Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
ESEA Season 32: Advanced Division - Europe
From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
ESEA Season 32: Advanced Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game:
Type:
Online
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-08-27
End Date:
2019-12-07
Teams:
67
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
About[edit]
Format[edit]
- Regular Season:
- Round-Robin league format
- All teams play 16 matches
- All matches are Bo1
- Top 32 teams proceed to the Playoffs
- Click here to show the tie-breaker process
- Round-Robin league format
- Overall record
- Most rounds won in regulation
- Least rounds lost in regulation
- Coinflip if all other tie breakers are indecisive
- Playoffs:
- Double-Elimination bracket
- All matches are Bo3
Prize Pool[edit]
$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:
Participants[edit]
Results[edit]
Regular Season[edit]
Standings | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nordavind | 16-0 | 256-144 | +112 | 48p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Apeks | 12-4 | 243-177 | +66 | 36p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nexus Gaming | 12-4 | 242-158 | +84 | 36p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Copenhagen Flames | 12-4 | 241-156 | +85 | 36p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Team Unique | 12-4 | 240-173 | +67 | 36p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | ALTERNATE aTTaX | 12-4 | 238-169 | +69 | 36p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Defusekids | 12-4 | 225-170 | +55 | 36p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | KOVA Esports | 12-4 | 225-188 | +37 | 36p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Team Endpoint | 11-5 | 227-201 | +26 | 33p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Vexed Gaming | 11-5 | 225-167 | +58 | 33p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Fierce Esports | 11-5 | 220-205 | +15 | 33p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ambush Esport | 10-6 | 239-188 | +51 | 30p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | AGF Esport | 10-6 | 230-202 | +28 | 30p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | OFFSET Esports | 10-6 | 228-169 | +59 | 30p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lyngby Vikings | 10-6 | 225-192 | +33 | 30p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Valorix Esport | 10-6 | 219-207 | +12 | 30p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kinetic | 10-6 | 213-193 | +20 | 30p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Juggernauts | 10-6 | 212-174 | +38 | 30p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | SJ Gaming | 10-6 | 199-178 | +21 | 30p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | buaksib | 9-7 | 230-205 | +25 | 27p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | struggletony | 9-7 | 227-208 | +19 | 27p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Helsinki REDS | 9-7 | 224-204 | +20 | 27p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Izako Boars | 9-7 | 222-184 | +38 | 27p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Lilmix | 9-7 | 221-216 | +5 | 27p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Team LDLC | 9-7 | 219-193 | +26 | 27p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Arena Bulls | 9-7 | 219-198 | +21 | 27p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Unicorns of Love | 9-7 | 218-211 | +7 | 27p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | máquinas | 9-7 | 214-215 | -1 | 27p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | FATE Esports | 9-7 | 213-210 | +3 | 27p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Team Prismatic | 9-7 | 196-188 | +8 | 27p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Cream Esports | 8-8 | 228-206 | +22 | 24p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | KPI Gaming | 8-8 | 225-224 | +1 | 24p |
Placements 33-67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33. | ex-London Esports | 8-8 | 218-213 | +5 | 24p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Team Finest | 8-8 | 209-177 | +32 | 24p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | SKADE | 8-8 | 201-186 | +15 | 24p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Dracarys | 8-8 | 198-212 | -14 | 24p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | TENSE | 8-8 | 197-215 | -18 | 24p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | MAD Lions | 7-9 | 210-196 | +14 | 21p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | lotb | 7-9 | 208-198 | +10 | 21p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Stepback | 7-9 | 208-232 | -24 | 21p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | visomvet | 7-9 | 203-196 | +7 | 21p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | GAMERZONE.gg | 7-9 | 203-224 | -21 | 21p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Wind and Rain | 7-9 | 202-216 | -14 | 21p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | DreamEaters | 7-9 | 199-212 | -13 | 21p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Tenerife Titans | 7-9 | 195-213 | -18 | 21p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Team Sigma | 7-9 | 187-217 | -30 | 21p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | mixitt | 7-9 | 174-211 | -37 | 21p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Maknitude | 7-9 | 167-196 | -29 | 21p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Sons of Lennart | 6-10 | 212-185 | +27 | 18p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Team Universe | 6-10 | 198-207 | -9 | 18p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Salamander Gaming | 6-10 | 194-214 | -20 | 18p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | ex-against All authority | 6-10 | 191-205 | -14 | 18p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Planetkey Dynamics | 6-10 | 186-209 | -23 | 18p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | No Limit Gaming | 6-10 | 186-228 | -42 | 18p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Together Esports | 6-10 | 185-232 | -47 | 18p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | MARSKALK | 5-11 | 188-210 | -22 | 15p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | eSuba | 5-11 | 190-247 | -57 | 15p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Wizards Esports Club | 5-11 | 182-214 | -32 | 15p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Boys Brigade | 5-11 | 163-245 | -82 | 15p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | eSport Rhein-Neckar | 4-12 | 184-224 | -40 | 12p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | hf MOTHER | 4-12 | 167-239 | -72 | 12p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Boys in Blue | 3-13 | 188-246 | -58 | 9p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Dark Tigers | 3-13 | 184-236 | -52 | 9p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Veto Esports | 1-15 | 115-253 | -138 | 3p | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | 5-11 | 122-226 | -104 | 15p | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | 3-9 | 70-165 | -95 | 9p | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | 0-8 | 12-128 | -116 | 0p |
- For detailed results for Week 1 to 2, click here.
