Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESEA Season 32: Advanced Division - Europe

< ESEA‎ | Season 32


[e][h]ESEA Season 32: Advanced Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
70
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-08-27
End Date:
2019-12-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play:
    • 70 teams, with 16 games for each.
  • Playoffs:
    • Bo3, Double elimination bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings
September 3, 2019 - November 10, 2019
1. Nordavind 16-0 256-144 +112 48p
2. Apeks 12-4 243-177 +66 36p
3. Nexus Gaming 12-4 242-158 +84 36p
4. Copenhagen Flames 12-4 241-156 +85 36p
5. Team Unique 12-4 240-173 +67 36p
6. ALTERNATE aTTaX 12-4 238-169 +69 36p
7. Defusekids 12-4 225-170 +55 36p
8. KOVA Esports 12-4 225-188 +37 36p
9. Team Endpoint 11-5 227-201 +26 33p
10. Vexed Gaming 11-5 225-167 +58 33p
11. Fierce Esports 11-5 220-205 +15 33p
12. Ambush Esport 10-6 239-188 +51 30p
13. AGF Esport 10-6 230-202 +28 30p
14. OFFSET Esports 10-6 228-169 +59 30p
15. Lyngby Vikings 10-6 225-192 +33 30p
16. Valorix Esport 10-6 219-207 +12 30p
17. Kinetic 10-6 213-193 +20 30p
18. Juggernauts 10-6 212-174 +38 30p
19. SJ Gaming 10-6 199-178 +21 30p
20. buaksib 9-7 230-205 +25 27p
21. struggletony 9-7 227-208 +19 27p
22. Helsinki REDS 9-7 224-204 +20 27p
23. Izako Boars 9-7 222-184 +38 27p
24. Lilmix 9-7 221-216 +5 27p
25. Team LDLC 9-7 219-193 +26 27p
26. Arena Bulls 9-7 219-198 +21 27p
27. Unicorns of Love 9-7 218-211 +7 27p
28. máquinas 9-7 214-215 -1 27p
29. FATE Esports 9-7 213-210 +3 27p
30. Team Prismatic 9-7 196-188 +8 27p
31. Cream Esports 8-8 228-206 +22 24p
32. KPI Gaming 8-8 225-224 +1 24p


For detailed results for Week 1 to 2, click here.
For detailed results for Week 3 to 4, click here.
For detailed results for Week 5 to 6, click here.
For detailed results for Week 7 to 8, click here.
For detailed results for Week 9, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Nordavind
2
November 13, 2019 - 19:30 CET
1614
2
19
8
1973
81
0815
07
 
 
 
 
KPI
0
Kinetic
2
November 12, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1560
90
3919
16
166
10
912
3
165
11
1014
4
Valorix Esport
1
Team Endpoint
0
November 12, 2019 - 20:30 CET
95
4
1016
6
1311
2
416
12
 
 
 
 
Lilmix
2
Team LDLC
2
November 12, 2019 - 19:30 CET
167
9
814
6
168
8
711
4
 
 
 
 
KOVA Esports
0
Team Unique
0
November 13, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1210
2
516
11
75
2
1016
6
 
 
 
 
máquinas
2
struggletony
1
November 12, 2019 - 20:30 CET
126
6
916
7
169
7
613
7
72
5
1316
3
Ambush Esport
2
AGF Esport
2
November 12, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1610
6
59
4
169
7
67
1
 
 
 
 
buaksib
0
FATE Esports
1
November 12, 2019 - 20:30 CET
166
10
912
3
115
6
1016
6
62
4
1316
3
CPH Flames
2
Nexus Gaming
2
November 12, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1612
4
34
1
1781
71
2719
28
165
11
1014
4
Team Prismatic
1
SJ Gaming
W
November 12, 2019 - 20:30 CET
OFFSET Esports forfeited the match.
OFFSET Esports
FF
Fierce Esports
0
November 13, 2019 - 20:00 CET
134
9
1116
5
133
10
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Helsinki REDS
2
Unicorns of Love
2
November 12, 2019 - 20:00 CET
167
9
812
4
168
8
712
5
 
 
 
 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
Defusekids
2
November 13, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1611
5
45
1
166
10
99
0
 
 
 
 
Arena Bulls
0
Izako Boars
2
November 12, 2019 - 21:00 CET
146
8
916
7
169
7
67
1
1611
5
48
4
Vexed Gaming
1
Lyngby Vikings
2
November 12, 2019 - 21:00 CET
87
1
816
8
167
9
88
0
1982
72
1716
08
Juggernauts
1
Cream Esports
1
November 12, 2019 - 20:30 CET
19113
41
0415
011
95
4
1016
6
11
0
1416
2
Apeks
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
Nordavind
2
November 14, 2019 - 20:30 CET
169
7
610
4
166
10
913
4
 
 
 
 
Kinetic
0
Lilmix
0
November 15, 2019 - 20:00 CET
76
1
916
7
118
3
716
9
 
 
 
 
Team LDLC
2
máquinas
0
November 14, 2019 - 20:30 CET
77
0
816
8
74
3
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Ambush Esport
2
AGF Esport
2
November 14, 2019 - 20:30 CET
169
7
66
0
1952
102
11016
05
 
 
 
 
CPH Flames
0
Nexus Gaming
0
November 14, 2019 - 18:00 CET
146
8
916
7
127
5
816
8
 
 
 
 
SJ Gaming
2
Helsinki REDS
FF
November 14, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Helsinki REDS forfeited the match.
Unicorns of Love
W
Defusekids
1
November 14, 2019 - 21:00 CET
127
5
816
8
167
9
813
5
102
8
1316
3
Izako Boars
2
Lyngby Vikings
2
November 15, 2019 - 15:30 CET
162
14
1314
1
1611
5
48
4
 
