Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 28: Advanced Division - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESEA Season 28: Advanced Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
71
Prize Pool:
$11,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-05-15
End Date:
2018-07-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Round-Robin league format
      • All teams play 16 matches
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 32 teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Click here to show the tie-breaker process
  1. Overall record
  2. Most rounds won in regulation
  3. Least rounds lost in regulation
  4. Coinflip if all other tie breakers are indecisive
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$11,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Enyoy
1Norway kalle
2Sweden Gux
3Sweden bENNY
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
tomorrow.gg
1Poland mynio
2Poland JaKu
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
eSuba
1Slovakia benq1
2Czech Republic Pechyn
3Slovakia luko
4Czech Republic SHOCK
5Czech Republic Fraged
Orgles5
1United Kingdom Immi
2United Kingdom L1NK
3Romania WHiTE
4United Kingdom SHANEY
5Latvia ardiis
Crash Test
1France jokk
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Defusekids
1Netherlands v1N
2Netherlands G1DO
3Belgium Monu
4Belgium claeys
5Netherlands FASHR
ENCE
1Finland allu
2Finland Aleksib
3Finland sergej
4Finland Aerial
5Finland xseveN
MAGICIANS
1Sweden hns
2Slovenia bomez
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Mortal Kombat
1Bulgaria shEMETA
2Bulgaria BrN
3Bulgaria niki1
4Bulgaria Shooter
5 TBD 
Paris Gaming School
1France Kan4
2France LoWkii
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
pro100
1Ukraine def
2Ukraine kenzor
3Latvia Flarich
4Ukraine AiyvaN
5Russia svyat
CRussia ace
SeekORG
1Sweden khobra
2Sweden xelos
3Sweden pauf
4Sweden KAB0M
5Sweden makkep
top100
1Denmark mazi
2Denmark HooXi
3Denmark smF
4Denmark Remoy
5 TBD 
Without Warning
1Sweden Goffeee
2Denmark FliP1
3Serbia soLo
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings
1. ENCE 14-2 242-121 +121 42p
2. UNTAGGED 13-3 262-167 +95 39p
3. unknown- 12-4 268-206 +62 36p
4. Nordavind 12-4 236-169 +67 36p
5. HAVU Gaming 12-4 228-133 +95 36p
6. Defusekids 12-4 225-165 +60 36p
7. Giants Gaming 11-5 235-167 +68 33p
8. WASD Sports 11-5 229-180 +49 33p
9. warmup 11-5 228-164 +64 33p
10. BPro Gaming 11-5 225-167 +58 33p
11. Elements Pro Gaming 11-5 228-176 +52 33p
12. ex-Imperial 11-5 234-200 +34 33p
13. SUBLIFE 11-5 225-193 +32 33p
14. x6tence 11-5 226-161 +65 33p
15. Team Endpoint 11-5 227-172 +55 33p
16. Squared Esports 11-5 220-172 +48 33p
17. Codewise Unicorns 10-6 235-169 +66 30p
18. Winstrike Team 10-6 221-164 +57 30p
19. UMULUNGI 10-6 212-178 +34 30p
20. forZe 10-6 213-199 +14 30p
21. Nexus Gaming 9-7 228-178 +50 27p
22. Fnatic Academy 9-7 224-172 +52 27p
23. Gloria Victis 9-7 226-206 +20 27p
24. MARSKALK 9-7 223-165 +58 27p
25. KPI Gaming 9-7 217-162 +55 27p
26. PANTHERS Gaming 9-7 229-204 +25 27p
27. Nemiga Gaming 9-7 215-188 +27 27p
28. k1ck eSports Club 9-7 200-168 +32 27p
29. PLINK-TECH 9-7 202-177 +25 27p
30. FlipSid3 Tactics 9-7 197-189 +8 27p
31. against All authority 9-7 193-196 -3 27p
32. NYYRIKKI Esports 8-8 229-213 +16 24p

For detailed results for Week 1 to 2, click here.
For detailed results for Week 3, click here.
For detailed results for Week 4, click here.
For detailed results for Week 5 to 6, click here.
For detailed results for Week 7 to 8, click here.
For detailed results for Week 9 and onwards, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 32
ENCE
W
July 26, 2018 - 15:30 CEST
NYYRIKKI Esports
FF
Squared Esports
W
July 26, 2018 - 15:30 CEST
Codewise Unicorns
FF
WASD Sports
1
July 25, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
95
4
1016
6
1611
5
49
5
1412
2
316
13
KPI
2
warmup
2
July 25, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
1612
4
410
6
1610
6
512
7
 
