Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 31: Advanced Division - Europe

< ESEA‎ | Season 31


[e][h]ESEA Season 31: Advanced Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
70
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-04-29
End Date:
2019-07-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play:
    • 70 teams, with 16 games for each.
  • Playoffs:
    • Bo3, Single elimination bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings
April 29, 2019 - July 1, 2019
1. Gambit Youngsters 15-1 248-132 +116 45p
2. Nemiga Gaming 14-2 239-172 +67 42p
3. Nexus Gaming 12-4 254-171 +83 36p
4. Copenhagen Flames 12-4 235-161 +74 36p
5. Fierce Esports 11-5 239-166 +73 33p
6. The Final Tribe 11-5 243-196 +47 33p
7. Vexed Gaming 11-5 227-149 +78 33p
8. BPro Gaming 11-5 221-171 +50 33p
9. PACT 11-5 219-183 +36 33p
10. Team LDLC 11-5 222-190 +32 33p
11. Tricked Esport 11-5 205-163 +42 33p
12. Nordavind 10-6 235-171 +64 30p
13. SJ Gaming 10-6 228-185 +43 30p
14. Lyngby Vikings 10-6 237-171 +66 30p
15. Defusekids 10-6 227-187 +40 30p
16. Trust Universe 10-6 226-168 +58 30p
17. buAksib 10-6 224-179 +45 30p
18. Warthox Esport 10-6 218-179 +39 30p
19. OFFSET Esports 10-6 218-186 +32 30p
20. Maknitude 10-6 211-182 +29 30p
21. ImmuNe 10-6 204-201 +3 30p
22. STEPxHYDR 10-6 198-188 +10 30p
23. Unicorns of Love 9-7 265-241 +24 27p
24. AGF Esport 9-7 229-185 +44 27p
25. Ambush Esport 9-7 224-201 +23 27p
26. MAD Lions 9-7 226-202 +24 27p
27. WildCats 9-7 204-200 +4 27p
28. Unique Team 9-7 209-198 +11 27p
29. Team Endpoint 9-7 201-177 +24 27p
30. BLUEJAYS International 9-7 212-203 +9 27p
31. Lilmix.Ourplays 9-7 208-229 -21 27p
32. BuzzKill Esports 8-8 220-208 +12 24p


For detailed results for Week 1 to 2, click here.
For detailed results for Week 3 to 4, click here.
For detailed results for Week 5 to 6, click here.
For detailed results for Week 7 to 8, click here.
For detailed results for Week 9, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 32
Gambit Youngsters
2
July 4, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
1611
5
413
9
1615
1
03
3
 
 
 
 
BuzzKill Esports
0
buAksib
2
July 5, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
108
2
716
9
169
7
68
2
167
9
814
6
Trust Universe
1
PACT
2
July 4, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
166
10
911
2
196
9
917
6
 
 
 
 
AGF Esport
0
Ambush Esport
2
July 4, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
15100
50
3519
110
1611
5
45
1
1963
91
0917
26
BPro Gaming
1
Fierce Esports
2
July 3, 2019 - 19:15 CEST
1310
3
516
11
164
12
1113
2
168
8
710
3
Unique Team
1
ImmuNe
0
July 4, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
55
0
1016
6
96
3
916
7
 
 
 
 
Nordavind
2
SJ Gaming
2
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
166
10
913
4
1942
112
11117
14
 
 
 
 
Maknitude
0
Team Endpoint
0
July 5, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
145
9
1016
6
54
1
1116
5
 
 
 
 
CPH Flames
2
Nexus Gaming
1
July 5, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
95
4
1016
6
1612
4
33
0
148
6
716
9
BLUEJAYS Int.
2
OFFSET Esports
1
July 4, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
165
11
1014
4
74
3
1116
5
1671
80
2819
27
Lyngby Vikings
2
Tricked Esport
W
July 4, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
stepxhydr forfeit the match.
STEPxHYDR
FF
WildCats
1
July 5, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
1792
60
1619
39
22712
822
12820
117
16111
40
2419
211
The Final Tribe
2
Vexed Gaming
2
July 4, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
167
9
811
3
1612
4
36
3
 
 
 
 
MAD Lions
0
Unicorns of Love
0
July 4, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
127
5
816
8
22
0
1316
3
 
 
 
 
Team LDLC
2
Defusekids
2
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
1610
6
510
5
127
5
816
8
1611
5
44
0
Warthox Esport
1
Lilmix.Ourplays
0
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
74
3
1116
5
104
6
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Nemiga Gaming
2
Round of 16
Gambit Youngsters
2
July 9, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
168
8
713
6
1611
5
44
0
 
 
 
 
buAksib
0
PACT
2
July 9, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
167
9
811
3
1973
81
0816
17
 
 
 
 
Ambush Esport
0
Fierce Esports
2
July 9, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
87
1
816
8
167
9
814
6
1612
4
37
4
Nordavind
1
SJ Gaming
2
July 8, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
166
10
914
5
1611
5
413
9
 
 
 
 
CPH Flames
0
BLUEJAYS Int.
1
July 8, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
33
0
1216
4
168
8
713
6
125
7
1016
6
Lyngby Vikings
2
Tricked Esport
2
July 8, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
148
6
716
9
19111
43
2417
011
169
7
67
1
The Final Tribe
1
Vexed Gaming
2
July 8, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
168
8
713
6
168
8
714
7
 
 
 
 
Team LDLC
0
Defusekids
0
July 8, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
139
4
616
10
61
5
1416
2
 
 
 
 
Nemiga Gaming
2
Quarterfinals
Gambit Youngsters
0
July 11, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
116
5
916
7
118
3
716
9
 
 
 
 
PACT
2
Fierce Esports
2
July 11, 2019 - 19:05 CEST
22
0
1316
3
1610
6
513
8
1991
63
2617
09
SJ Gaming
1
Lyngby Vikings
1
July 11, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
168
8
714
7
76
1
916
7
146
8
916
7
Tricked Esport
2
Vexed Gaming
1
July 11, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
168
8
710
3
134
9
1116
5
84
4
1116
5
Nemiga Gaming
2
Semifinals
PACT
2
July 16, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
1611
5
49
5
167
9
88
0
 
 
 
 
Fierce Esports
0
Tricked Esport
2
July 16, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
1612
4
37
4
1992
62
1617
19
 
 
 
 
Nemiga Gaming
0
Finals
PACT
2
July 17, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
19122
32
1317
112
165
11
1014
4
 
 
 
 
Tricked Esport
0
7-8th Place Decider
Gambit Youngsters
1
July 15, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
168
8
78
1
105
5
1016
6
85
3
1016
6
Lyngby Vikings
2
SJ Gaming
2
July 15, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
1611
5
47
3
169
7
614
8
 
 
 
 
Vexed Gaming
0
5-6th Place Decider
SJ Gaming
2
July 19, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
169
7
611
5
1610
6
58
3
 
 
 
 
Lyngby Vikings
0

References[edit]