Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 30: Intermediate Division - Europe

< ESEA‎ | Season 30


[e][h]ESEA Season 30: Intermediate Division - Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
111
Prize Pool:
$7,500 USD
Start Date:
2019-01-08
End Date:
2019-04-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train

Result[edit]

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play:
    • 111 teams, with 16 games for each.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single elimination bracket (Bo3)

Prize Pool[edit]

$7,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

JUNCKK
1France maxez 
2France jokk 
3France P0WELS 
4France robbeNbtw 
5France Necro135 
6France Newbie- 
LanZz Gaming
1Spain Raxer 
2Spain Kuato 
3Spain mini 
4Spain taero 
5Spain Fit1 
ReflexEU
1United Kingdom casa 
2United Kingdom m0g 
3United Kingdom JayCMX 
4United Kingdom Br0die 
5United Kingdom eMy- 
UTMadeeka
1United Kingdom -MBL 
2United Kingdom mrhui 
3United Kingdom Whitey 
4United Kingdom Ruleh 
5United Kingdom canefis 
Sørby eSport
1Denmark PR1mE 
2Denmark fez 
3Denmark void 
4Denmark SaCuL 
5Denmark Q-Q 

Result[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 32
JUNCKK
2
12 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 4
 
16 
 
 5
 
SPONSORLESS--
1
LanZz Gaming
2
16 
 
 12
 
12 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 5
 
Luxor eSports
1
Gripen Esport
0
12 
 
 16
 
12 
 
 16
 
Aszynbecher
2
Zorka
1
19 
 
 16
 
12 
 
 16
 
6 
 
 16
 
ReflexEU
2
Viskipullo
2
16 
 
 11
 
19 
 
 15
 
METALEAK
0
APOLOGIS Esport
0
8 
 
 16
 
5 
 
 16
 
Team Titan
2
TheWaterWalkers
0
10 
 
 16
 
5 
 
 16
 
Play2Win
2
BaNg eSports
2
13 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 9
 
VANTA
1
GameFist
1
3 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 9
 
5 
 
 16
 
CW Lions Youngsters
2
UTMadeeka
2
11 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 14
 
16 
 
 6
 
Victrix Gaming
1
AGaming
0
9 
 
 16
 
5 
 
 16
 
Prinfor Esports
2
Team-ingame
0
5 
 
 16
 
11 
 
 16
 
Wind and Rain Sweden
2
Sørby eSport
2
16 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 6
 
LookingForThree
0
EWAVE Esports
1
11 
 
 16
 
19 
 
 17
 
9 
 
 16
 
Coza Esport
2
V for Sejr
2
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 1
 
The Giant Squid
0
Magic Mouse
3 
 
 16
 
3 
 
 16
 
NOM-Gaming
Round of 16
JUNCKK
2
16 
 
 11
 
19 
 
 16
 
LanZz Gaming
0
Aszynbecher
0
3 
 
 16
 
17 
 
 19
 
ReflexEU
2
Viskipullo
2
16 
 
 14
 
22 
 
 19
 
Team Titan
0
Play2Win
2
12 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 8
 
16 
 
 14
 
BaNg eSports
0
CW Lions Youngsters
1
10 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 7
 
11 
 
 16
 
UTMadeeka
2
Prinfor Esports
1
13 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 13
 
7 
 
 16
 
Wind and Rain Sweden
2
Sørby eSport
2
16 
 
 12
 
9 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 11
 
Coza Esport
1
V for Sejr
0
22 
 
 25
 
11 
 
 16
 
NOM-Gaming
2
Quarterfinals
JUNCKK
2
14 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 13
 
ReflexEU
1
Viskipullo
1
16 
 
 13
 
20 
 
 22
 
13 
 
 16
 
Play2Win
2
UTMadeeka
2
16 
 
 12
 
16 
 
 8
 
Wind and Rain Sweden
0
Sørby eSport
0
4 
 
 16
 
10 
 
 16
 
NOM-Gaming
2
Semifinals
JUNCKK
2
14 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 4
 
16 
 
 13
 
Play2Win
1
UTMadeeka
0
4 
 
 16
 
7 
 
 16
 
NOM-Gaming
2
Finals
JUNCKK
0
44
0
1116
5
FF 
 
 W
 
 
 
 
 
NOM-Gaming
2