 
 
 
MARSKALK
0
Nordavind
0
July 25, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
114
7
1116
5
136
7
916
7
 
 
 
 
PLINK-TECH
2
SUBLIFE
2
July 25, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
22802
732
13720
108
11
0
1416
2
1611
5
45
1
forZe
1
HAVU Gaming
1
July 25, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
136
7
916
7
1610
6
57
2
1412
2
316
13
k1ck eSports Club
2
ex-Imperial
FF
July 25, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
ex-Imperial forfeit.
Nexus Gaming
W
against All authority
2
July 25, 2018 - 18:30 CEST
166
10
910
1
66
0
916
7
1614
2
19
8
UNTAG
1
Team Endpoint
2
July 25, 2018 - 17:30 CEST
1612
4
33
0
1612
4
33
0
 
 
 
 
Winstrike Team
0
Giants Gaming
2
July 25, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
168
8
78
1
96
3
916
7
1611
5
47
3
PANTHERS
1
BPro Gaming
2
July 25, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
1611
5
44
0
1612
4
33
0
 
 
 
 
Gloria Victis
0
Unknown
W
July 25, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
FlipSid3 Tactics
FF
x6tence
1
July 25, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
64
2
1116
5
167
9
812
4
149
5
616
10
UMULUNGI
2
Defusekids
2
July 25, 2018 - 19:45 CEST
19122
32
1317
112
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
Nemiga Gaming
0
Elements Pro Gaming
0
July 25, 2018 - 19:45 CEST
30
3
1516
1
133
10
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Fnatic Academy
2
Round of 16
ENCE
2
July 26, 2018 - 19:35 CEST
92
7
816
8
1611
5
913
4
167
9
89
1
Squared Esports
1
KPI
0
July 26, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
32
1
1316
3
112
9
1316
3
 
 
 
 
warmup
2
PLINK-TECH
2
July 26, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
1962
92
1916
06
1613
3
27
5
 
 
 
 
SUBLIFE
0
k1ck eSports Club
0
July 27, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
123
9
1216
4
86
2
916
7
 
 
 
 
Nexus Gaming
2
against All authority
1
July 26, 2018 - 22:00 CEST
166
10
912
3
146
8
916
7
53
2
1216
4
Team Endpoint
2
Giants Gaming
0
July 26, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
134
9
1116
5
124
8
1116
5
 
 
 
 
BPro Gaming
2
Unknown
2
July 26, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
165
11
1014
4
169
7
613
7
 
 
 
 
UMULUNGI
0
Defusekids
1
July 26, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
167
9
813
5
118
3
716
9
84
4
1116
5
Fnatic Academy
2
Quarterfinals
ENCE
2
July 27, 2018 - 19:35 CEST
104
6
1116
5
168
8
78
1
1612
4
34
1
warmup
1
PLINK-TECH
0
July 27, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
87
1
816
8
128
4
716
9
 
 
 
 
Nexus Gaming
2
Team Endpoint
2
July 27, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
169
7
410
6
53
2
1216
4
92
7
1316
3
BPro Gaming
1
Unknown
1
July 27, 2018 - 19:10 CEST
168
8
712
5
137
6
816
8
142
12
1316
3
Fnatic Academy
2
Semifinals
ENCE
2
July 28, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
1612
4
34
1
166
10
914
5
 
 
 
 
Nexus Gaming
0
Team Endpoint
0
July 28, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
1681
70
2719
28
63
3
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Fnatic Academy
2
Grand Final
ENCE
2
July 29, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
1610
6
511
6
135
8
1016
6
1610
6
55
0
Fnatic Academy
1

5th Place Decider[edit]

Semifinals
warmup
FF
warmup forfeit.
Unknown
W
PLINK-TECH
0
August 15, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
116
5
916
7
42
2
1316
3
 
 
 
 
BPro Gaming
2
Grand Final
Unknown
0
August 19, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
116
5
916
7
137
6
816
8
 
 
 
 
BPro Gaming
2

References[edit]