Liquipedia Tiers Are Changing: Click here to learn more about the changes

ESEA Season 26: Open Division - Australia

< ESEA‎ | Season 26


[e][h]ESEA Season 26: Open Division - Australia
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESEA
Mountain Dew
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
42
Format:
League (Bo1)
Playoffs (Bo3)
Prize Pool:
$6,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-09-19
End Date:
2017-12-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play:
    • 42 teams, with 16 games for each.
    • Each round has a predetermined map.
  • Online Playoffs:
    • Bo3 Single Elimination Bracket

Prize Pool[edit]

$6,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Notable Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Australia AU League
1. Carnage Esports 13-3 39p
2. Lucky7 Gaming 13-3 39p
3. Trident Esports 13-3 39p
4. SSU eSports 12-4 36p
5. Ground Zero Gaming 12-4 36p
6. Outlaws 12-4 36p
7. Athletico Academy 11-5 33p
8. MC E-Sports 11-5 33p
9. Riotous Academy 11-5 33p
10. Gravewalker 10-6 30p
11. Paradox Supremacy 10-6 30p
12. LunatiX 10-6 30p
13. Oracle Empyre 10-6 30p
14. Team Banned 9-7 27p
15. Deep Space Crocodiles 9-7 27p
16. Furreal Friends 9-7 27p
17. Kings Gaming Club Female 9-7 27p
18. Team Vengeance 8-8 24p
19. Team Tahit 8-8 24p
20. Dominaire 8-8 24p
21. Csgp 8-8 24p
22. Lynx 8-8 24p
23. Vexalle 8-8 24p
24. Forsaken Gaming 8-8 24p
25. Orphan Beats 8-8 24p
26. Pinky 8-8 24p
27. Team Supremacy 7-9 21p
28. Redux 6-10 18p
29. Gateway Gaming 6-10 18p
30. Always Remember 5-7 15p
31. Palehorse 5-9 15p
32. Darkside Female 5-11 15p
33. Spin For The Free Win 5-11 15p
34. Athletico Female 5-11 15p
35. Control e-Sports 5-11 15p
36. No Brainers 4-10 12p
37. Kleenex 3-11 9p
38. Young Innocent Girl 2-8 6p
39. Mavericks 0-12 0p
40. The Anarchists 1-9 3p
41. Team Devious 1-9 3p
42. We Suckau 0-10 0p
For the full standings, click here.


Results[edit]

Round of 16
Riotous Academy
2
16 
 
 1
 
14 
 
 16
 
25 
 
 22
 
Athletico Academy
1
Ground Zero
2
19 
 
 15
 
16 
 
 11
 
LunatiX
0
Oracle Empyre
2
16 
 
 4
 
16 
 
 9
 
SSU eSports
0
Paradox Supremacy
2
16 
 
 0
 
16 
 
 0
 
Outlaws
0
Deep Space Crocodiles
0
8 
 
 16
 
7 
 
 16
 
Carnage Esports
2
Quarterfinals
Lucky7 Gaming
2
16 
 
 10
 
16 
 
 6
 
Riotous Academy
0
Ground Zero
2
16 
 
 3
 
16 
 
 1
 
Oracle Empyre
0
Trident Esports
2
16 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 3
 
Paradox Supremacy
0
MC E-Sports
0
17 
 
 19
 
8 
 
 16
 
Carnage Esports
2
Semifinals
Lucky7 Gaming
1
16 
 
 7
 
6 
 
 16
 
9 
 
 16
 
Ground Zero
2
Trident Esports
2
16 
 
 10
 
5 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 14
 
Carnage Esports
1
Finals
Ground Zero
2
8 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 5
 
22 
 
 20
 
Trident Esports
1