Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESEA Season 32: Advanced Division - North America

< ESEA‎ | Season 32


[e][h]ESEA Season 32: Advanced Division - North America
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
56
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-09-23
End Date:
2019-12-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play:
    • 56 teams, with 16 games for each.
  • Playoffs:
    • Bo3, Single elimination bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Notable Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings
September 23 - November 4, 2019
1. Gorilla Gang 14-2 252-187 +65 42p
2. iNTACT 13-3 245-168 +77 39p
3. Thunder Logic 13-3 245-186 +59 39p
4. Faint Gaming 13-3 242-173 +69 39p
5. Oceanus Gaming 12-4 234-185 +49 36p
6. Team Clarity 12-4 233-168 +65 36p
7. absolute mad lads 11-5 243-180 +63 33p
8. Recon 5 11-5 236-185 +51 33p
9. Brazen 11-5 230-161 +69 33p
10. Rebirth Esports 11-5 230-187 +43 33p
11. Precision Esports 10-6 236-182 +54 30p
12. ETHEREAL 10-6 234-196 +38 30p
13. DEFY Gaming 10-6 234-198 +36 30p
14. timbermen 10-6 226-168 +58 30p
15. Drawn to Fulfillment 10-6 223-189 +34 30p
16. Good Game PR 10-6 223-207 +16 30p

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Gorilla Gang
2
November 13, 2019 - 21:15 EST
167
9
810
2
1991
63
2617
09
 
 
 
 
Good Game PR
0
Brazen
1
November 14, 2019 - 22:10 EST
169
7
69
3
146
8
916
7
149
5
616
10
Recon 5
2
Oceanus Gaming
2
November 13, 2019 - 22:15 EST
126
6
916
7
166
10
912
3
221213
321
02318
0112
ETHEREAL
1
DEFY Gaming
1
November 13, 2019 - 22:40 EST
169
7
611
5
55
0
1016
6
74
3
1116
5
Faint Gaming
2
Thunder Logic
2
November 13, 2019 - 22:40 EST
33
0
1216
4
1611
5
414
10
169
7
68
2
timbermen
1
Precision Esports
2
November 13, 2019 - 22:20 EST
168
8
79
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Clarity
0
absolute mad lads
0
November 13, 2019 - 22:40 EST
135
8
1016
6
103
7
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Rebirth Esports
2
Drawn to Fulfillment
0
November 13, 2019 - 22:40 EST
117
4
816
8
55
0
1016
6
 
 
 
 
iNTACT
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
Gorilla Gang
0
November 18, 2019 - 21:00 EST
43
1
1216
4
134
9
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Recon 5
2
Oceanus Gaming
0
November 19, 2019 - 21:00 EST
129
3
616
10
64
2
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Faint Gaming
2
Thunder Logic
2
November 18, 2019 - 21:30 EST
168
8
712
5
1983
71
0715
08
 
 
 
 
Precision Esports
0
Rebirth Esports
0
November 19, 2019 - 21:00 EST
136
7
916
7
75
2
1016
6
 
 
 
 
iNTACT
2
Upper Bracket Round 3
Recon 5
2
November 25, 2019 - 21:30 EST
165
11
1013
3
65
1
1016
6
1611
5
44
0
Faint Gaming
1
Thunder Logic
2
November 21, 2019 - 22:40 EST
1762
90
1919
36
1610
6
511
6
166
10
914
5
iNTACT
1
Upper Bracket Final
Recon 5
2
December 3, 2019 - 21:30 EST
126
6
916
7
1613
3
210
8
168
8
712
5
Thunder Logic
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
Good Game PR
0
November 18, 2019 - 21:30 EST
126
6
916
7
106
4
916
7
 
 
 
 
Brazen
2
ETHEREAL
2
November 18, 2019 - 21:30 EST
167
9
814
6
1610
6
58
3
 
 
 
 
DEFY Gaming
0
timbermen
2
November 18, 2019 - 21:30 EST
169
7
611
5
65
1
1016
6
168
8
710
3
Team Clarity
1
absolute mad lads
1
November 19, 2019 - 21:30 EST
168
8
710
3
136
7
916
7
117
4
816
8
Drawn to Fulfillment
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Rebirth Esports
2
November 21, 2019 - 21:30 EST
168
8
77
0
166
10
914
5
 
 
 
 
Brazen
0
Precision Esports
0
November 21, 2019 - 21:30 EST
52
3
1316
3
33
0
1216
4
 
 
 
 
ETHEREAL
2
Oceanus Gaming
2
November 21, 2019 - 21:30 EST
1981
73
2717
08
1611
5
44
0
 
 
 
 
timbermen
0
Gorilla Gang
2
November 22, 2019 - 21:30 EST
1610
6
514
9
168
8
714
7
 
 
 
 
Drawn to Fulfillment
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
Rebirth Esports
2
November 25, 2019 - 21:00 EST
20103
61
0512
16
137
6
816
8
153
12
1215
3
ETHEREAL
1
Oceanus Gaming
2
November 24, 2019 - 21:30 EST
115
6
1016
6
168
8
78
1
167
9
814
6
Gorilla Gang
1
Lower Bracket Round 4
Faint Gaming
2
November 26, 2019 - 21:30 EST
1953
101
01015
05
1611
5
45
1
 
 
 
 
Rebirth Esports
0
iNTACT
2
November 26, 2019 - 21:30 EST
1610
6
514
9
1611
5
46
2
 
 
 
 
Oceanus Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Round 5
Faint Gaming
2
December 3, 2019 - 21:30 EST
169
7
610
4
1311
2
416
12
1610
6
512
7
iNTACT
1
Lower Bracket Final
Thunder Logic
1
December 5, 2019 - 21:40 EST
1612
4
34
1
128
4
716
9
105
5
1016
6
Faint Gaming
2
Grand Final
Recon 5
3
December 8, 2019 - 21:30 EST
 
 
 
 
1612
4
33
0
1611
5
48
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Recon 5 have a 1 map advantage as the upper bracket team
Faint Gaming
0

References[edit]