 
 
 
Apeks
0
Upper Bracket Round 3
Nordavind
2
November 21, 2019 - 18:00 CET
166
10
99
0
168
8
79
2
 
 
 
 
Team LDLC
0
Ambush Esport
0
November 21, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1791
61
2619
29
116
5
916
7
 
 
 
 
AGF Esport
2
SJ Gaming
1
November 21, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1610
6
59
4
1762
90
1919
36
115
6
1016
6
Unicorns of Love
2
Izako Boars
0
November 21, 2019 - 20:00 CET
146
8
916
7
33
0
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Lyngby Vikings
2
Upper Bracket Round 4
Nordavind
2
November 26, 2019 - 19:30 CET
1614
2
11
0
1614
2
14
3
 
 
 
 
AGF Esport
0
Unicorns of Love
2
November 25, 2019 - 21:00 CET
1670
81
3819
17
166
10
913
4
1611
5
49
5
Lyngby Vikings
1
Upper Bracket Final
Nordavind
2
December 2, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1613
3
24
2
1611
5
46
2
 
 
 
 
Unicorns of Love
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
KPI
1
November 14, 2019 - 19:30 CET
63
3
1216
4
168
8
710
3
137
6
816
8
Valorix Esport
2
Team Endpoint
FF
November 14, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Team Endpoint forfeited the match
KOVA Esports
W
Team Unique
1
November 14, 2019 - 20:00 CET
167
9
813
5
137
6
816
8
139
4
616
10
struggletony
2
buaksib
0
November 14, 2019 - 20:00 CET
106
4
916
7
116
5
916
7
 
 
 
 
FATE Esports
2
Team Prismatic
W
November 14, 2019 - 20:00 CET
OFFSET Esports forfeited the match
OFFSET Esports
FF
Fierce Esports
0
November 14, 2019 - 20:30 CET
99
0
616
10
17102
50
1519
310
 
 
 
 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
Arena Bulls
0
November 14, 2019 - 20:30 CET
75
2
1016
6
11
0
1416
2
 
 
 
 
Vexed Gaming
2
Juggernauts
2
November 14, 2019 - 20:30 CET
167
9
812
4
169
7
612
6
 
 
 
 
Cream Esports
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
Apeks
2
November 18, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1410
4
516
11
1611
5
46
2
167
9
811
3
Valorix Esport
1
Defusekids
2
November 18, 2019 - 20:30 CET
149
5
616
10
1612
4
33
0
1611
5
45
1
KOVA Esports
1
Helsinki REDS
2
November 18, 2019 - 20:30 CET
169
7
612
6
1972
82
1816
07
 
 
 
 
struggletony
0
Nexus Gaming
0
November 19, 2019 - 20:00 CET
32
1
1316
3
94
5
1116
5
 
 
 
 
FATE Esports
2
CPH Flames
2
November 18, 2019 - 19:00 CET
169
7
612
6
1614
2
11
0
 
 
 
 
Team Prismatic
0
máquinas
0
November 19, 2019 - 19:00 CET
74
3
1116
5
126
6
916
7
 
 
 
 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
Lilmix
2
November 18, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1410
4
516
11
166
10
913
4
1611
5
48
4
Vexed Gaming
1
Kinetic
0
November 19, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1310
3
516
11
84
4
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Juggernauts
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Apeks
0
November 22, 2019 - 20:30 CET
99
0
616
10
126
6
916
7
 
 
 
 
Defusekids
2
Helsinki REDS
0
November 20, 2019 - 20:30 CET
137
6
816
8
53
2
1216
4
 
 
 
 
FATE Esports
2
CPH Flames
0
November 21, 2019 - 16:00 CET
20712
820
12822
317
11
0
1416
2
 
 
 
 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
Lilmix
1
November 20, 2019 - 15:00 CET
167
9
814
6
128
4
716
9
1411
3
416
12
Juggernauts
2
Lower Bracket Round 4
Team LDLC
0
November 23, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1751
101
21019
25
104
6
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Defusekids
2
Ambush Esport
2
November 23, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1612
4
34
1
1963
91
0917
26
 
 
 
 
FATE Esports
0
SJ Gaming
0
November 24, 2019 - 18:00 CET
138
5
716
9
147
7
816
8
 
 
 
 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
Izako Boars
2
November 23, 2019 - 20:30 CET
166
10
911
2
169
7
612
6
 
 
 
 
Juggernauts
0
Lower Bracket Round 5
Defusekids
0
November 25, 2019 - 20:30 CET
32
1
1316
3
113
8
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Ambush Esport
2
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
November 25, 2019 - 20:30 CET
22512
1022
121019
015
168
8
79
2
 
 
 
 
Izako Boars
0
Lower Bracket Round 6
Lyngby Vikings
0
November 28, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1411
3
416
12
98
1
716
9
 
 
 
 
Ambush Esport
2
AGF Esport
0
November 29, 2019 - 18:00 CET
33
0
1216
4
146
8
916
7
 
 
 
 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
Lower Bracket Round 7
Ambush Esport
0
December 2, 2019 - 20:30 CET
147
7
816
8
1781
71
2719
28
 
 
 
 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
Lower Bracket Final
Unicorns of Love
2
December 5, 2019 - 20:30 CET
167
9
814
6
85
3
1016
6
22712
822
12820
117
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Grand Final
Nordavind
3
December 7, 2019 - 19:00 CET
 
 
 
 
168
8
78
1
1613
3
23
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nordavind will have a 1-0 map advantage due to coming from the upper bracket
Unicorns of Love
0

5th Place Decider[edit]

5th Place Decider
Lyngby Vikings
1
December 2, 2019 - 20:00 CET
54
1
1116
5
1611
5
412
8
148
6
716
9
AGF Esport
2

References[edit]