Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESEA Season 32: Advanced Division - North America

< ESEA‎ | Season 32


[e][h]ESEA Season 32: Advanced Division - North America
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
56
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-09-23
End Date:
2019-12-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play:
    • 56 teams, with 16 games for each.
  • Playoffs:
    • Bo3, Single elimination bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Notable Participants[edit]

Brazen
1United States figment 
2United States ara 
3United States Reagan 
4United States Bunny 
5United States ChurmZ 
Team Clarity
1Canada mada 
2United States naes 
3Canada aris 
4United States chop 
5United States grape 
CCanada Seaside 
ETHEREAL
1United States Rampage 
2United States fdeN 
3United States xeboda 
4United States w0w 
5United States Acrim 
CUnited States agony 
Faint Gaming
1Canada sterling 
2United States bite 
3United States droid 
4Canada welly 
5United States cxzi 
CUSA zecK 
Good Game PR
1United States Wolffe 
2United States quick 
3United States micro 
4United States hate 
5United States viz 
Gorilla Gang
1Canada tyfoon
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1USA MAC-1
2United States ReckMONSTER
3United States ALEKSANDAR
4United States leaf
5United States Ryze
Oceanus Gaming
1Canada tENSKI 
2Canada KOLER 
3Canada Melio 
4Canada J0LZ 
5United States KmZ 
Rebirth Esports
1United States Eric
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Canada battery
2United States stamina
3United States Magic1an
4United States ShoukR
5United States dVeeN
timbermen
1United States dare 
2United States snav 
3United States insane 
4United States shane 
5United States violent 

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings
September 23 - November 4, 2019
1. Gorilla Gang 14-2 252-187 +65 42p
2. iNTACT 13-3 245-168 +77 39p
3. Thunder Logic 13-3 245-186 +59 39p
4. Faint Gaming 13-3 242-173 +69 39p
5. Oceanus Gaming 12-4 234-185 +49 36p
6. Team Clarity 12-4 233-168 +65 36p
7. absolute mad lads 11-5 243-180 +63 33p
8. Recon 5 11-5 236-185 +51 33p
9. Brazen 11-5 230-161 +69 33p
10. Rebirth Esports 11-5 230-187 +43 33p
11. Precision Esports 10-6 236-182 +54 30p
12. ETHEREAL 10-6 234-196 +38 30p
13. DEFY Gaming 10-6 234-198 +36 30p
14. timbermen 10-6 226-168 +58 30p
15. Drawn to Fulfillment 10-6 223-189 +34 30p
16. Good Game PR 10-6 223-207 +16 30p

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Gorilla Gang
2
November 13, 2019 - 21:15 EST
167
9
810
2
1991
63
2617
09
 
 
 
 
Good Game PR
0
Brazen
1
November 14, 2019 - 22:10 EST
169
7
69
3
146
8
916
7
149
5
616
10
Recon 5
2
Oceanus Gaming
2
November 13, 2019 - 22:15 EST
126
6
916
7
166
10
912
3
221213
321
02318
0112
ETHEREAL
1
DEFY Gaming
1
November 13, 2019 - 22:40 EST
169
7
611
5
55
0
1016
6
74
3
1116
5
Faint Gaming
2
Thunder Logic
2
November 13, 2019 - 22:40 EST
33
0
1216
4
1611
5
414
10
169
7
68
2
timbermen
1
Precision Esports
2
November 13, 2019 - 22:20 EST
168
8
79
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Clarity
0
absolute mad lads
0
November 13, 2019 - 22:40 EST
135
8
1016
6
103
7
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Rebirth Esports
2
Drawn to Fulfillment
0
November 13, 2019 - 22:40 EST
117
4
816
8
55
0
1016
6
 
 
 
 
iNTACT
2
Quarterfinals
Gorilla Gang
0
November 18, 2019 - 21:00 EST
43
1
1216
4
134
9
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Recon 5
2
Oceanus Gaming
0
November 19, 2019 - 21:00 EST
129
3
616
10
64
2
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Faint Gaming
2
Thunder Logic
2
November 18, 2019 - 21:30 EST
168
8
712
5
1983
71
0715
08
 
 
 
 
Precision Esports
0
Rebirth Esports
0
November 19, 2019 - 21:00 EST
136
7
916
7
75
2
1016
6
 
 
 
 
iNTACT
2
Semifinals
Recon 5
2
November 25, 2019 - 21:30 EST
165
11
1013
3
65
1
1016
6
1611
5
44
0
Faint Gaming
1
Thunder Logic
2
November 21, 2019 - 22:40 EST
1762
90
1919
36
1610
6
511
6
166
10
914
5
iNTACT
1
Winners' Finals
Recon 5
2
December 3, 2019 - 21:30 EST
126
6
916
7
1613
3
210
8
168
8
712
5
Thunder Logic
1
Losers' Round 1
Good Game PR
0
November 18, 2019 - 21:30 EST
126
6
916
7
106
4
916
7
 
 
 
 
Brazen
2
ETHEREAL
2
November 18, 2019 - 21:30 EST
167
9
814
6
1610
6
58
3
 
 
 
 
DEFY Gaming
0
timbermen
2
November 18, 2019 - 21:30 EST
169
7
611
5
65
1
1016
6
168
8
710
3
Team Clarity
1
absolute mad lads
1
November 19, 2019 - 21:30 EST
168
8
710
3
136
7
916
7
117
4
816
8
Drawn to Fulfillment
2
Losers' Round 2
Rebirth Esports
2
November 21, 2019 - 21:30 EST
168
8
77
0
166
10
914
5
 
 
 
 
Brazen
0
Precision Esports
0
November 21, 2019 - 21:30 EST
52
3
1316
3
33
0
1216
4
 
 
 
 
ETHEREAL
2
Oceanus Gaming
2
November 21, 2019 - 21:30 EST
1981
73
2717
08
1611
5
44
0
 
 
 
 
timbermen
0
Gorilla Gang
2
November 22, 2019 - 21:30 EST
1610
6
514
9
168
8
714
7
 
 
 
 
Drawn to Fulfillment
0
Losers' Round 3
Rebirth Esports
2
November 25, 2019 - 21:00 EST
20103
61
0512
16
137
6
816
8
153
12
1215
3
ETHEREAL
1
Oceanus Gaming
2
November 24, 2019 - 21:30 EST
115
6
1016
6
168
8
78
1
167
9
814
6
Gorilla Gang
1
Losers' Round 4
Faint Gaming
2
November 26, 2019 - 21:30 EST
1953
101
01015
05
1611
5
45
1
 
 
 
 
Rebirth Esports
0
iNTACT
2
November 26, 2019 - 21:30 EST
1610
6
514
9
1611
5
46
2
 
 
 
 
Oceanus Gaming
0
Losers' Semifinals
Faint Gaming
2
December 3, 2019 - 21:30 EST
169
7
610
4
1311
2
416
12
1610
6
512
7
iNTACT
1
Losers' Finals
Thunder Logic
1
December 5, 2019 - 21:40 EST
1612
4
34
1
128
4
716
9
105
5
1016
6
Faint Gaming
2
Grand Finals
Recon 5
3
December 8, 2019 - 21:30 EST
 
 
 
 
1612
4
33
0
1611
5
48
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Recon 5 have a 1 map advantage as the upper bracket team
Faint Gaming
0

References[edit]