Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 30: Main Division - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESEA Season 30: Main Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
108
Prize Pool:
$9,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-01-08
End Date:
2019-04-07
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play:
    • 108 teams, with 16 games for each.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single elimination bracket (Bo3)

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Result[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Europe EU League
Jaunuary 12, 2019 - March 15, 2019
1. Famous5 Famous5 14-2 251-148 +103 42p
2. DreamEaters DreamEaters 14-2 250-142 +108 42p
3. Ambush Esport Ambush Esport 14-2 244-109 +135 42p
4. AGF Esport AGF Esport 13-3 248-154 +94 39p
5. Make Your Destiny Make Your Destiny 13-3 240-159 +81 39p
6. dogmens dogmens 13-3 235-157 +78 39p
7. HUKKA eSports HUKKA eSports 13-3 231-157 +74 39p
8. AKOPALIPSA AKOPALIPSA 13-3 220-145 +75 39p
9. vedikke vedikke 12-4 243-166 +77 36p
10. ValstarsValstars Valstars 12-4 229-133 +96 36p
11. Se7en eSports Se7en eSports 12-4 229-179 +50 36p
12. Wind and Rain Wind and Rain 12-4 220-176 +44 36p
13. touch the crown touch the crown 11-5 237-167 +70 33p
14. Berzerk Berzerk 11-5 234-154 +80 33p
15. Boys in BlueBoys in Blue Boys in Blue 11-5 232-162 +70 33p
16. Reflex Esport ClubReflex Esport Club Reflex Esport Club 11-5 231-175 +56 33p
17. MenaceGGMenaceGG MenaceGG 11-5 227-174 +53 33p
18. VantageVantage Vantage 11-5 227-194 +33 33p
19. Voitelijat Voitelijat 11-5 226-153 +73 33p
20. MythosMythos Mythos 11-5 226-154 +72 33p
21. Zimbabwe Zimbabwe 11-5 224-170 +54 33p
22. Sector One Sector One 11-5 221-159 +62 33p
23. Atlando Atlando 11-5 218-183 +35 33p
24. Sangal Esports Sangal Esports 11-5 217-144 +73 33p
25. Apeks Apeks 11-5 209-177 +32 33p
26. ez premier ez premier 11-5 208-163 +45 33p
27. HOBBY TEAM HOBBY TEAM 10-6 228-180 +48 30p
28. ASP Esports ASP Esports 10-6 226-154 +72 30p
29. CPLAY CPLAY 10-6 225-182 +43 30p
30. Feniks eSport Feniks eSport 10-6 223-152 +71 30p
31. Avenue eSportsAvenue eSports Avenue eSports 10-6 223-178 +45 30p
32. No Limit Gaming No Limit Gaming 10-6 217-158 +59 30p

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 32
Famous5 Famous5
1
8 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 5
 
16 
 
 19
 
No Limit Gaming No Limit Gaming
2
MenaceGGMenaceGG MenaceGG
2
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 8
 
Reflex Esport ClubReflex Esport Club Reflex Esport Club
0
vedikke vedikke
0
9 
 
 16
 
5 
 
 16
 
Sangal Esports Sangal Esports
2
Apeks Apeks
0
6 
 
 16
 
17 
 
 19
 
AKOPALIPSA AKOPALIPSA
2
Make Your Destiny Make Your Destiny
2
ASP Esports ASP Esports
0
Zimbabwe Zimbabwe
2
16 
 
 8
 
16 
 
 4
 
Wind and Rain Wind and Rain
0
touch the crown touch the crown
2
25 
 
 23
 
16 
 
 13
 
MythosMythos Mythos
0
CPLAY CPLAY
0
11 
 
 16
 
11 
 
 16
 
AGF Esport AGF Esport
2
Ambush Esport Ambush Esport
1
16 
 
 13
 
5 
 
 16
 
2 
 
 16
 
Feniks eSportsFeniks eSports Feniks eSports
2
Voitelijat Voitelijat
0
Berzerk Berzerk
2
Se7en eSports Se7en eSports
0
9 
 
 16
 
12 
 
 16
 
Sector One Sector One
2
HOBBY TEAM HOBBY TEAM
0
13 
 
 16
 
9 
 
 16
 
dogmens dogmens
2
HUKKA eSports HUKKA eSports
2
16 
 
 11
 
16 
 
 13
 
ez premier ez premier
0
Atlando Atlando
2
13 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 13
 
16 
 
 4
 
ValstarsValstars Valstars
1
Boys in BlueBoys in Blue Boys in Blue
2
12 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 10
 
16 
 
 14
 
VantageVantage Vantage
1
Avenue eSportsAvenue eSports Avenue eSports
0
16 
 
 19
 
10 
 
 16
 
DreamEaters DreamEaters
2
Round of 16
No Limit Gaming No Limit Gaming
0
13 
 
 16
 
20 
 
 22
 
MenaceGGMenaceGG MenaceGG
2
Sangal Esports Sangal Esports
0
4 
 
 16
 
9 
 
 16
 
AKOPALIPSA AKOPALIPSA
2
Make Your Destiny Make Your Destiny
1
9 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 8
 
12 
 
 16
 
Zimbabwe Zimbabwe
2
touch the crown touch the crown
0
6 
 
 16
 
4 
 
 16
 
AGF Esport AGF Esport
2
Feniks eSport Feniks eSport
0
10 
 
 16
 
11 
 
 16
 
Berzerk Berzerk
2
Sector One Sector One
2
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 4
 
dogmens dogmens
0
HUKKA eSports HUKKA eSports
0
13 
 
 16
 
12 
 
 16
 
SUBLIFE SUBLIFE
2
Boys in BlueBoys in Blue Boys in Blue
2
16 
 
 13
 
16 
 
 14
 
DreamEaters DreamEaters
0
Quarterfinals
MenaceGGMenaceGG MenaceGG
0
8 
 
 16
 
13 
 
 16
 
AKOPALIPSA AKOPALIPSA
2
Zimbabwe Zimbabwe
2
16 
 
 13
 
16 
 
 7
 
AGF Esport AGF Esport
0
Berzerk Berzerk
0
15 
 
 19
 
5 
 
 16
 
Sector One Sector One
2
SUBLIFE SUBLIFE
2
16 
 
 11
 
14 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 5
 
Boys in BlueBoys in Blue Boys in Blue
1
Semifinals
AKOPALIPSA AKOPALIPSA
0
April 4, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
18810
720
32722
118
97
2
816
8
 
 
 
 
nerdRage nerdRage
2
Sector One Sector One
2
April 4, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
165
11
1014
4
1610
6
56
1
 
 
 
 
SUBLIFE SUBLIFE
0
Grand Final
nerdRage nerdRage
1
April 7, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
87
1
816
8
1610
6
56
1
87
1
816
8
Sector One Sector One
2