Liquipedia Tiers Are Changing: Click here to learn more about the changes

ESEA Season 13 - Open: Europe

< ESEA‎ | Season 13


[e][h]ESEA Open Europe #13
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
14
Format:
League Play
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$2,750 USD
Start Date:
2013-03-11
End Date:
2013-04-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,750 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

Participants[edit]


League[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Europe EU League
1. Torqued 15-1 262-97 +165 45p
2. Epsilon eSports 14-2 241-89 +152 42p
3. LowLandLions 13-3 241-116 +125 39p
4. Team CodeRedGaming 13-3 240-135 +105 39p
5. Xapso 13-3 231-125 +106 39p
6. Team Refuse 12-4 238-109 +129 36p
7. Kraftlaget 12-4 237-115 +122 36p
8. Team Spotnet 12-4 236-100 +136 36p
9. AUSTRIAS FINEST 12-4 232-125 +107 36p
10. Stahlwerk 12-4 227-102 +125 36p
11. Karont3 e-Sports Club 12-4 216-126 +90 36p
12. NecroRaisers 11-5 237-113 +124 33p
13. Aftershock 11-5 206-127 +79 33p
14. MaxFloPlaY 11-5 229-120 +109 33p
15. Team Decerto 11-5 222-145 +77 33p
16. mistral.Tt 11-5 209-138 +71 33p
17. Reason Gaming 11-5 202-126 +76 33p
18. Clan-Mystik 11-5 200-100 +100 33p
19. eastGamers 10-6 198-121 +77 30p
20. IWT! 10-6 179-101 +78 30p
21. HyperX FR34KSHOW 10-6 179-133 +46 30p
22. Team Server-Forge 10-6 175-127 +48 30p
23. RCTIC eSports 9-7 209-158 +51 27p
24. The Empty Set 9-7 189-148 +41 27p
25. fwESC 9-7 179-165 +14 27p
26. Chaotic 9-7 178-117 +61 27p
27. MAGMUS 9-7 175-119 +56 27p
28. INRI eSports 9-7 167-112 +55 27p
29. iNET koxXx 9-7 167-159 +8 27p
30. Lemondogs 9-7 166-128 +38 27p
31. BX3 eSports Club 9-7 154-167 -13 27p
32. rekt 8-8 176-134 +42 24p
33. Team Mistral 8-8 162-144 +18 24p
34. doom5 8-8 149-133 +16 24p
35. DELTA 7-9 156-171 -15 21p
36. Team WebOne 7-9 155-185 -30 21p
37. PerilousVivo 7-9 144-184 -40 21p
38. CoroDailex 7-9 142-157 -15 21p
39. TM DELUXE 7-9 139-163 -24 21p
40. AC4E 7-9 109-163 -54 21p
41. CPLAY 6-8 137-160 -23 18p
42. lunatics gaming 6-10 162-144 +18 18p
43. inactivee 6-10 130-168 -38 18p
44. TrueStoryBro 6-10 121-198 -77 18p
45. Aftermath 5-11 98-177 -79 15p
46. Memento Mori 5-11 97-200 -103 15p
47. dotpiXels e.V. 4-6 76-109 -33 12p
48. Team Infused 4-12 92-208 -116 12p
49. SHAZAM 3-7 59-112 -53 9p
50. Rapidcats 3-7 55-112 -57 9p
51. Select US 3-7 48-127 -79 9p
52. CRGShengli 3-9 67-144 -77 9p
53. Clan Etb 3-11 57-189 -132 9p
54. THINKTWICE 2-6 45-96 -51 6p
55. zNation 2-6 37-103 -66 6p
56. Team CodeRedGaming 2-6 32-96 -64 6p
57. Western Wolves 2-7 33-112 -79 6p
58. Team Infused 2-8 45-128 -83 6p
59. FACULTAS 2-8 37-128 -91 6p
60. Northern Eagles 2-10 65-160 -95 6p
61. diAMONDZ 1-5 22-80 -58 3p
62. Temp.no 1-5 162-80 +82 3p
63. fugitive 1-6 16-80 -64 3p
64. rawr 1-7 16-80 -64 3p
65. infeQtious 1-7 29-112 -83 3p
66. Code Breaker 1-7 19-112 -93 3p
67. Copenhagen Wolves 1-7 16-144 -128 3p
68. VYE 1-7 16-112 -96 3p
69. Team Hydra 1-9 32-147 -115 3p
70. Reason Gaming Female 0-6 0-96 -96 0p
71. curve 0-7 0-112 -112 0p
72. MOUSEMASTERS 0-7 0-112 -112 0p


Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Torqued
BYE
AUSTRIAS FINEST
16
March 13, 2013 - 22:00 CET
168
8
714
7
Stahlwerk
14
Team CodeRedGaming
12
March 14, 2013 - 21:00 CET
1210
2
516
11
NecroRaisers
16
Aftershock
10
March 13, 2013 - 22:15 CET
109
1
616
10
Xapso
16
LowLandLions
16
March 14, 2013 - 22:00 CET
168
8
713
6
MaxFloPlaY
13
Karont3
16
March 14, 2013 - 20:30 CET
1611
5
45
1
Team Refuse
5
Kraftlaget
16
March 13, 2013 - 20:45 CET
167
9
89
1
Team jbree
9
Team Decerto
BYE
Quarterfinals
Torqued
9
March 19, 2013 - 23:00 CET
98
1
716
9
AUSTRIAS FINEST
16
NecroRaisers
5
March 18, 2013 - 22:00 CET
55
0
1016
6
Xapso
16
LowLandLions
12
March 19, 2013 - 21:15 CET
125
7
1016
6
Karont3
16
Kraftlaget
W
Team Decerto
FF
Semifinals
AUSTRIAS FINEST
7
March 24, 2013 - 23:15 CET
76
1
916
7
Xapso
16
Karont3
16
March 20, 2013 - 21:00 CET
167
9
811
3
Kraftlaget
11
Winners' Finals
Xapso
17
March 25, 2013 - 20:30 CET
1731
121
21219
23
Karont3
19
Losers' Round 1
BYE
Stahlwerk
Team CodeRedGaming
16
March 19, 2013 - 22:20 CET
169
7
614
8
Aftershock
14
MaxFloPlaY
10
March 18, 2013 - 20:30 CET
106
4
916
7
Team Refuse
16
Team jbree
BYE
Losers' Round 2
Team Decerto
FF
March 25, 2013 - 21:15 CET
 
 
 
 
team decerto forfeit
Stahlwerk
W
LowLandLions
16
March 20, 2013 - 22:10 CET
1614
2
13
2
Team CodeRedGaming
3
NecroRaisers
11
March 21, 2013 - 21:00 CET
116
5
916
7
Team Refuse
16
Torqued
16
March 25, 2013 - 22:00 CET
168
8
711
4
Team jbree
11
Losers' Round 3
Stahlwerk
4
March 25, 2013 - 21:15 CET
43
1
1216
4
LowLandLions
16
Team Refuse
16
March 26, 2013 - 20:45 CET
1610
6
510
5
Torqued
10
Losers' Round 4
AUSTRIAS FINEST
9
April 2, 2013 - 23:00 CET
95
4
1016
6
LowLandLions
16
Kraftlaget
16
April 3, 2013 - 20:20 CET
169
7
610
4
Team Refuse
10
Losers' Semifinals
LowLandLions
11
April 5, 2013 - 18:10 CET
116
5
916
7
Kraftlaget
16
Losers' Finals
Xapso
16
April 17, 2013 - 20:10 CET
1610
6
512
7
Kraftlaget
12
Grand Finals
Karont3
0
April 21, 2013 - 22:10 CET
131
12
1416
2
137
6
816
8
 
 
 
 
Xapso
2

Coverage Portals[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]