Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESEA Season 19: Intermediate Division - Europe

< ESEA‎ | Season 19


This article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.
[e][h]ESEA Season 19: Intermediate Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
47
Format:
League + Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$4,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-04-30
End Date:
2015-07-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Inferno • Dust II • Nuke • Cache • Cobblestone • Mirage • Overpass

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League play
    • 47 teams, with 16 games for each.
    • Each round has a predetermined map.
    • The top sixteen teams in the division move on to the playoffs.

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,100 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

League play[edit]

Europe EU League Play
April 30 - July 29, 2015
1. eSuba 14-2 42p
2. myRevenge e.V. Sweden 14-2 42p
3. Xpra Gaming 14-2 42p
4. visomvet 13-3 39p
5. BOMBS 12-4 36p
6. OnlineBOTS 11-5 33p
7. Team Equinox 11-5 33p
8. uFrag Gaming.dk 11-5 33p
9. splendid-gaming 11-5 33p
10. ECVisualize 11-5 33p
11. Uranus Raiders 10-6 30p
12. uFrag Gaming.uk 10-6 30p
13. Choke Gaming 10-6 30p
14. Infinity eSports 10-6 30p
15. Infinity 10-6 30p
16. The Last Resort 9-7 27p
17. eNords 9-7 27p
18. Imperial Dragons 9-7 27p
19. Confusion 9-7 27p
20. eu thanatos 9-7 27p
21. Paranoia eSports 9-7 27p
22. Northern Lynx 9-7 27p
23. PlayCasters 9-7 27p
24. myRevenge e.V. Germany 8-8 24p
25. Puritanical 8-8 24p
26. 2seXeh 7-9 21p
27. GamerCrewTV 7-9 21p
28. underestimated Gamers 7-9 21p
29. Badger Esports 7-9 21p
30. Unyielding V Gaming 6-10 18p
31.
No team template exists for name "gamermag".
6-10 18p
32. Deaka Club 5-11 15p
33. Skadi Islands 5-11 15p
34. SUMMA.GG 4-8 12p
35. WEGOTISSUES 4-12 12p
36. Imperial Dragons eSports 3-7 9p
37. Smokedivers 3-10 9p
38. BX3 eSports Club 2-6 6p
39. puzzl3s 2-7 6p
40. THE PANTHERS 2-8 6p
41. asdfasd 2-9 6p
42. pRophets-eSport 2-10 6p
43. frykt 1-10 3p
44. RUZ3. Gaming 0-7 0p
45. AWAKE 0-8 0p
46. puta 0-8 0p
47. RAZE E-Sports CLUB 0-10 0p

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
myRevenge.se
2
W 
 
 FF
 
W 
 
 FF
 
skip 
 
 
 
eNords
0
splendid-gaming
0
uFrag Gaming.dk
2
BOMBS
2
Choke Gaming
1
Infinity eSports
2
visomvet
0
Xpra Gaming
2
W 
 
 FF
 
W 
 
 FF
 
uFrag Gaming.uk
0
Uranus Raiders
0
OnlineBOTS
2
Team Equinox
2
ECVisualize
1
The Last Resort
0
eSuba
2
Quarterfinals
myRevenge.se
1
uFrag Gaming.dk
2
BOMBS
2
Infinity eSports
0
Xpra Gaming
0
OnlineBOTS
2
Team Equinox
0
eSuba
2
Semifinals
uFrag Gaming.dk
2
16 
 
 7
 
16 
 
 10
 
BOMBS
0
OnlineBOTS
0
10 
 
 16
 
9 
 
 16
 
eSuba
2
Finals
uFrag Gaming.dk
2
17 
 
 19
 
16 
 
 10
 
16 
 
 11
 
eSuba
1