Liquipedia Tiers Are Changing: Click here to learn more about the changes

ESEA Season 14: Intermediate Division - Europe

< ESEA


Template:ESEA14Tabs

[e][h]ESEA Season 14: Intermediate Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
5vs5
League Stage
Double-elimination Bracket
Prize Pool:
$3,700 USD
Start Date:
2013-05-14
End Date:
2013-08-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Inferno • Dust II • Nuke • Cache • Season • Train • Mirage

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular season
    • 27 teams, with 8 matches on predetermined maps for each team.
    • The top 8 teams from this stage proceed to the online playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket.
    • Best-of-one games until the grand final, which will be a Bo3 series.
    • The team proceeding to the grand final from the upper bracket will have a default advantage of one map.

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,700 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

myXMG
1United Kingdom redSNK 
2United Kingdom cAUzEd 
3United Kingdom Powell 
4United Kingdom pritch 
5United Kingdom KritikaL 
momo momo
1Denmark tenzki 
2Denmark BERRY 
3Denmark raalz 
4Denmark EXR 
5Denmark zeeth 
Lemondogs
1Sweden twist 
2Sweden Delpan 
3Sweden xelos 
4Sweden cype 
5Sweden emilio 
6Sweden pita 
WRTT
1Sweden DUMAS 
2Sweden Lox 
3Sweden AWWE 
4Sweden waver 
5Sweden BENDJI 
Wizards
1Spain TorPe 
2Spain Aguila 
3Spain CristOfer 
4Spain PyRoX 
5Spain vis 
fm!TOXiC
1United Kingdom nEiLZiNHo 
2United Kingdom PEZ 
3Thailand som 
4Ireland vertiGo 
5United Kingdom weber 
GUNRUNNERS
1Slovakia benq1 
2Slovakia MoOnTy 
3Slovakia ecko 
4Slovakia filipM 
5Slovakia juro 
iNation
1Serbia kassad 
2Serbia k1Ng0r 
3Serbia emi 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina NiKolinho 
5Serbia YNk 
3DMAX
1Germany asmo 
2Germany stavros 
3Germany smn 
4Germany strux1 
5Germany zonixx 

Results[edit]

League[edit]

League Ladder
October 20, 2013 - 10:00 CET
1. Team jbree 14-0-2 248-144 +104 42p
2. Reason Gaming 13-0-3 236-149 +87 39p
3. Team ALTERNATE 13-0-3 219-122 +97 39p
4. myXMG 11-0-5 234-159 +75 33p
5. momo momo 11-0-5 217-149 +68 33p
6. Lemondogs 11-0-5 196-112 +84 33p
7. Team Plan-B 10-0-6 225-136 +89 30p
8. DRUCKWELLE e.V. 10-0-6 223-125 +98 30p
9. WRTT 10-0-6 218-158 +60 30p
10. Wizards e-Sports Club 10-0-6 198-127 +71 30p
11. fm!TOXiC 9-0-7 230-183 +47 27p
12. FU.sk 9-0-7 205-141 +64 27p
13. Team AGENT 9-0-7 195-167 +28 27p
14. Vination eSports e.V. 8-0-8 198-158 +40 24p
15. 4Kings 8-0-8 153-156 -3 24p
16. einheit 7-0-9 178-168 +10 21p
17. 3DMAX 7-0-9 173-204 -31 21p
18. Hardware Arena 6-0-10 148-171 -23 18p
19. iNation 5-0-7 99-125 -26 15p
20. Meet Your Makers 5-0-7 84-127 -43 15p
21. Aftershock 4-0-12 101-204 -103 12p
22. Vikings 3-0-13 99-222 -123 9p
23. Team Decerto 1-0-8 18-128 -110 3p
24. Swogger 1-0-9 16-144 -128 3p
25. LowLandLions 1-0-9 16-144 -128 3p
26. BX3 eSports Club 0-0-9 0-144 -144 0p
27. TOOMUCHVIDEOGAMES 0-0-10 0-160 -160 0p

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team jbree
16
August 6, 2013 - 18:00 CET
16 
 
 2
 
WRTT
2
momo momo
16
August 6, 2013 - 19:00 CET
16 
 
 12
 
myXMG
12
Team ALTERNATE
19
August 6, 2013 - 18:00 CET
19 
 
 17
 
Lemondogs
17
Team Plan-B
7
August 6, 2013 - 18:00 CET
7 
 
 16
 
Reason Gaming
16
Semifinals
Team jbree
16
August 10, 2013 - 17:00 CET
16 
 
 13
 
momo momo
13
Team ALTERNATE
2
August 11, 2013 - 18:00 CET
2 
 
 16
 
Reason Gaming
16
Upper Bracket Final
Team jbree
0
August 13, 2013 - 18:00 CET
0 
 
 16
 
Reason Gaming
16
Lower Bracket Round 1
WRTT
5
August 12, 2013 - 19:00 CET
5 
 
 16
 
myXMG
16
Lemondogs
16
August 12, 2013 - 19:00 CET
16 
 
 7
 
Team Plan-B
7
Lower Bracket Round 2
Team ALTERNATE
12
August 13, 2013 - 18:00 CET
12 
 
 16
 
myXMG
16
momo momo
16
August 18, 2013 - 17:00 CET
16 
 
 8
 
Lemondogs
8
Lower Bracket Round 3
myXMG
16
August 18, 2013 - 17:00 CET
16 
 
 11
 
momo momo
11
Lower Bracket Final
Team jbree
0
September 12, 2013 - 20:00 CET
0 
 
 16
 
myXMG
16
Grand Final
Reason Gaming
16
September 12, 2013 - 21:00 CET
16 
 
 6
 
myXMG
6