- For detailed results for Week 3 to 4, click here.
- For detailed results for Week 5 to 6, click here.
- For detailed results for Week 7 to 8, click here.
- For detailed results for Week 9, click here.
Playoffs[edit]
Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Round 2
Upper Bracket Round 2
UB Round 2
UBR2
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
2
0
2
0
November 13, 2019 - 19:30 CET
2
1
2
1
November 12, 2019 - 20:00 CET
2
0
2
0
November 14, 2019 - 20:30 CET
0
2
0
2
November 12, 2019 - 20:30 CET
2
0
2
0
November 12, 2019 - 19:30 CET
0
2
0
2
November 15, 2019 - 20:00 CET
2
0
2
0
November 21, 2019 - 18:00 CET
0
2
0
2
November 13, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1
2
1
2
November 12, 2019 - 20:30 CET
0
2
0
2
November 14, 2019 - 20:30 CET
2
0
2
0
November 12, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1
2
1
2
November 12, 2019 - 20:30 CET
2
0
2
0
November 14, 2019 - 20:30 CET
0
2
0
2
November 21, 2019 - 20:30 CET
2
0
2
0
November 26, 2019 - 19:30 CET
2
1
2
1
November 12, 2019 - 20:00 CET
W
FF
W
FF
November 12, 2019 - 20:30 CET
OFFSET Esports forfeited the match.
0
2
0
2
November 14, 2019 - 18:00 CET
0
2
0
2
November 13, 2019 - 20:00 CET
2
0
2
0
November 12, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1
2
1
2
November 21, 2019 - 20:30 CET
2
0
2
0
November 13, 2019 - 20:00 CET
2
1
2
1
November 12, 2019 - 21:00 CET
1
2
1
2
November 14, 2019 - 21:00 CET
2
1
2
1
November 12, 2019 - 21:00 CET
1
2
1
2
November 12, 2019 - 20:30 CET
2
0
2
0
November 15, 2019 - 15:30 CET
0
2
0
2
November 21, 2019 - 20:00 CET
2
1
2
1
November 25, 2019 - 21:00 CET
2
0
2
0
December 2, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Round 4
Lower Bracket Round 4
LB Round 4
LBR4
Lower Bracket Round 5
Lower Bracket Round 5
LB Round 5
LBR5
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
1
2
1
2
November 14, 2019 - 19:30 CET
2
1
2
1
November 18, 2019 - 20:00 CET
2
1
2
1
November 18, 2019 - 20:30 CET
0
2
0
2
November 22, 2019 - 20:30 CET
0
2
0
2
November 23, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1
2
1
2
November 14, 2019 - 20:00 CET
2
0
2
0
November 18, 2019 - 20:30 CET
0
2
0
2
November 14, 2019 - 20:00 CET
0
2
0
2
November 19, 2019 - 20:00 CET
0
2
0
2
November 20, 2019 - 20:30 CET
2
0
2
0
November 23, 2019 - 20:30 CET
0
2
0
2
November 25, 2019 - 20:30 CET
0
2
0
2
November 28, 2019 - 20:30 CET
2
0
2
0
November 18, 2019 - 19:00 CET
0
2
0
2
November 14, 2019 - 20:30 CET
0
2
0
2
November 19, 2019 - 19:00 CET
0
2
0
2
November 21, 2019 - 16:00 CET
0
2
0
2
November 24, 2019 - 18:00 CET
0
2
0
2
November 14, 2019 - 20:30 CET
2
1
2
1
November 18, 2019 - 20:30 CET
2
0
2
0
November 14, 2019 - 20:30 CET
0
2
0
2
November 19, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1
2
1
2
November 20, 2019 - 15:00 CET
2
0
2
0
November 23, 2019 - 20:30 CET
2
0
2
0
November 25, 2019 - 20:30 CET
0
2
0
2
November 29, 2019 - 18:00 CET
0
2
0
2
December 2, 2019 - 20:30 CET
2
1
2
1
December 5, 2019 - 20:30 CET
5th Place Decider[edit]
5th Place Decider
1
2
1
2
December 2, 2019 - 20:00 CET