Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESEA Season 25: Premier Division - Europe

< ESEA‎ | Season 25


[e][h]ESEA Season 25: Premier Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESEA
Mountain Dew
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
24
Format:
League (Bo1)
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-06-06
End Date:
2017-09-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • United Kingdom Misty (Jordan Johnson)
  • Commentators:
    • Russia Deq (Alexey Pinaevskiy)
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigoryev)

Format[edit]

  • League play:
    • 24 teams, with 16 games for each
    • Each round has a predetermined map
  • Online playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3
    • 3rd place match

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

VITALIS3, 6, 7
1Finland Aerial
2Finland aune
3Finland BONA
4Finland ottoNd
5Finland arvid
undefined9
1Denmark HUNDEN
2Denmark b0RUP
3Denmark AcilioN
4Denmark Pimp
5Denmark cadiaN
6Denmark smF
CDenmark Rejin
1 Art of Cybergame are signed by pro100
2 eFuture.dk are now Team123
3 SkitLite sign players ottoNd, BONA and uli from Chrome Gaming, and acquire their spot in Premier
4 North Academy receive the spot formerly belonging to Rogue
5 VeritasAequitas are now The Gatekeepers
6 SkitLite release uli due to army service. arvid replaces him.
7 SkitLite are now known as VITALIS
8 ex-Fury Gaming are now known as KlikTech
9 The players of Tricked Esport leave the organization and are now known as undefined

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Europe EU League
1. Team Kinguin 14-2 236-144 +92 42p
2. Space Soldiers 13-3 228-147 +81 39p
3. VITALIS 12-4 199-171 +28 36p
4. Epsilon eSports 11-5 219-210 +9 33p
5. FlipSid3 Tactics 11-5 213-151 +62 33p
6. Nexus Gaming 10-6 215-194 +21 30p
7. North Academy 9-7 207-170 +37 27p
8. Fnatic Academy 9-7 215-186 +29 27p
9. WySix Team 9-7 217-202 +15 27p
10. PENTA Sports 9-7 189-190 -1 27p
11. PRIDE 8-8 214-208 +6 24p
12. Team Spirit 8-8 208-227 -19 24p
13. Playing Ducks 7-9 234-233 +1 21p
14. The Gatekeepers 7-9 214-227 -13 21p
15. ALTERNATE aTTaX 7-9 194-191 +3 21p
16. iGame.com 7-9 193-195 -2 21p
17. Team123 7-9 169-215 -46 21p
18. Gambit Esports 6-10 172-174 -2 18p
19. Gux & Friends 5-11 204-225 -21 15p
20. undefined 5-11 181-220 -39 15p
21. pro100 5-11 203-246 -43 15p
22. BPro Gaming 5-11 186-237 -51 15p
23. Planetkey Dynamics 5-11 170-227 -57 15p
24. KlikTech 3-13 157-243 -86 9p


For detailed results for Map 1 to 3, click here.
For detailed results for Map 4 to 6, click here.
For detailed results for Map 7 to 8, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Kinguin
W
Fnatic Academy forfeited the match.
Fnatic Academy
FF
FlipSid3 Tactics
2
August 15, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
169
7
610
4
166
10
912
3
 
 
 
 
Epsilon eSports
0
North Academy
1
August 15, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
86
2
916
7
165
11
1011
1
109
1
616
10
Space Soldiers
2
VITALIS
2
August 15, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
44
0
1116
5
1613
3
23
1
167
9
810
2
Nexus Gaming
1
Semifinals
Team Kinguin
0
August 16, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
64
2
1116
5
1211
1
416
12
 
 
 
 
FlipSid3 Tactics
2
Space Soldiers
2
August 16, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
1611
5
412
8
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
VITALIS
0
Grand Final
FlipSid3 Tactics
0
September 4, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
22
0
1316
3
96
3
916
7
 
 
 
 
Space Soldiers
2
3rd Place Match
Team Kinguin
2
August 17, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
1610
6
511
6
168
8
711
4
 
 
 
 
VITALIS
0

References[edit]