Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 26: Premier Division - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESEA Season 26: Premier Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
27
Format:
League (Bo1)
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-09-24
End Date:
2017-11-16
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • United Kingdom Misty (Jordan Johnson)
  • Commentators:
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia Deq (Aleksey Pinayevskiy)
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigoryev)

Format[edit]

  • League Play:
    • 27 teams, with 16 games for each.
  • Playoffs:
    • Best of 3, Single elimination bracket.
    • All matches are online except the final which will be played at a LAN event.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

TEAM511
1Sweden Karus
2Sweden Kevve
3Sweden yzn
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
1 Playing Ducks release their roster. [1]
2 Finland naSu is acquired by GODSENT. PENTA Sports also later announce that they have terminated the remaining player's contracts, who now go under the name of Seed. Germany denis and Germany Spiidi join the remaining players.
3 Inactive players Sweden BARBARR and Romania COSMEEEN must play the first matches of the season to maintain Epsilon eSports spot in the league.
4 October 12th - Bulgaria v1c7oR and Bulgaria dream3r depart Mortal Kombat. The team will complete the season with Bulgaria STANNISLAW and Bulgaria MILENK0.
5 October 19th - Kap3r joins Kinguin replacing Hyper, who is moved to an inactive position. [2]
6 October 26th - Red Reserve sign Japaleno. [3]
7 October 27th - VITALIS sign for SuperJymy. [4]
8 October 27th - Belgium yNc leaves Team Endpoint.
9 October 31st - United Kingdom weber joins Team Endpoint.
10 November 6th - Russia electronic leaves for Natus Vincere, Russia seized joins on loan. [5]
11 November 10th - Sweden jayzaR steps down from the TEAM5 roster. [6]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Europe EU League
1. FragstersFragsters Fragsters 12-4 228-176 +52 36p
2. AGO GamingAGO Gaming AGO Gaming 12-4 239-163 +76 36p
3. Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro 12-4 232-178 +54 36p
4. Space SoldiersSpace Soldiers Space Soldiers 11-5 226-162 +64 33p
5. against All authorityagainst All authority against All authority 10-6 211-171 +40 30p
6. SuperJymySuperJymy SuperJymy 10-6 229-213 +16 30p
7. Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity 10-6 236-219 +17 30p
8. eXtatuseXtatus eXtatus 10-6 218-211 +7 30p
9. Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports 9-7 219-182 +37 27p
10. ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX 9-7 212-184 +28 27p
12. Pride GamingPride Gaming Pride Gaming 9-7 207-177 +30 27p
11. Team KinguinTeam Kinguin Team Kinguin 8-8 191-186 +5 24p
13. Red ReserveRed Reserve Red Reserve 8-8 218-199 +19 24p
14. Nexus GamingNexus Gaming Nexus Gaming 8-8 212-228 -16 24p
15. Epsilon eSportsEpsilon eSports Epsilon eSports 8-8 209-218 -9 24p
16. Not AcademyNot Academy Not Academy 8-8 190-212 -22 24p
17. FlipSid3 TacticsFlipSid3 Tactics FlipSid3 Tactics 7-9 220-200 +20 21p
18. Crowns Esports ClubCrowns Esports Club Crowns Esports Club 7-9 198-211 -13 21p
19. Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit 7-9 194-238 -44 21p
20. SeedSeed Seed 6-10 207-195 +12 18p
21. iGame.comiGame.com iGame.com 6-10 191-204 -13 18p
22. Team EndpointTeam Endpoint Team Endpoint 6-10 182-200 -18 18p
23. ChaOsChaOs ChaOs 6-10 180-226 -46 18p
24. 1337HUANIA1337HUANIA 1337HUANIA 6-10 181-225 -44 18p
25. TEAM5TEAM5 TEAM5 4-12 177-227 -50 12p
26. Mortal KombatMortal Kombat Mortal Kombat 4-12 134-240 -106 12p
27. Invictus AquilasInvictus Aquilas Invictus Aquilas 3-13 129-241 -112 9p


For detailed results for Week 1 to 3, click here.
For detailed results for Week 4 to 6, click here.
For detailed results for Week 7 to 8, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
FragstersFragsters Fragsters
1
November 14, 2017 - 18:00 CET
115
6
1016
6
168
8
712
5
54
1
1116
5
eXtatuseXtatus eXtatus
2
against All authorityagainst All authority against All authority
1
November 14, 2017 - 20:00 CET
1611
5
47
3
65
1
1016
6
33
0
1216
4
Space SoldiersSpace Soldiers Space Soldiers
2
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
2
November 14, 2017 - 21:00 CET
165
11
1012
2
1943
111
01115
04
 
 
 
 
SuperJymySuperJymy SuperJymy
0
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity
1
November 14, 2017 - 21:00 CET
168
8
613
7
63
3
1216
4
85
3
1016
6
AGO GamingAGO Gaming AGO Gaming
2
Semifinals
eXtatuseXtatus eXtatus
2
November 15, 2017 - 21:00 CET
1610
6
56
1
22922
612
11620
129
 
 
 
 
Space SoldiersSpace Soldiers Space Soldiers
0
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
1
November 15, 2017 - 21:00 CET
165
11
1013
3
22
0
1316
3
135
8
1016
6
AGO GamingAGO Gaming AGO Gaming
2
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
0
November 16, 2017 - 19:00 CET
44
0
1116
5
137
6
816
8
 
 
 
 
Space SoldiersSpace Soldiers Space Soldiers
2
Qualified
eXtatuseXtatus eXtatus
AGO GamingAGO Gaming AGO Gaming
Space SoldiersSpace Soldiers Space Soldiers

Streams[edit]

References[edit]