Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 26: Open Division - Australia

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESEA Season 26: Open Division - Australia
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
42
Format:
League (Bo1)
Playoffs (Bo3)
Prize Pool:
$6,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-09-19
End Date:
2017-12-13
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play:
    • 42 teams, with 16 games for each.
    • Each round has a predetermined map.
  • Online Playoffs:
    • Bo3 Single Elimination Bracket

Prize Pool[edit]

$6,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Notable Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Australia AU League
1. Carnage EsportsCarnage Esports Carnage Esports 13-3 39p
2. Lucky7 GamingLucky7 Gaming Lucky7 Gaming 13-3 39p
3. Trident EsportsTrident Esports Trident Esports 13-3 39p
4. SSU eSportsSSU eSports SSU eSports 12-4 36p
5. Ground Zero GamingGround Zero Gaming Ground Zero Gaming 12-4 36p
6. OutlawsOutlaws Outlaws 12-4 36p
7. Athletico AcademyAthletico Academy Athletico Academy 11-5 33p
8. MC E-SportsMC E-Sports MC E-Sports 11-5 33p
9. Riotous AcademyRiotous Academy Riotous Academy 11-5 33p
10. GravewalkerGravewalker Gravewalker 10-6 30p
11. Paradox SupremacyParadox Supremacy Paradox Supremacy 10-6 30p
12. LunatiXLunatiX LunatiX 10-6 30p
13. Oracle EmpyreOracle Empyre Oracle Empyre 10-6 30p
14. Team BannedTeam Banned Team Banned 9-7 27p
15. Deep Space CrocodilesDeep Space Crocodiles Deep Space Crocodiles 9-7 27p
16. Furreal FriendsFurreal Friends Furreal Friends 9-7 27p
17. Kings Gaming Club FemaleKings Gaming Club Female Kings Gaming Club Female 9-7 27p
18. Team VengeanceTeam Vengeance Team Vengeance 8-8 24p
19. Team TahitTeam Tahit Team Tahit 8-8 24p
20. DominaireDominaire Dominaire 8-8 24p
21. CsgpCsgp Csgp 8-8 24p
22. LynxLynx Lynx 8-8 24p
23. VexalleVexalle Vexalle 8-8 24p
24. Forsaken GamingForsaken Gaming Forsaken Gaming 8-8 24p
25. Orphan BeatsOrphan Beats Orphan Beats 8-8 24p
26. PinkyPinky Pinky 8-8 24p
27. Team SupremacyTeam Supremacy Team Supremacy 7-9 21p
28. ReduxRedux Redux 6-10 18p
29. Gateway GamingGateway Gaming Gateway Gaming 6-10 18p
30. Always RememberAlways Remember Always Remember 5-7 15p
31. PalehorsePalehorse Palehorse 5-9 15p
32. Darkside FemaleDarkside Female Darkside Female 5-11 15p
33. Spin For The Free WinSpin For The Free Win Spin For The Free Win 5-11 15p
34. Athletico FemaleAthletico Female Athletico Female 5-11 15p
35. Control e-SportsControl e-Sports Control e-Sports 5-11 15p
36. No BrainersNo Brainers No Brainers 4-10 12p
37. KleenexKleenex Kleenex 3-11 9p
38. Young Innocent GirlYoung Innocent Girl Young Innocent Girl 2-8 6p
39. MavericksMavericks Mavericks 0-12 0p
40. The AnarchistsThe Anarchists The Anarchists 1-9 3p
41. Team DeviousTeam Devious Team Devious 1-9 3p
42. We SuckauWe Suckau We Suckau 0-10 0p
For the full standings, click here.


Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Lucky7 GamingLucky7 Gaming Lucky7 Gaming
2
furreal friends (missing)
16 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 2
 
Missing: furreal friends
0
Riotous AcademyRiotous Academy Riotous Academy
2
16 
 
 1
 
14 
 
 16
 
25 
 
 22
 
Athletico AcademyAthletico Academy Athletico Academy
1
Ground Zero GamingGround Zero Gaming Ground Zero
2
19 
 
 15
 
16 
 
 11
 
LunatiXLunatiX LunatiX
0
Oracle EmpyreOracle Empyre Oracle Empyre
2
16 
 
 4
 
16 
 
 9
 
SSU eSportsSSU eSports SSU eSports
0
Trident EsportsTrident Esports Trident Esports
2
team banned (missing)
16 
 
 3
 
16 
 
 10
 
Missing: team banned
0
Paradox SupremacyParadox Supremacy Paradox Supremacy
2
16 
 
 0
 
16 
 
 0
 
OutlawsOutlaws Outlaws
0
MC E-SportsMC E-Sports MC E-Sports
2
gravewalkers (missing)
16 
 
 8
 
16 
 
 14
 
Missing: gravewalkers
0
Deep Space CrocodilesDeep Space Crocodiles Deep Space Crocodiles
0
8 
 
 16
 
7 
 
 16
 
Carnage EsportsCarnage Esports Carnage Esports
2
Quarterfinals
Lucky7 GamingLucky7 Gaming Lucky7 Gaming
2
16 
 
 10
 
16 
 
 6
 
Riotous AcademyRiotous Academy Riotous Academy
0
Ground Zero GamingGround Zero Gaming Ground Zero
2
16 
 
 3
 
16 
 
 1
 
Oracle EmpyreOracle Empyre Oracle Empyre
0
Trident EsportsTrident Esports Trident Esports
2
16 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 3
 
Paradox SupremacyParadox Supremacy Paradox Supremacy
0
MC E-SportsMC E-Sports MC E-Sports
0
17 
 
 19
 
8 
 
 16
 
Carnage EsportsCarnage Esports Carnage Esports
2
Semifinals
Lucky7 GamingLucky7 Gaming Lucky7 Gaming
1
16 
 
 7
 
6 
 
 16
 
9 
 
 16
 
Ground Zero GamingGround Zero Gaming Ground Zero
2
Trident EsportsTrident Esports Trident Esports
2
16 
 
 10
 
5 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 14
 
Carnage EsportsCarnage Esports Carnage Esports
1
Grand Final
Ground Zero GamingGround Zero Gaming Ground Zero
2
8 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 5
 
22 
 
 20
 
Trident EsportsTrident Esports Trident Esports
1

References[edit]