Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 30: Advanced Division - Europe

< ESEA‎ | Season 30


[e][h]ESEA Season 30: Advanced Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
71
Prize Pool:
$11,500 USD
Start Date:
2019-01-08
End Date:
2019-04-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play:
    • 71 teams, with 16 games for each.
  • Playoffs:
    • Bo3, Single elimination bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

$11,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]


1 April 1st - Salamander sign the former 1998 roster. [1]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings
January 8, 2019 - March 18, 2019
1. Unique Team 14-2 264-196 +68 42p
2. Copenhagen Flames 12-4 248-166 +82 36p
3. Tricked Esport 12-4 236-174 +62 36p
4. pro100 12-4 238-192 +46 36p
5. PACT 12-4 234-177 +57 36p
6. HAVU Gaming 12-4 223-180 +43 36p
7. Nemiga Gaming 12-4 228-178 +50 36p
8. FATE Esports 11-5 240-195 +45 33p
9. x-kom Team 11-5 226-170 +56 33p
10. GoldenGitte 10-6 253-214 +39 30p
11. Team Queso 10-6 236-162 +74 30p
12. Arctic Gaming 10-6 240-197 +43 30p
13. Defusekids 10-6 229-197 +32 30p
14. ATMOS Esports 10-6 229-178 +51 30p
15. average25iqbutheadshots 10-6 226-181 +45 30p
16. Lyngby Vikings 10-6 233-203 +30 30p
17. Team Endpoint 10-6 227-165 +62 30p
18. Codewise Unicorns 10-6 221-186 +35 30p
19. Fierce Esports 10-6 218-191 +27 30p
20. Monolith Gaming 10-6 215-179 +36 30p
21. HoP eSports 10-6 229-172 +57 30p
22. Nordavind 10-6 217-158 +59 30p
23. Jordan's Money Crew 10-6 216-191 +25 30p
24. SJ Gaming 10-6 197-190 +7 30p
25. Gloria Mundi 9-7 235-220 +15 27p
26. London Esports 9-7 220-218 +2 27p
27. GROMclan 9-7 212-185 +27 27p
28. 1998 9-7 211-199 +12 27p
29. Exillium Esports 8-8 234-209 +25 24p
30. Mock-it Esports 8-8 225-194 +31 24p
31. Unknown 8-8 221-203 +18 24p
32. Exalty 8-8 213-191 +22 24p


For detailed results for Week 1 to 2, click here.
For detailed results for Week 3 to 4, click here.
For detailed results for Week 5 to 6, click here.
For detailed results for Week 7 to 8, click here.
For detailed results for Week 9, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 32
Unique Team
2
March 26, 2019 - 21:00 CET
165
11
1014
4
168
8
713
6
 
 
 
 
Exalty
0
Team Endpoint
2
March 25, 2019 - 20:00 CET
168
8
711
4
118
3
716
9
1614
2
11
0
Lyngby Vikings
1
x-kom Team
2
March 25, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1981
73
2717
08
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
SJ Gaming
0
Gloria Mundi
0
March 25, 2019 - 20:30 CET
86
2
916
7
20712
820
12822
317
 
 
 
 
FATE Esports
2
PACT
1
March 25, 2019 - 20:30 CET
74
3
1116
5
1610
6
55
0
95
4
1016
6
1998
2
HoP eSports
0
March 26, 2019 - 20:00 CET
109
1
616
10
76
1
916
7
 
 
 
 
Arctic Gaming
2
Defusekids
0
March 25, 2019 - 20:30 CET
143
11
1216
4
64
2
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Monolith Gaming
2
Exillium Esports
1
March 26, 2019 - 19:00 CET
169
7
67
1
74
3
1116
5
147
7
816
8
pro100
2
Tricked Esport
2
March 26, 2019 - 19:00 CET
147
7
816
8
1611
5
47
3
168
8
77
0
Mock-it Esports
1
Fierce Esports
1
March 25, 2019 - 21:00 CET
1611
5
45
1
44
0
1116
5
126
6
916
7
ATMOS Esports
2
Team Queso
1
March 25, 2019 - 20:30 CET
96
3
916
7
1610
6
510
5
84
4
1116
5
Nordavind
2
GROMclan
0
March 25, 2019 - 21:00 CET
22
0
1316
3
117
4
816
8
 
 
 
 
HAVU Gaming
2
Nemiga Gaming
0
March 25, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1410
4
516
11
1411
3
416
12
 
 
 
 
London Esports
2
Jordan's Money Crew
0
March 25, 2019 - 20:30 CET
149
5
616
10
94
5
1116
5
 
 
 
 
GoldenGitte
2
average25iqbutheadshots
2
March 26, 2019 - 20:30 CET
168
8
710
3
169
7
613
7
 
 
 
 
Codewise Unicorns
0
Unknown
0
March 26, 2019 - 20:00 CET
7
7
1116
5
1311
2
416
12
 
 
 
 
CPH Flames
2
Round of 16
Unique Team
0
March 29, 2019 - 17:00 CET
96
3
716
9
83
5
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Team Endpoint
2
x-kom Team
2
March 27, 2019 - 19:00 CET
1611
5
45
1
167
9
811
3
 
 
 
 
FATE Esports
0
1998
2
March 28, 2019 - 20:00 CET
169
7
68
2
109
1
616
10
1610
6
512
7
Arctic Gaming
1
Monolith Gaming
1
March 28, 2019 - 19:00 CET
135
8
1016
6
168
8
711
4
116
5
916
7
pro100
2
Tricked Esport
1
March 28, 2019 - 20:00 CET
168
8
712
5
1752
100
11019
35
123
9
1216
4
ATMOS Esports
2
Nordavind
0
March 27, 2019 - 20:00 CET
65
1
1016
6
107
3
816
8
 
 
 
 
HAVU Gaming
2
London Esports
2
March 28, 2019 - 20:30 CET
163
13
1214
2
1613
3
23
1
 
 
 
 
GoldenGitte
0
average25iqbutheadshots
0
March 28, 2019 - 20:00 CET
75
2
1016
6
22
0
1316
3
 
 
 
 
CPH Flames
2
Quarterfinals
Team Endpoint
0
April 1, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
105
5
1016
6
42
2
1316
3
 
 
 
 
x-kom Team
2
Salamander Gaming
1
April 2, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
169
7
613
7
147
7
816
8
54
1
1116
5
pro100
2
ATMOS Esports
1
April 2, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
1560
90
3919
16
1613
3
214
12
128
4
716
9
HAVU Gaming
2
London Esports
0
April 1, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
1550
100
31019
15
137
6
816
8
 
 
 
 
CPH Flames
2
Semifinals
x-kom Team
1
April 4, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
1611
5
412
8
75
2
1016
6
136
7
916
7
pro100
2
HAVU Gaming
2
April 4, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
169
7
68
2
168
8
714
7
 
 
 
 
CPH Flames
0
Finals
pro100
0
April 7, 2019 - 19:40 CEST
1211
1
416
12
1772
80
1819
37
 
 
 
 
HAVU Gaming
2

5-6th Place Decider[edit]

Semifinals
London Esports
2
April 4, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
169
7
613
7
1610
6
510
5
 
 
 
 
Team Endpoint
0
ATMOS Esports
2
April 7, 2019 - 19:30 CEST
1983
71
0715
08
1973
81
0815
07
 
 
 
 
Salamander Gaming
0
Qualified
London Esports
ATMOS Esports

References[edit]