
2
169
7
612
6
 
 
 
 
Fnatic
0
FaZe Clan
2
October 11, 2017 - 14:20 EDT
168
8
712
5
1613
3
23
1
 
 
 
 
Team Envy
0
North
2
October 11, 2017 - 16:30 EDT
1610
6
57
2
169
7
67
1
 
 
 
 
Heroic
0
Semifinals
Cloud9
1
October 12, 2017 - 14:20 EDT
1610
6
512
7
147
7
816
8
41
3
1416
2
Astralis
2
FaZe Clan
2
October 12, 2017 - 18:00 EDT
166
10
912
3
169
7
610
4
 
 
 
 
North
0
Grand Final
Astralis
0
October 13, 2017 - 22:25 EDT
1412
2
316
13
73
4
1216
4
 
 
 
 
FaZe Clan
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Videos[edit]

Galleries[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Player Spotlights[edit]

References[edit]