ESEA Season 30: Premier Relegation - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESEA Season 30: Premier Relegation - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
12
Start Date:
2019-04-09
End Date:
2019-04-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

AVANGAR
1Kazakhstan buster 
2Kazakhstan qikert 
3Russia Jame 
4Kazakhstan fitch 
5Uzbekistan SANJI 
CKazakhstan dastan 

Results[edit]


Seeding Round
ATMOS Esports
1
April 9, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
1972
82
1817
17
109
1
616
10
1671
80
2819
27
x-kom Team
2
AVANGAR
2
April 9, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
167
9
811
3
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
Fierce Esports
0
Berzerk
0
April 9, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
124
8
1116
5
42
2
1316
3
 
 
 
 
pro100
2
CPH Flames
0
April 9, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
128
4
716
9
64
2
1116
5
 
 
 
 
London Esports
2
Quarterfinals
expert eSport
2
April 9, 2019 - 22:50 CEST
169
7
612
6
145
9
1016
6
168
8
712
5
x-kom Team
1
Chaos EC
2
April 9, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
1610
6
513
8
95
4
1016
6
164
12
1114
3
AVANGAR
1
Team LDLC
FF
April 9, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
Team LDLC forfeit the match.
pro100
W
ex-Fragsters
2
April 9, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
127
5
816
8
169
7
67
1
168
8
713
6
London Esports
1
Semifinals
expert eSport
1
April 10, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
93
6
1216
4
168
8
711
4
17111
41
2419
211
Chaos EC
2
pro100
2
April 10, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
1610
6
512
7
19621
910
21922
226
1613
3
22
0
ex-Fragsters
1
Qualified
Chaos EC
pro100
Lower Bracket Round 1
London Esports
2
April 10, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
1613
3
210
8
169
7
613
7
 
 
 
 
ATMOS Esports
0
Team LDLC
FF
April 10, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
Team LDLC forfeit the match.
Fierce Esports
W
AVANGAR
2
April 10, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
168
8
712
5
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
Berzerk
0
CPH Flames
0
April 10, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
1412
2
316
13
19711
820
22822
217
 
 
 
 
x-kom Team
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
London Esports
2
April 10, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
66
0
916
7
166
10
912
3
1612
4
38
5
Fierce Esports
1
AVANGAR
1
April 10, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
1110
1
516
11
166
10
913
4
116
5
916
7
x-kom Team
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
expert eSport
2
April 11, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
146
8
916
7
1610
6
513
8
169
7
613
7
London Esports
1
ex-Fragsters
1
April 11, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
65
1
1016
6
1611
5
410
6
66
0
916
7
x-kom Team
2
Qualified
expert eSport
x-kom Team

References[edit]